Ebon Gate 2018/services

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to: navigation, search

ALL TIMES EASTERN AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

Prime Service Schedule

Schedule Service Method/Notes Shop GM Lich ID
10/19 Friday (21:00) 9:00 PM EST Essensia alters items from Once From a Soul NA Merchant Lounge Thandiwe
10/19 Friday (21:30) 9:30 PM EST Globus Elanthias (T4) 5x - Steam Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge Thandiwe 27611
10/19 Friday (21:59) 9:59 PM EST Fully unlocked stationary kit Raffle - 3 Winners Signed, Sealed, Delivered 26640
10/19 Friday (22:30) 10:30 PM EST Globus Elanthias (T4) 5x - Cold Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge Thandiwe 27611
10/19 Friday (22:30) 10:30 PM EST Permanent Flaring Fletching Razors
heat, cold, electricity, impact, vacuum, disintegrate, and unbalance
Raffle - 10 Winners Quiver and Release Xayle 27608
10/19 Friday (23:00) 11:00 PM EST Fully unlocked custom shirt Raffle - 3 Winners Island Finery 26638
10/19 Friday (23:30) 11:30 PM EST Globus Elanthias (T4) 5x - Vacuum Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge Thandiwe
10/19 Friday (23:59) 11:59 PM EST Customized prayer idol Raffle - 2 Winners Idol Worship 27582
10/20 Saturday (08:00) 8:00 AM EST Tufeetti Alters & Unlocks NA Third Eye Thandiwe
10/20 Saturday (09:00) 9:00 AM EST Eviscerating Knife (T3) Raffle - 1 Winner Third Eye Workroom Thandiwe
10/20 Saturday (09:30) 9:30 AM EST Black Rose Deck (T3) Raffle - 1 Winner Third Eye Workroom Thandiwe
10/20 Saturday (10:00) 10:00 AM EST Eviscerating Knife (T2) Raffle - 1 Winner Third Eye Workroom Thandiwe
10/20 Saturday (11:00) 11:00 AM EST Custom Perfume Raffle - 4 Winners B. Witching Xayle
10/20 Saturday (11:00) 11:00 AM EST Shifting Perfume vial Raffle - 4 Winners B. Witching Xayle
10/20 Saturday (14:00) 2:00 PM EST Hedgehogs Raffle - 10 Winners Quiver and Release Xayle
10/20 Saturday (17:00) 5:00 PM EST Music Stand Raffle - 1 Winner Bard Wing - Professional Courtesy Xayle
10/20 Saturday (20:30) 8:30 PM EST Finvale Crystal Raffle - 5 Winners Third Eye Workroom Thandiwe
10/20 Saturday (20:30) 9:00 PM EST Unlimited Scroll Cutter Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic 26734
10/20 Saturday (20:30) 9:15 PM EST Self-Knowledge Scroll: Bravery Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic 26734
10/20 Saturday (20:30) 9:30 PM EST Self-Knowledge Scroll: Heroism Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic 26734
10/20 Saturday (20:30) 9:45 PM EST Self-Knowledge Scroll: Cloak of Shadows Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic 26734
10/20 Saturday (21:30) 9:30 PM EST Black Rose Deck (T4) Raffle - 1 Winner Third Eye Workroom Thandiwe
10/20 Saturday (21:45) 9:45 PM EST Black Rose Deck (T4) Nalfein only Spinner - 1 Winner TBD Thandiwe
10/20 Saturday (22:00) 10:00 PM EST Black Rose Deck (T3) Nalfein only Spinner - 1 Winner TBD Thandiwe
10/20 Saturday (22:15) 10:15 PM EST Black Rose Deck (T3) Raffle - 1 Winner Third Eye Workroom Thandiwe
10/21 Sunday (09:00) 9:00 AM EST Aneela alters
weapons, gloves, boots, & armor
no runestaffs
NA Old-One Two Workshop Thandiwe
10/21 Sunday (11:00) 11:00 AM EST Creature Bane Spinner - 5 Winners Old-One Two Workshop Thandiwe
10/21 Sunday (12:00) 12:00 PM EST Jerky-making knife Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge Xayle
10/21 Sunday (12:30) 12:30 PM EST Rogue ambushing enhancive boots Raffle - 1 Winner Rogue Room - Professional Courtesy Xayle
10/21 Sunday (12:30) 12:30 PM EST Rogue enhancive lockpick Raffle - 1 Winner Rogue Room - Professional Courtesy Xayle
10/21 Sunday (13:30) 1:30 PM EST Ipantor short bow Raffle - 1 Winner Quiver and Release Xayle 27608, go mist
10/21 Sunday (13:30) 1:30 PM EST Glowbark short bow Raffle - 1 Winner Quiver and Release Xayle 27608, go mist
10/21 Sunday (15:00) 3:00 PM EST Girl on Fire gown Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge Xayle
10/21 Sunday (20:00) 8:00 PM EST Custom TRANSFER messaging Raffle - 1 Winner Empath Room - Professional Courtesy Avaluka
10/21 Sunday (20:10) 8:10 PM EST Custom/premade Spirit Servant - mist-enshrouded eel Raffle - 2 Winners Empath Room - Professional Courtesy Avaluka
10/21 Sunday (20:15) 8:15 PM EST feature alterations
(no hair, no body build, no height allowed)
NA Bloodlet It Go Avaluka
10/22 Monday (19:30) 7:30 PM EST Crate Whistle Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge Quilic
10/22 Monday (20:00) 8:00 PM EST Master Quality Instrument Upgrade, Bard Only Raffle - 1 Winner TBD Quilic
10/23 Tuesday (20:30) 8:30 PM EST Wandering Tattoo Raffle - 1 Winner TBD Quilic
10/23 Tuesday (22:00) 10:00 PM EST 3x/day Phoen's Strength (606) wearable magic item Raffle - 1 Winner Deluge Debris 26632
10/23 Tuesday (22:01) 10:01 PM EST 3x/day Arm of the Arkati (1605) wearable magic item Raffle - 1 Winner Deluge Debris 26632
10/24 Wednesday (22:30) 10:30PM EST Unlocked, feature concealing ClimateWear Raffle - 1 Winner Climage Change
10/25 Thursday (20:00) 8:00 PM EST *Voln armor unlock T1 (OTS) to T2 Raffle - 5 Winners TBD Quilic
10/25 Thursday (20:20) 8:20 PM EST *Voln armor unlock T2 to T3 Raffle - 2 Winners TBD Quilic
10/25 Thursday (20:40) 8:40 PM EST *Voln armor unlock T3 to T4 Raffle - 1 Winner TBD Quilic
10/25 Thursday (23:00) 11:00PM EST Unlocked knitting needles (12 patterns) Raffle - 3 Winners Petti Little Knitpicker
  • Disclaimer - Please note that for the Voln unlocks, there WILL be a surcharge for the winner(s), and it will be in silvers. There will be no skipping tiers, either. Only T2 armors are eligible to go to T3, and the same is true for T3-T4. Please ALSO note that for Prime, there will be NO passing of Voln Armor at the raffles. Players will be REQUIRED to be present when the raffle draws in order to win. Winners will need to have the armor they wish to have unlocked on them. Winners who leave the room will forfeit their win. Forfeited wins (either from winners not present at the drawing, or not having a qualifying piece, or passing an item) will be spun for immediately.

