Ebon Gate Auction 5125: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
m (Category fix)
 
(17 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


{|width="90%" class="wikitable sortable" {{prettytable}}
{|width="90%" class="wikitable sortable" {{prettytable}}
!style="width: 20%;"| '''ITEM NAME'''
!style="width: 40%;"| '''ITEM NAME'''
!style="width: 50%;"| '''DESCRIPTION'''
!style="width: 50%;"| '''DESCRIPTION'''
!style="width: 10%;"|'''SOLD FOR'''
!style="width: 10%;"|'''SOLD FOR'''
Line 8: Line 8:
| a pair of filigreed platinum gardening snips || Basketifier Snips || 238000
| a pair of filigreed platinum gardening snips || Basketifier Snips || 238000
|-
|-
| - || Tinkerer's pouch || -
| a buttery soft tawny suede pouch || Tinkerer's pouch || 333333
|-
|-
| a femur-hilted knapped obsidian gladius displaying mica striations || Eviscerating/Skinning knife || -
| a femur-hilted knapped obsidian gladius displaying mica striations || Eviscerating/Skinning knife || 505000
|-
|-
| - || Shank/Jerky knife || -
| a curved trail knife acid-etched in a webwork pattern of lines || Shank/Jerky knife || 60000
|-
|-
| a front-slit pale blue veilsylk gown draping scattered lariats of celestial pearl<br>an open-draped gown of glinting silvery blue icicles caught by a single strap of veilsylk || Icy Gown || 100000
| - || Icy Gown || -
|-
|-
| a backless gown of burgundy rosesilk descending into a serrated train of bronze pinions<br>a columnar gown of flickering onyx flames engulfing burgundy-stained rosesilk appliques || Fiery Gown || 110000
| - || Fiery Gown || -
|-
|-
| - || Herblore Tome: Sailor's Grief || -
| a dark green seaweed-laden tome patinated with mist green lichen || Herblore Tome: Sailor's Grief || 56000
|-
|-
| - || Unholy Runestaff - 6x || -
| a slender black ora runestaff crudely carved with archaic symbols || Unholy Runestaff - 6x || 115000
|-
|-
| - || Spirit Beast || -
| an old bone reliquary etched with a skull-marked spider silhouette || Spirit Beast - "Ebon Widow" || 180000
|-
|-
| - || Fancy Sheath - Tier 4 || -
| a fancy metallic blue sheath || Fancy Sheath - Tier 4 || 40000
|-
|-
| - || Magic Sling || -
| an ethereal blue vellum || Magic Sling - Tier 4 || 40000
|-
|-
| - || Ethereal Teapot || -
| a pale green glimaergless teapot with a churning ocean motif || Ethereal Teapot || 189001
|-
|-
| - || Twisted Aganjira Robes || -
| some twisted pale aganjira robes || Twisted Aganjira Robes - Fully unlocked Fire edition || 110000
|-
|-
| - || Auction Quality Dehydrator || -
| a flat-bottomed round rhimar dehydrator stacked with bamboo tiers || Auction Quality Dehydrator || 50000
|-
|-
| - || Auction Quality Nail Press || -
| a copper-geared nail press || Auction Quality Nail Press || 250000
|-
|-
| - || High Steel Elven Armor || -
| an incarnadine high steel cuirass reinforced with bands of eahnor || High Steel Elven Armor || 125000
|-
|-
| - || Familiar Talisman || -
| a lacquered mistwood crescent embedded with a sliver of mirror glass || Familiar Talisman - "a vivid mirror spider" || 100000
|-
|-
| - || Private Property: Widdershull Manse (SH) || -
| Property || Private Property: Widdershull Manse (SH) || 1800000
|-
|-
| - || Private Property: Evermore Hollow Hotel Penthouse || -
| a matte black property voucher || Private Property: Evermore Hollow Hotel Penthouse || 650000
|-
|-
| - || Private Property: Hearth's Desire (HW) || 2000000
| Property || Private Property: Hearth's Desire (HW) || 2000000
|-
|-
| a small ebon painted tanik box<br>a yellowed parchment illuminated with gilded Dahcres || Dachre box - Auction Quality || 251000
| - || Dachre box || 251000
|-
|-
| Add a kitchen || Private Property: Addition || 240000
|-
| Add a bathroom || Private Property: Addition || 500000
|-
| Add a bathroom || Private Property: Addition || 500000
|-
| Black ora jewelry || Create fully unlocked || 50000
|-
| Black ora jewelry || Upgrade to fully unlocked || No bids
|-
| Room Remodel || Private Property: Remodel || 273001
|-
| Room Remodel || Private Property: Remodel || 273001
|-
|}
|}
{|width="90%" class="wikitable sortable" {{prettytable}}
{|width="90%" class="wikitable sortable" {{prettytable}}
Line 54: Line 68:
!style="width: 10%;"|'''Total'''
!style="width: 10%;"|'''Total'''
|-
|-
| - || - || -
| - || - || 9,138,336
|}
|}


