Duskruin Mania/August 2025: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
| a scintillating twisted talisman || +5AS/DS, +3CS/TD - 60s/120s cooldown || - || 791,000
| a scintillating twisted talisman || +5AS/DS, +3CS/TD - 60s/120s cooldown || - || 791,000
|-
|-
| Service: Custom Widget || Create your own || - || 100,000
| Service: Custom Widget Gear || Create your own || - || 100,000
|}
|}


Line 61: Line 61:
!style="width: 10%;"|'''BID'''
!style="width: 10%;"|'''BID'''
|-
|-
| a scintillating twisted ghezyte greatshield || Fully unlocked Twisted Shield - Acid, Lightning, Fire, Vacuum, and Frost || - || 200,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| some twisted ghezyte platemail || Fully unlocked Twisted Armor - Acid, Lightning, Fire, Vacuum, and Frost || - || 200,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| some twisted black shadarl brigandine || Fully unlocked Twisted Armor - Acid, Lightning, Fire, Vacuum, and Frost || - || 200,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| a twisted black lathonian bodysuit - || Fully unlocked LESSER lathonian - Acid, Lightning, Fire, Vacuum, and Frost || - || 260,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| - || - || - || -
| a copper scarab || Zero Stamina FlareGloves - 6% failure rate || - || 200,000
|-
|-
| an enruned glaes phial with an urglaes stopper || Ignore wounds for 5 seconds. Cooldown: 10 minutes. || - || 175,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| - || - || - || -
| Service: 150 WPS || - || - || 450,000
|-
|-
| a sleek coraesine cog pinned to a carved golden brooch || Activate to remove up to 10 seconds of RT. Does not remove cast RT. Once per hour. Pinworn. || - || 314,999
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| some rune-etched pyrographed leather handwraps || Standard Flare Chance +5% DF || - || 500,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| Service: Auction Quality Widget + Custom Widget Gear/Room || - || - || 305,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| - || - || - || -
| Service: Custom Widget Gear/Room + 10 Gears || - || - || 70,000
|-
|-
| a pyrographed leather scabbard with a rapier rendered in rich relief || Mysterious Fraternal Order Flourish - 15% Rapier DF || - || 100,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| a pyrographed leather sling with a quarter staff scorched into the leather || Mysterious Fraternal Order Flourish - 15% Quarter Staff DF || - || 100,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| - || - || - || -
| Service: 4th Resistance || (10%) Resistance || - || 375,001
|-
|-
| - || - || - || -
| Service: 4th + 5th Resistance || (+5%/+5%) || - || 675,000
|-
|-
| a jagged igneous stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain || Standard Flare Chance +10 Magical SMR || - || 400,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| a jagged obsidian stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain || Standard Flare Chance +10 Physical SMR || - || 650,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| - || - || - || -
| a vapor-haloed katar || Arcane Sidearm || - || 1,250,000
|-
|-
| - || - || - || -
| a vapor-haloed scimitar || Arcane Sidearm || - || 1,111,111
|-
|-
| - || - || - || -
| a vapor-haloed whip || Arcane Sidearm || - || 825,000
|-
|-
| a locus replica filigreed with radiant gold || Counterfeit Loci - 10% Mana Regen || - || 800,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| a locus replica filigreed with radiant gold || Counterfeit Loci - 10% Health Regen || - || 140,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| a pyrographed leather sheath with a coiled whip-blade singed into the leather || Mysterious Fraternal Order Flourish - 15% Whip-blade DF || - || 60,000
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| a miniature gemstone astrolabe suspended from a spiraling silver chain || Standard Flare Chance +10 Phantom Endroll || - || 666,666
| - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| - || - || - || -
| a chaotic urnon leg greave || +50DS/-50AS || - || 375,000
|-
| Service: 4th and 5th Resistance || (+5%/+5% || - || 675,001 (5)
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:51, 31 August 2025

Mania Navigation Box - edit
February 2022 · August 2022 · February 2023 · August 2023 · February 2025
  • Duskruin Mania: August 23, 2025
  • Duskruin Mania: August 30, 2025

  • Part One:
ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION START AMOUNT BID
an emerald and ruby-paneled reliquary Fully unlocked Bag of Trixx - 250,000
Service: Perfect Weapon - - 800,000
Service: 3rd Flourish - - 600,000
a vapor-haloed cestus Arcane Sidearm - 500,000
a pyrographed leather holster with an ensigiled rune staff scorched into the leather Mysterious Fraternal Order Flourish - 15% Runestaff DF - 405,301
a pyrographed leather whip holder with a coiled whip singed into the leather Mysterious Fraternal Order Flourish - 15% Whip DF - 380,000
Service: Greater Transmute - - 825,000
a sheer elesine hood edged with cloth-of-veniom strands Mysterious Fraternal Order Flourish - 5% Chameleon Shroud - 1,100,000
a chaotic urnon vambrace +50AS/-50DS - 3,360,002
a locus-shaped replica filigreed with radiant gold Counterfeit Loci - 10% Stamina Regen - 600,000
a pyrographed urglaes band lined with transparent amber Lore Flare Ring - Transformation - 1,250,000
some faded leather boots edged with rune-etched urglaes plating Standard Flare +5% DF - 1,200,000
an Eye-of-Koar talisman 3x/day Supercharger - 450,000
a scintillating twisted talisman +5AS/DS, +3CS/TD - 60s/120s cooldown - 791,000
Service: Custom Widget Gear Create your own - 100,000
Total:: - - -
  • Part Two:
ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION START AMOUNT BID
a scintillating twisted ghezyte greatshield Fully unlocked Twisted Shield - Acid, Lightning, Fire, Vacuum, and Frost - 200,000
some twisted ghezyte platemail Fully unlocked Twisted Armor - Acid, Lightning, Fire, Vacuum, and Frost - 200,000
some twisted black shadarl brigandine Fully unlocked Twisted Armor - Acid, Lightning, Fire, Vacuum, and Frost - 200,000
a twisted black lathonian bodysuit - Fully unlocked LESSER lathonian - Acid, Lightning, Fire, Vacuum, and Frost - 260,000
a copper scarab Zero Stamina FlareGloves - 6% failure rate - 200,000
an enruned glaes phial with an urglaes stopper Ignore wounds for 5 seconds. Cooldown: 10 minutes. - 175,000
Service: 150 WPS - - 450,000
a sleek coraesine cog pinned to a carved golden brooch Activate to remove up to 10 seconds of RT. Does not remove cast RT. Once per hour. Pinworn. - 314,999
some rune-etched pyrographed leather handwraps Standard Flare Chance +5% DF - 500,000
Service: Auction Quality Widget + Custom Widget Gear/Room - - 305,000
Service: Custom Widget Gear/Room + 10 Gears - - 70,000
a pyrographed leather scabbard with a rapier rendered in rich relief Mysterious Fraternal Order Flourish - 15% Rapier DF - 100,000
a pyrographed leather sling with a quarter staff scorched into the leather Mysterious Fraternal Order Flourish - 15% Quarter Staff DF - 100,000
Service: 4th Resistance (10%) Resistance - 375,001
Service: 4th + 5th Resistance (+5%/+5%) - 675,000
a jagged igneous stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain Standard Flare Chance +10 Magical SMR - 400,000
a jagged obsidian stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain Standard Flare Chance +10 Physical SMR - 650,000
a vapor-haloed katar Arcane Sidearm - 1,250,000
a vapor-haloed scimitar Arcane Sidearm - 1,111,111
a vapor-haloed whip Arcane Sidearm - 825,000
a locus replica filigreed with radiant gold Counterfeit Loci - 10% Mana Regen - 800,000
a locus replica filigreed with radiant gold Counterfeit Loci - 10% Health Regen - 140,000
a pyrographed leather sheath with a coiled whip-blade singed into the leather Mysterious Fraternal Order Flourish - 15% Whip-blade DF - 60,000
a miniature gemstone astrolabe suspended from a spiraling silver chain Standard Flare Chance +10 Phantom Endroll - 666,666
a chaotic urnon leg greave +50DS/-50AS - 375,000
Service: 4th and 5th Resistance (+5%/+5% - 675,001 (5)
Total:: - - -

References