Platinum Service Schedule

Schedule Service Method/Notes Shop GM
10/12 Friday (22:00) 10:00 PM EST +10 Dodge bonus to qualifying leg greaves (no additional costs) Raffle - 1 Winner Discreet Edge Sindin
10/12 Friday (22:00) 10:00 PM EST +10 Resistance to qualifying armor accessory (no improving existing resistance, addition silver fee based on item quality) Raffle - 5 Winners Discreet Edge Sindin
10/12 Friday (22:30) 10:30 PM EST Flaring fletching razors (heat, cold, electricity, impact, vacuum, disintegrate, unbalance) Raffle - 5 Winners Quiver and Release Xayle
10/12 Friday (22:15) 10:15 PM EST Signature verbs (delayed service) Raffle - 3 Winners Island Finery Salon Valryka
10/12 Friday (23:00) 11:00 PM EST Globus Elanthias (T4) 5x, Steam Runestaff Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge, Alcove Thandiwe
10/12 Friday (23:15) 11:15 PM EST Custom spell preps (delayed service) Raffle - 3 Winners Island Finery Salon Valryka
10/13 Saturday (00:00) 12:00 AM EST Globus Elanthias (T4) 5x, Cold Runestaff Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge, Alcove Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (01:00) 1:00 AM EST Globus Elanthias (T4) 5x, Vacuum Runestaff Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge, Alcove Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (11:00) 11:00 AM EST Custom perfumes and shifting perfume vials Raffle - 2 Winners each B. Witching Xayle
10/13 Saturday (11:00) 11:00 AM EST Pre-designed 5 piece Yansio Outfit Raffle (fully unlocked) Raffle - 1 Winner Wrap Yourself Naionna
10/13 Saturday (15:00) 3:00 PM EST Finvale Crystal Raffle Raffle - 1 Winner The Third Eye Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (12:00) 12:00 PM EST Eviscerating Knife (T4) Raffle - 1 Winner The Third Eye Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (13:00) 1:00 PM EST Eviscerating Knife (T3) Raffle - 1 Winner The Third Eye Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (13:00) 1:00 PM EST The Third Eye Alterations Timer Permitting The Third Eye Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (15:00) 3:00 PM EST Black Rose Deck (T4) (Nalfein Only) Raffle - 1 Winner The Third Eye Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (15:30) 3:30 PM EST Black Rose Deck (T3) (Nalfein Only) Raffle - 1 Winner The Third Eye Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (16:00) 4:00 PM EST Black Rose Deck (T4) Raffle - 1 Winner The Third Eye Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (16:30) 4:30 PM EST Black Rose Deck (T3) Raffle - 1 Winner The Third Eye Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (14:00) 2:00 PM EST Hedgehogs Raffle - 5 Winners B. Witching Xayle
10/13 Saturday (15:00) 3:00 PM EST Enhancive T4 Fancysheath (OHB, PLAYER ATTUNED) Raffle - 1 Winner Firio's Fancy Sheaths Sindin
10/13 Saturday (15:00) 3:00 PM EST Fancysheath T3 unlock Spinner - 5 Winners Firio's Fancy Sheaths Sindin
10/13 Saturday (17:00) 5:00 PM EST Music Stand (bard only) Raffle - 1 Winner Professional Courtesy - Bards Xayle
10/13 Saturday (19:00) 7:00 PM EST The Third Eye & Henphelia's Items Alterations Time Permitting The Third Eye Thandiwe
10/13 Saturday (21:00) 9:00 PM EST +10 OHE bonus to dagger (no additional cost) Raffle - 1 Winner Discreet Edge Sindin
10/13 Saturday (21:00) 9:00 PM EST Unlimited WPS to dagger (auction cost will go to WPS cost) Auction - 1 Winner Discreet Edge Sindin
10/13 Saturday (21:30) 9:30 PM EST Customized Familiar Talisman Raffle - 1 Winner Professional Courtesy - Wizard Annanasi
10/13 Saturday (22:00) 10:00 PM EST Animal companion grooming (delayed service, ranger only) Raffle - 2 Winners Professional Courtesy Valryka
10/13 Saturday (22:30) 10:30 PM EST Sonic weapon/armor/shield customization (delayed service, bard only) Raffle - 1 Winner Professional Courtesy Valryka
10/14 Sunday (11:00) 11:00 AM EST Unlimited Scroll Cutter (winner can customize box) Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/14 Sunday (12:00) 12:00 PM EST Jerky making knife Raffle - 1 Winner Generic merchant room? Xayle
10/14 Sunday (12:30) 12:30 PM EST Ambush Boots (+4 Hide, +10 Ambush, +5 agility) (rogue only) Raffle - 1 Winner Professional Courtesy - Rogues Xayle
10/14 Sunday (12:30) 12:30 PM EST Lockpick (+5 Lock Picking Ranks, +10 Dexterity Bonus, +5 Perception Bonus) (rogue only) Raffle - 1 Winner Professional Courtesy - Rogues Xayle
10/14 Sunday (13:30) 1:30 PM EST Ipantor and glowbark short bows (ranged skill only) Raffle - 1 Winner each Quiver and Release Xayle
10/14 Sunday (15:00) 3:00 PM EST Girl on Fire gown Raffle - 1 Winner Generic Merchant Room Xayle
10/14 Sunday (15:00) 3:00 PM EST Permabless (RESTRICTIONS - No claidhs, no black ora, no metals that already have inherent flares such as drakar, rhimar etc.) Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/14 Sunday (15:30) 3:30 PM EST Ironwright Flares (script is added to existing weapon, 2 flare types available, nothing over +40 enchant)) Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/14 Sunday (18:00) 6:00 PM EST Creature Banes Spinner - 5 Winners The Old One-Two Thandiwe
10/14 Sunday (18:00) 6:00 PM EST The Old One-Two Alterations Time Permitting The Old One-Two Thandiwe
10/14 Sunday (18:00) 6:00 PM EST Enhancive T4 Fancysheath (THW, PLAYER ATTUNED) Raffle - 1 Winner Finrio's Fancy Sheaths Sindin
10/14 Sunday (18:00) 6:00 PM EST Fancysheath T3 unlock Spinner - 5 Winners Firio's Fancy Sheaths Sindin
10/14 Sunday (18:00) 6:00 PM EST Fully unlocked, Customized signet ring kits Raffle - 3 Winners Signed, Sealed, Delivered Valryka
10/14 Sunday (19:00) 7:00 PM EST Custom Spirit Servant, Premade (Empath Only) Raffle - 1 Winner Professional Courtesy - Empath Avaluka
10/14 Sunday (19:00) 7:00 PM EST One low steel shield. The raffle winner chooses the shield's size. Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge
10/14 Sunday (19:30) 7:30 PM EST One low steel weapon. Winner chooses weapon type but may not choose a claidhmore, naginata, katana, bow, or runestaff. Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge
10/14 Sunday (19:30) 7:30 PM EST Crate Whistle Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge Quilic
10/14 Sunday (20:00) 8:00 PM EST Custom TRANSFER messaging (Empath Only) Raffle - 1 Winner Professional Courtesy - Empath Avaluka
10/14 Sunday (20:00) 8:00 PM EST Fully Unlocked Rainbowear Raffle - 1 Winner End of the Rainbow Annanasi
10/14 Sunday (20:00) 8:00 PM EST Master Quality Instrument Upgrade Raffle - 1 Winner Quilic
10/14 Sunday (20:45) 8:45 PM EST Unlimited Nail Polish Raffle - 4 Winners Galene
10/14 Sunday (21:00) 9:00 PM EST +10 resistance to qualifying armor accessory (existing resistance cannot be increased, silver fee based on item quality) Raffle - 5 Winners Discreet Edge Sindin