Line 61: Line 75:
* [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ZQWOAij4yAkE_GlDDEqZquZe4ZMCvf2rs-ma9vUWf8Q/edit?gid=733211377#gid=733211377|Town Crier List]
* [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ZQWOAij4yAkE_GlDDEqZquZe4ZMCvf2rs-ma9vUWf8Q/edit?gid=733211377#gid=733211377|Town Crier List]


[[Category:Auctions]]
[[Category:Auction_Lists]]
[[Category:Auction_Lists]]
[[Category:Ebon Gate Festival]]

Latest revision as of 09:46, 18 November 2025

  • 11/2/2025
ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
a pair of filigreed platinum gardening snips Basketifier Snips 238000
a buttery soft tawny suede pouch Tinkerer's pouch 333333
a femur-hilted knapped obsidian gladius displaying mica striations Eviscerating/Skinning knife 505000
a curved trail knife acid-etched in a webwork pattern of lines Shank/Jerky knife 60000
a front-slit pale blue veilsylk gown draping scattered lariats of celestial pearl
an open-draped gown of glinting silvery blue icicles caught by a single strap of veilsylk
Icy Gown 100000
a backless gown of burgundy rosesilk descending into a serrated train of bronze pinions
a columnar gown of flickering onyx flames engulfing burgundy-stained rosesilk appliques
Fiery Gown 110000
a dark green seaweed-laden tome patinated with mist green lichen Herblore Tome: Sailor's Grief 56000
a slender black ora runestaff crudely carved with archaic symbols Unholy Runestaff - 6x 115000
an old bone reliquary etched with a skull-marked spider silhouette Spirit Beast - "Ebon Widow" 180000
a fancy metallic blue sheath Fancy Sheath - Tier 4 40000
an ethereal blue vellum Magic Sling - Tier 4 40000
a pale green glimaergless teapot with a churning ocean motif Ethereal Teapot 189001
some twisted pale aganjira robes Twisted Aganjira Robes - Fully unlocked Fire edition 110000
a flat-bottomed round rhimar dehydrator stacked with bamboo tiers Auction Quality Dehydrator 50000
a copper-geared nail press Auction Quality Nail Press 250000
an incarnadine high steel cuirass reinforced with bands of eahnor High Steel Elven Armor 125000
a lacquered mistwood crescent embedded with a sliver of mirror glass Familiar Talisman - "a vivid mirror spider" 100000
Property Private Property: Widdershull Manse (SH) 1800000
a matte black property voucher Private Property: Evermore Hollow Hotel Penthouse 650000
Property Private Property: Hearth's Desire (HW) 2000000
a small ebon painted tanik box
a yellowed parchment illuminated with gilded Dahcres
Dachre box - Auction Quality 251000
Add a kitchen Private Property: Addition 240000
Add a bathroom Private Property: Addition 500000
Add a bathroom Private Property: Addition 500000
Black ora jewelry Create fully unlocked 50000
Black ora jewelry Upgrade to fully unlocked No bids
Room Remodel Private Property: Remodel 273001
Room Remodel Private Property: Remodel 273001
- - Total
- - 9,138,336

Resources: