EHShop:Chapel of Fading Moments/2025: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
< EHShop:Chapel of Fading Moments
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "__NoTOC__ <onlyinclude>{{Tempshop |look=an old stone chapel |realrnum= 8083339|mapid= |rnum= |portal= stone chapel}} ===Chapel of Fading Moments, Nave=== {{RoomDescription| |roomname=Chapel of Fading Moments, Nave |desc=Whitewashed stone walls rise into a steep, shadowed peak, their surface rough despite the fresh coat of paint. Light filters through tall stained glass windows, scattering fractured bands of coral and blue across the flagstone floor where rows of plain w...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|exits=
|exits=
|paths= north, out}}
|paths= north, out}}
{{big|'''Some items sold in this shop may be purchased with account attunement for a discounted price (Prime only). [[Item_attunement#Purchase_Attunement|Attunement]] is permanent and cannot be removed.}}

'''Attunement Discount Legend
<br><nowiki>*</nowiki> Account attunement available for a 25% discount.
<br>
<blockquote>
<blockquote>
{{Container2||container=On the wrought iron hooks you see:||contents= a river naiquard robe gradiating from hunter to pistachio green, a layered rusylka robe finished in wave-patterned tatting, a high-collared auroralaen kimono with crisply folded lapels, a voluminous sunset naiquard burnoose trailing cactus spine toggles, a tenebrous rusalkita robe descending into ragged hems, and a pleated aganjira kimono woven with green-tinged nacreous threads.}}
{{Container2||container=On the wrought iron hooks you see:||contents= a river naiquard robe gradiating from hunter to pistachio green, a layered rusylka robe finished in wave-patterned tatting, a high-collared auroralaen kimono with crisply folded lapels, a voluminous sunset naiquard burnoose trailing cactus spine toggles, a tenebrous rusalkita robe descending into ragged hems, and a pleated aganjira kimono woven with green-tinged nacreous threads.}}
Line 24: Line 29:
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a river naiquard robe gradiating from hunter to pistachio green ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a river naiquard robe gradiating from hunter to pistachio green ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 9 lbs<br>Pocketed: A significant amount (in)<br><nowiki>cloak-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 9 lbs<br>Pocketed: A significant amount (in)<br><nowiki>cloak-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-48388329" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-56236116" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-48388329">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-56236116">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>

Welcome to the Of the Faith Collection. This garment is designed to aid those of faith in displaying their faith for others to see. Please note, the messaging will check if the room you are in is a shrine, if you have chosen a deity, and if your demeanor is anything more restrictive than neutral. Once it has this information, it will message appropriately. (Order of operations is: Demeanor, Shrine, Deity, Stance)

A river naiquard robe gradiating from hunter to pistachio green is a Tier 1 (OTS) model and can be unlocked using certificates thrice.
A river naiquard robe gradiating from hunter to pistachio green is a Tier 1 (OTS) model and can be unlocked using certificates thrice.


It has access to the following verbs: close, open, pull, push, remove, wear Armors will not utilize open/close verbs.
It has access to the following verbs: close, open, pull, push, remove, wear Armors will not utilize open/close verbs.

Alteration Restrictions: Must always have long, loose sleeves, toggles (plural) for closure (currently set to be smooth river pebbles), a hood, and be ankle-length or floor dusting.

Unlocking: Merchants cannot unlock this for you. You must purchase a certificate.
</nowiki></pre>
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 500
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 500
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a layered rusylka robe finished in wave-patterned tatting ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a layered rusylka robe finished in wave-patterned tatting ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 9 lbs<br>Pocketed: A significant amount (in)<br><nowiki>cloak-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 9 lbs<br>Pocketed: A significant amount (in)<br><nowiki>cloak-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
</nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-48388328" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 500
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-48388328">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>

Welcome to the Of the Faith Collection. This garment is designed to aid those of faith in displaying their faith for others to see. Please note, the messaging will check if the room you are in is a shrine, if you have chosen a deity, and if your demeanor is anything more restrictive than neutral. Once it has this information, it will message appropriately. (Order of operations is: Demeanor, Shrine, Deity, Stance)

A layered rusylka robe finished in wave-patterned tatting is a Tier 1 (OTS) model and can be unlocked using certificates thrice.