10/14 Sunday (21:00) 9:00 PM EST Gem cutter pattern alterartions Spinner - 5 Winners Merchant Lounge Valryka
10/14 Sunday (21:30) 9:30 PM EST Kelyn Forging Slab Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge Annanasi
10/14 Sunday (22:00) 10:00 PM EST Enhancive T4 Fancysheath (OHE, PLAYER ATTUNED) Raffle - 1 Winner Finrio's Fancy Sheaths Sindin
10/14 Sunday (22:00) 10:00 PM EST Fancysheath T3 unlock Spinner - 10 Winners Firio's Fancy Sheaths Sindin
10/15 Monday (13:00) 1:00 PM EST Fusion Orb Recharging/Refurbishing Raffle - 5 Winners The Pleco - Control Room Netz
10/15 Monday (19:15) 7:15 PM EST A high steel shield or set of armor of the winner's choosing. Armor must be studded leather or heavier. Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge
10/15 Monday (19:45) 7:45 PM EST A high steel weapon of the winner's choosing. No UAC, claidhmores, naginatas, katanas, bows, or runestaves. Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge
10/15 Monday (20:00) 8:00 PM EST Abryran'sa Rune, 0 Teachings (Sorcerer only) Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/15 Monday (20:30) 8:30 PM EST Enhancive item recharging for seashells (750:1) Spinner - 20 Customers Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/15 Monday (20:30) 8:30 PM EST 3x/day 606 Pin Raffle - 1 Winner Deluge Debris
10/15 Monday (20:35) 8:35 PM EST 3x/day 1605 Pin Raffle - 1 Winner Deluge Debris
10/15 Monday (20:45) 8:45 PM EST Lapidary Box Raffle - 1 Winner Carved in Stone Galene
10/15 Monday (21:00) 9:00 PM EST Fusion Orb Recharging/Refurbishing Raffle - 5 Winners The Pleco - Control Room Netz
10/16 Tuesday (20:45) 8:45 PM EST A thief biting shrunken goblin head Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge Galene
10/16 Tuesday (22:00) 10:00 PM EST A custom designed living or undead tattoo Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge
10/17 Wednesday (19:00) 7:00 PM EST Non-Abryran'sa Rune, winner's choice, 1 teaching Raffle - 5 Winners Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/17 Wednesday (21:00) 9:00 PM EST Knitting Needles Raffle - 1 Winner Petti Little Knitpicker
10/17 Wednesday (19:00) 7:30 PM EST Magic Items Recharging Spinner - 20 Customers Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/18 Thursday (19:00) 7:00 PM EST Voln Armor Unlock T1 -> T2 Raffle - 5 Winners Merchant Lounge Quilic
10/18 Thursday (19:20) 7:20 PM EST Voln Armor Unlock T2 -> T3 Raffle - 2 Winners Merchant Lounge Quilic
10/18 Thursday (19:40) 7:40 PM EST Voln Armor Unlock T3 -> T4 Raffle - 1 Winner Merchant Lounge Quilic
10/18 Thursday (22:00) 10:00 PM EST A fully unlocked, completelyl customized, feature concealing Climate Wear garment Raffle - 1 Winner Climate Change
10/19 Friday (19:00) 7:00 PM EST Rune Tattoo (1x/day 613) Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/19 Friday (19:30) 7:30 PM EST Self Knowledge Scroll (Bravery) Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/19 Friday (19:45) 7:45 PM EST Self Knowledge Scroll (Heroism) Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/19 Friday (20:00) 8:00 PM EST Self Knowledge Scroll (Cloak of Shadows) Raffle - 1 Winner Savor Your Magic Naionna
10/19 Friday (20:00) 8:00 PM EST Build-Your-Own-Scroll Service (Max 3 spells, 20 charges for each spell - <one 5th level spell or lower, one 10th level or lower, one 15th level or lower> ) Spinner - 5 Customers Savor Your Magic Naionna

