List of fletching materials: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Add spears to the list.)
(added tridents, Trident, specifically those found on fishermen, cut into bolts, don't know about darts or arrows as that's not what I fletch. 6, 7, 8 shafts... this sampling was from 14 tridents so min/max may differ.)
 
Line 83: Line 83:
| Y
| Y
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
|trident
|from critters or shops
|6
|8
|?
|Y
|?
|-
| golem bone
| golem bone
| from bone golems
| from bone golems

Latest revision as of 16:09, 12 November 2025

Below is a list of various wood and creature-based fletching materials:

Material Name Material Description Min Max Dart Bolt Arrow
split log from kobold mine charcoal maker 10 15 Y Y
stick from kobold mine charcoal maker 2 2
stick foraged 2 2
stick from shops
branch from shops
limb from shops
lance from critters or shops
quarterstaff from critters or shops
spear from critters or shops ? Y ?
trident from critters or shops 6 8 ? Y ?
golem bone from bone golems 5 7 Y Y N
skeleton bone from level 1 skeletons N
skeletal giant bone from skeletal giants 14 15 Y

Note: min. is the least number of shafts that material will make, max. is the maximum.