It has access to the following verbs: close, open, pull, push, remove, wear Armors will not utilize open/close verbs.

Alteration Restrictions: Must always have long, loose sleeves, toggles (plural) for closure (currently set to be smooth river pebbles), a hood, and be ankle-length or floor dusting.

Unlocking: Merchants cannot unlock this for you. You must purchase a certificate.
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 500
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a high-collared auroralaen kimono with crisply folded lapels ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a high-collared auroralaen kimono with crisply folded lapels ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 9 lbs<br>Pocketed: A significant amount (in)<br><nowiki>cloak-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 9 lbs<br>Pocketed: A significant amount (in)<br><nowiki>cloak-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
</nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-48388327" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 500
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-48388327">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>

Welcome to the Of the Faith Collection. This garment is designed to aid those of faith in displaying their faith for others to see. Please note, the messaging will check if the room you are in is a shrine, if you have chosen a deity, and if your demeanor is anything more restrictive than neutral. Once it has this information, it will message appropriately. (Order of operations is: Demeanor, Shrine, Deity, Stance)

A high-collared auroralaen kimono with crisply folded lapels is a Tier 1 (OTS) model and can be unlocked using certificates thrice.

It has access to the following verbs: close, open, pull, push, remove, wear Armors will not utilize open/close verbs.

Alteration Restrictions: Must always have long, loose sleeves, toggles (plural) for closure (currently set to be twisted silk frogs), a hood, and be ankle-length or floor dusting.

Unlocking: Merchants cannot unlock this for you. You must purchase a certificate.
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 500
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a voluminous sunset naiquard burnoose trailing cactus spine toggles ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a voluminous sunset naiquard burnoose trailing cactus spine toggles ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 9 lbs<br>Pocketed: A significant amount (in)<br><nowiki>cloak-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 9 lbs<br>Pocketed: A significant amount (in)<br><nowiki>cloak-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
</nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-48388326" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 500
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-48388326">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>

Welcome to the Of the Faith Collection. This garment is designed to aid those of faith in displaying their faith for others to see. Please note, the messaging will check if the room you are in is a shrine, if you have chosen a deity, and if your demeanor is anything more restrictive than neutral. Once it has this information, it will message appropriately. (Order of operations is: Demeanor, Shrine, Deity, Stance)

A voluminous sunset naiquard burnoose trailing cactus spine toggles is a Tier 1 (OTS) model and can be unlocked using certificates thrice.

It has access to the following verbs: close, open, pull, push, remove, wear Armors will not utilize open/close verbs.

Alteration Restrictions: Must always have long, loose sleeves, toggles (plural) for closure (currently set to be cactus spine toggles), a hood, and be ankle-length or floor dusting.

Unlocking: Merchants cannot unlock this for you. You must purchase a certificate.
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 500
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a tenebrous rusalkita robe descending into ragged hems ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[armor|flowing robes]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a tenebrous rusalkita robe descending into ragged hems ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[armor|flowing robes]]
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 8 lbs<br>Material: [[Materials#Cloth Rarity and Use Table|rusalkita]]<br><nowiki>shirt-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 8 lbs<br>Material: [[Materials#Cloth Rarity and Use Table|rusalkita]]<br><nowiki>shirt-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
Enchant: +20</nowiki>
Enchant: +20</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-48388325" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 400,500*
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-48388325">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>

Welcome to the Of the Faith Collection. This garment is designed to aid those of faith in displaying their faith for others to see. Please note, the messaging will check if the room you are in is a shrine, if you have chosen a deity, and if your demeanor is anything more restrictive than neutral. Once it has this information, it will message appropriately. (Order of operations is: Demeanor, Shrine, Deity, Stance)

A tenebrous rusalkita robe descending into ragged hems is 1 out of 4 tiers.

It has access to the following verbs: close, open, pull, push, remove, wear Armors will not utilize open/close verbs.

Alteration Restrictions: Must always have long, loose sleeves, toggles (plural) for closure (currently set to be stygian pearl toggles), a hood, and be ankle-length or floor dusting.

Unlocking: Merchants cannot unlock this for you. You must purchase a certificate.
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 400,500
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a pleated aganjira kimono woven with green-tinged nacreous threads ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[armor|flowing robes]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a pleated aganjira kimono woven with green-tinged nacreous threads ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[armor|flowing robes]]
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 8 lbs<br>Material: [[Materials#Cloth Rarity and Use Table|aganjira]]<br><nowiki>shirt-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 8 lbs<br>Material: [[Materials#Cloth Rarity and Use Table|aganjira]]<br><nowiki>shirt-worn (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
Enchant: +20</nowiki>
Enchant: +20</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-48388324" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 80,500
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-48388324">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>

Welcome to the Of the Faith Collection. This garment is designed to aid those of faith in displaying their faith for others to see. Please note, the messaging will check if the room you are in is a shrine, if you have chosen a deity, and if your demeanor is anything more restrictive than neutral. Once it has this information, it will message appropriately. (Order of operations is: Demeanor, Shrine, Deity, Stance)

A pleated aganjira kimono woven with green-tinged nacreous threads is 1 out of 4 tiers.

It has access to the following verbs: close, open, pull, push, remove, wear Armors will not utilize open/close verbs.

Alteration Restrictions: Must always have long, loose sleeves, toggles (plural) for closure (currently set to be gold-edged metallic beetles), a hood, and be ankle-length or floor dusting.

Unlocking: Merchants cannot unlock this for you. You must purchase a certificate.
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 80,500
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 162: Line 90:
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-48388342" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-56236129" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-48388342">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-56236129">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
This is a Alternate Arkati at Tier 1/3.
This is a Alternate Arkati at Tier 1/3.
</nowiki></pre>
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 250
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 250
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a gold-chained tarnished coin pendant ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a gold-chained tarnished coin pendant ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
Line 174: Line 102:
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
</nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-48388341" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 250
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-48388341">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
This is a Alternate Arkati at Tier 1/3.
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 250
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a string of jet and jade prayer beads ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a string of jet and jade prayer beads ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
Line 186: Line 109:
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
</nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-48388340" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 250
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-48388340">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
This is a Alternate Arkati at Tier 1/3.
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 250
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a filigree-edged ivory cameo brooch ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a filigree-edged ivory cameo brooch ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
Line 198: Line 116:
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
</nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-48388339" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 250
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-48388339">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
This is a Alternate Arkati at Tier 1/3.
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 250
|-
|}
</blockquote>
<blockquote>
{{Container2||container=In the copper alms bowl you see:||contents= a single platinum prayer bead, a single gold prayer bead, a piece of copper cloth, a piece of silver cloth, and a piece of gold cloth.}}
</blockquote>
<blockquote>
{| class="wikitable col-3-right" {{prettytable}} style="width: 80%;" aria-label="In a hammered copper alms bowl"
|-
! scope="col" style="max-width: 25%;" | Item
! scope="col" style="max-width: 15%;" | Type
! scope="col" | Info
! scope="col" style="width: 40%;" | Details
! scope="col" | Price
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a single platinum prayer bead ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Automated_Unlocking_Certificates|unlock certificate]]
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Alternate_Arkati|Alternate Arkati]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Alternate_Arkati| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
A single platinum prayer bead will unlock an Alternate Arkati item from Tier 2 to Tier 3.
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 500
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a single gold prayer bead ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Automated_Unlocking_Certificates|unlock certificate]]
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Alternate_Arkati|Alternate Arkati]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Alternate_Arkati| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
A single gold prayer bead will unlock an Alternate Arkati item from Tier 1 (OTS) to Tier 2.
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 500
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a piece of copper cloth ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Automated_Unlocking_Certificates|unlock certificate]]
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
Your cloth will unlock your Of the Faith Item to tier 2.
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 1,500
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a piece of silver cloth ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Automated_Unlocking_Certificates|unlock certificate]]
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
Your cloth will unlock your Of the Faith Item to tier 3.
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 1,750
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a piece of gold cloth ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Automated_Unlocking_Certificates|unlock certificate]]
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Of_the_Faith_Collection|Of the Faith Collection]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Of_the_Faith_Collection| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
Your cloth will unlock your Of the Faith Item to tier 4.
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 3,000
|-
|-
|}
|}
</blockquote>
</blockquote>
</onlyinclude>[[Tempshop name::Chapel of Fading Moments| ]]{{DEFAULTSORT:Chapel of Fading Moments, Nave}}[[Category:Evermore Hollow 2025 shops]]
</onlyinclude>[[Tempshop name::Chapel of Fading Moments| ]]{{DEFAULTSORT:Chapel of Fading Moments}}[[Category:Evermore Hollow 2025 shops]][[Shop listing page::1| ]]

