EHShop:Piper's Peepers/2025: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
< EHShop:Piper's Peepers
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "__NoTOC__ <onlyinclude>{{Tempshop |look=a rough oak door with a bird-shaped window |realrnum= 8083126|mapid= |rnum= |portal= oak door}} ===Piper's Peepers=== {{RoomDescription| |roomname=Piper's Peepers |desc=Spindled roots dangle from the ceiling, nature finding a way to invade the home within the barrow despite thick rafters and heavy planking. Copper-sided lanterns are spread throughout the space, their sides decorated in avians that create shadows on the rough walls...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 24: Line 24:
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a hollow-handled gold spyglass wreathed in rose filigree ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a hollow-handled gold spyglass wreathed in rose filigree ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br>Pocketed: A very small amount (one item) (in)<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass|Jeepers Creepers]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br>Pocketed: A very small amount (one item) (in)<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass|Jeepers Creepers]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
</nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-56237562" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-56237562">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 2,500
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 2,500
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a copper-ringed spyglass sporting a wren-etched handle ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a copper-ringed spyglass sporting a wren-etched handle ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br>Pocketed: A very small amount (one item) (in)<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass|Jeepers Creepers]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br>Pocketed: A very small amount (one item) (in)<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass|Jeepers Creepers]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
</nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-56237561" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-56237561">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 2,500
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 2,500
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a hollow-handled silver spyglass ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a hollow-handled silver spyglass ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br>Pocketed: A very small amount (one item) (in)<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass|Jeepers Creepers]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br>Pocketed: A very small amount (one item) (in)<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass|Jeepers Creepers]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
</nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-56237560" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-56237560">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 2,500
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 2,500
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 40:
</blockquote>
</blockquote>
<blockquote>
<blockquote>
{{Container2||container=In the blue basket you see:||contents= a decorative bright white parchment and a dusty off-white parchment.}}
{{Container2||container=In the blue basket you see:||contents= a crisp pristine white parchment, a decorative bright white parchment, and a dusty off-white parchment.}}
</blockquote>
</blockquote>
<blockquote>
<blockquote>
Line 62: Line 50:
! scope="col" style="width: 40%;" | Details
! scope="col" style="width: 40%;" | Details
! scope="col" | Price
! scope="col" | Price
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a crisp pristine white parchment ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Automated_Unlocking_Certificates|unlock certificate]]
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass|Jeepers Creepers]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Jeepers_Creepers_Spyglass| ]]</noinclude><br><nowiki>
Your parchment will unlock your Jeepers Creepers - Spyglass to tier 4.
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 750
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a decorative bright white parchment ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Automated_Unlocking_Certificates|unlock certificate]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a decorative bright white parchment ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Automated_Unlocking_Certificates|unlock certificate]]
Line 67: Line 61:
Your parchment will unlock your Jeepers Creepers - Spyglass to tier 3.
Your parchment will unlock your Jeepers Creepers - Spyglass to tier 3.
</nowiki>
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 1,250
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 1,250
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a dusty off-white parchment ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Automated_Unlocking_Certificates|unlock certificate]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a dusty off-white parchment ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Automated_Unlocking_Certificates|unlock certificate]]
Line 73: Line 67:
Your parchment will unlock your Jeepers Creepers - Spyglass to tier 2.
Your parchment will unlock your Jeepers Creepers - Spyglass to tier 2.
</nowiki>
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 750
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 750
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 121: Line 115:
|}
|}
</blockquote>
</blockquote>
</onlyinclude>[[Tempshop name::Piper's Peepers| ]]{{DEFAULTSORT:Piper's Peepers}}[[Category:Evermore Hollow 2025 shops]]
</onlyinclude>[[Tempshop name::Piper's Peepers| ]]{{DEFAULTSORT:Piper's Peepers}}[[Category:Evermore Hollow 2025 shops]][[Shop listing page::2| ]]

Latest revision as of 16:35, 1 November 2025

a rough oak door with a bird-shaped window, Room# 8083126, [Map Room XX], Lich# XX, go oak door

Piper's Peepers

[Piper's Peepers] Room: 8084816
Spindled roots dangle from the ceiling, nature finding a way to invade the home within the barrow despite thick rafters and heavy planking. Copper-sided lanterns are spread throughout the space, their sides decorated in avians that create shadows on the rough walls and hard-packed dirt floor. A simple cot rests in one corner near a fireplace, while a variety of containers in blue, red, and green are clustered near the exit.
Obvious paths: out

In the green grass basket you see: a hollow-handled gold spyglass wreathed in rose filigree, a copper-ringed spyglass sporting a wren-etched handle, and a hollow-handled silver spyglass.

Item Type Info Details Price
a hollow-handled gold spyglass wreathed in rose filigree < 1 lb
Pocketed: A very small amount (one item) (in)
Jeepers Creepers
2,500
a copper-ringed spyglass sporting a wren-etched handle < 1 lb
Pocketed: A very small amount (one item) (in)
Jeepers Creepers
2,500
a hollow-handled silver spyglass < 1 lb
Pocketed: A very small amount (one item) (in)
Jeepers Creepers
2,500

In the blue basket you see: a crisp pristine white parchment, a decorative bright white parchment, and a dusty off-white parchment.

Item Type Info Details Price
a crisp pristine white parchment unlock certificate
Jeepers Creepers
Your parchment will unlock your Jeepers Creepers - Spyglass to tier 4.
750
a decorative bright white parchment unlock certificate
Jeepers Creepers
Your parchment will unlock your Jeepers Creepers - Spyglass to tier 3.
1,250
a dusty off-white parchment unlock certificate
Jeepers Creepers
Your parchment will unlock your Jeepers Creepers - Spyglass to tier 2.
750

In the red reed basket you see: a filigreed pewter bird cage, a verdigris copper bird cage, a rose-patterned filigreed bird cage comprised of rose gold, a slender gossamer sash decorated in rose gold charms, a pewter-pinned auroralaen sash, and a pine and copper-beaded feather boa.

Item Type Info Details Price
a filigreed pewter bird cage < 1 lb
belt-attached
Jeepers Creepers - Bird Cage
2,500
a verdigris copper bird cage < 1 lb
belt-attached
Jeepers Creepers - Bird Cage
2,500
a rose-patterned filigreed bird cage comprised of rose gold < 1 lb
belt-attached
Jeepers Creepers - Bird Cage
2,500
a slender gossamer sash decorated in rose gold charms < 1 lb
pin-worn
Jeepers Creepers Feather Holder
2,500
a pewter-pinned auroralaen sash < 1 lb
pin-worn
Jeepers Creepers Feather Holder
2,500
a pine and copper-beaded feather boa < 1 lb
pin-worn
Jeepers Creepers Feather Holder
2,500