Starsworn's Ebon Gate Guide: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
| 31596
| 31596
| —
| —
|-
| Permifier
| 31606
| <code>TOUCH OBELISK</code>
|-
|-
| Crevice
| Crevice
Line 39: Line 43:
| <code>;go2 trove npc</code>
| <code>;go2 trove npc</code>
|-
|-
| Sylinaar
| Sylinar
| 32076
| 32076
| —
| —
Line 75: Line 79:
|-
|-
| Trick-or-Treat
| Trick-or-Treat
| 31980 (<code>;go2 tot</code>) (31584 for bag)
| 31980 (<code>;go2 tot</code>) (bag: 31584)
| <code>;tot</code>
| <code>;tot</code>
| Shards, candy, random
| Shards, candy, random
Line 83: Line 87:
| 31978 (<code>;go2 herbhunt</code>)
| 31978 (<code>;go2 herbhunt</code>)
| <code>;herbhunt</code>
| <code>;herbhunt</code>
| Mandrake, shop consumables
| —
| Keys
| Keys
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 09:46, 31 October 2025

This is a guide, tutorial, or gameplay strategy written by one or more players to better assist others with their gameplay enjoyment. The information presented here may be subject to the personal opinion of the contributor(s), and may additionally require periodic updates to keep current as the game environment changes.

Title: Starsworn's Ebon Gate Guide

Author: Starsworn (prime)

Date Published: 2025-10-15

Updated: 2025-10-15 by Starsworn (Prime)

Key Rooms

Location Room # Notes
Guidebook Quest 32200 ;eg_docent
Fusion Shaman 31596
Permifier 31606 TOUCH OBELISK
Crevice 31727
Spider Piles 31705, 31704
Fusion Token Turn-in 31574 ;go2 trove npc
Trove Tokens 31576 ;go2 trove npc
Sylinaar 32076
Locus Traveler 34822 ;go2 locus

Minigames Table

Game Room Script Reward Currency
Fishing 31834, 32073, 31846, 32074 ;tfish Spell preps Keys
Sonreeva 32213 Urglaes thumb-ring Cubes
Arena of the Abyss 28549 (;go2 arena) ;abyss Necrotic ring, shards, random Cubes
Trick-or-Treat 31980 (;go2 tot) (bag: 31584) ;tot Shards, candy, random Keys
Herb Hunt 31978 (;go2 herbhunt) ;herbhunt Mandrake, shop consumables Keys
Witch's Hut 34818 (;go2 witchhunt) ;witchhunt Ocarina Cubes

Other Events

  • GHOUL
    • ;go2 32111, look in cofflet, buy a dauber, buy a folio, go passageway
    • ;ghoul_2022 or ;alias add ghoul=;e while line = get; if line =~ /"([GHOUL] \d\d)"/;put "daub my card #{$1}";end;end
  • Live Games
  • Contests
  • Trove Raffles
  • Guidebook Quest

Other Links