Latest revision as of 14:16, 21 October 2025

an old stone chapel, Room# 8083339, [Map Room XX], Lich# XX, go stone chapel

Chapel of Fading Moments, Nave

[Chapel of Fading Moments, Nave] Room: 8084581
Whitewashed stone walls rise into a steep, shadowed peak, their surface rough despite the fresh coat of paint. Light filters through tall stained glass windows, scattering fractured bands of coral and blue across the flagstone floor where rows of plain wooden pews stand in solemn order, their edges worn smooth with use. Flanking the open doors, a series of wrought iron hooks juts from the stone, their stark outlines fading into shadow as the gloom beyond swallows their presence.
Obvious paths: north, out

Some items sold in this shop may be purchased with account attunement for a discounted price (Prime only). Attunement is permanent and cannot be removed.

Attunement Discount Legend
* Account attunement available for a 25% discount.

On the wrought iron hooks you see: a river naiquard robe gradiating from hunter to pistachio green, a layered rusylka robe finished in wave-patterned tatting, a high-collared auroralaen kimono with crisply folded lapels, a voluminous sunset naiquard burnoose trailing cactus spine toggles, a tenebrous rusalkita robe descending into ragged hems, and a pleated aganjira kimono woven with green-tinged nacreous threads.

Item Type Info Details Price
a river naiquard robe gradiating from hunter to pistachio green 9 lbs
Pocketed: A significant amount (in)
cloak-worn (functional)
Of the Faith Collection
Analyze
Analyze:
A river naiquard robe gradiating from hunter to pistachio green is a Tier 1 (OTS) model and can be unlocked using certificates thrice.

It has access to the following verbs: close, open, pull, push, remove, wear  Armors will not utilize open/close verbs.
500
a layered rusylka robe finished in wave-patterned tatting 9 lbs
Pocketed: A significant amount (in)
cloak-worn (functional)
Of the Faith Collection
500
a high-collared auroralaen kimono with crisply folded lapels 9 lbs
Pocketed: A significant amount (in)
cloak-worn (functional)
Of the Faith Collection
500
a voluminous sunset naiquard burnoose trailing cactus spine toggles 9 lbs
Pocketed: A significant amount (in)
cloak-worn (functional)
Of the Faith Collection
500
a tenebrous rusalkita robe descending into ragged hems flowing robes 8 lbs
Material: rusalkita
shirt-worn (functional)
Of the Faith Collection
Enchant: +20
400,500*
a pleated aganjira kimono woven with green-tinged nacreous threads flowing robes 8 lbs
Material: aganjira
shirt-worn (functional)
Of the Faith Collection
Enchant: +20
80,500

Chapel of Fading Moments, Altar

[Chapel of Fading Moments, Altar] Room: 8084582
Two shallow steps rise to meet an unadorned marble altar, its surface marked only by a hammered copper alms bowl encircled with a scattering of trinkets and baubles. From above, the rafters vanish into shadow, their beams occasionally caught by shifting colors of Naidem's sky as they slip through the high windows and spread across the floor in uneven bands. Beyond the altar hangs a row of ancient tapestries, their fabric thinned with age and their patterns lost to time, the faded threads blurring into obscurity against the wall.
Obvious paths: south

On the marble altar you see: a hemp-strung nondescript medallion, a gold-chained tarnished coin pendant, a string of jet and jade prayer beads, a filigree-edged ivory cameo brooch, and a hammered copper alms bowl.

Item Type Info Details Price
a hemp-strung nondescript medallion magic item < 1 lb
neck-worn
Alternate Arkati
Blank imbeddible
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
Analyze
Analyze:
This is a Alternate Arkati at Tier 1/3.
250
a gold-chained tarnished coin pendant magic item < 1 lb
neck-worn
Alternate Arkati
Blank imbeddible
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
250
a string of jet and jade prayer beads magic item < 1 lb
wrist-worn
Alternate Arkati
Blank imbeddible
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
250
a filigree-edged ivory cameo brooch magic item < 1 lb
pin-worn
Alternate Arkati
Blank imbeddible
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
250