Unscheduled Services

Schedule Service Method/Notes Shop GM
New-style baldric unlocks
Master Quality Instrument (added to existing)
Forging Slabs
Lockpick Repair
Gear Sanctification
Coraesine OHE
Permanence on cobbling plate boxes
Bottomless cobbling dye (cobblers only)
Cobbling Kits
Unlock/Customize Cobbling Punches and plate boxes
Unlock/Customize Calling Card Cases
Quirk Mirror Unlocks
Custom Nightmares (sorcerer only?)
Custom Glamour Tattoo
Endless Igaeshian Reader Vials
Igaeshian Reader Vials
Peretta Mask T2
Ritual Dagger T3
Ghule Cloak T3
Orb of Summoning
Ritual Dagger Work
Igaeshian Reader Vials unlocks
Spider Bag unlocks
Ritual Dagger unlocks
Ghule work
Enhancive Protection
WPS (limited, not an open NPC)
Yierka-spur adding
Gem pouch unlocks
Quartz Orb Baldric Unlocks
Eisenruck Unlocks
Yansio clothing Unlocks
Petticoat Unlocks
Hilt Sheath Weapon unlocks
Conch Shell Unlocks
Enchant Project Unlocking
Shock Lance unlocks (major, minor, second target, ambient)
Parasite weapon
Night Shroud
Sprite Weapon
Mechanical Bow unlocks
Armor Accessories work
Enhancive bonus adding to Discreet Edge Daggers
WPS Raffle
Enchanting
Unlock Ink Pots
Unlock Quills
Add paper to stationary boxes
Signet Ring unlocks
Permanent scarring razor
Hair Doohickey unlocks
Fishy unlocks

Profession Specific Services

Profession Services
Bard Sonic Alters, Music Stand
Clerics
Empaths Custom TRANSFER, Premade "Custom" Spirit Servant
Monks
Paladins
Rangers Animal Companion Grooming
Rogues Enhancive Lockpick, Enhancive Boots
Sorcerers Demon Runes, Custom nightmares
Warriors
Wizards Customized Familiar Talismans

Other Resources

Durakar's Raffle List

Player's Corner Thread

TownCrier's Raffle List

Rovvigen's Raffle List

Return to the top of this page.