FWSShop:Foretold You So/2025: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
< FWSShop:Foretold You So
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "__NoTOC__ <onlyinclude>{{Tempshop |look=a silver-striped niveous canvas ger |realrnum= 8022017|mapid= 17|rnum= |portal= niveous ger}} ====The Well-Tressed Toe==== {{RoomDescription| |roomname=The Well-Tressed Toe |desc=Strands of tiny square mirrors hang from the narrow rafters, their beveled edges scattering the roof ring's light into rainbow-limned patterns across the latticed khana. A polished birch table stands behind the central hearth, its ornamental tapestry work...")
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
__NoTOC__
__NoTOC__
<onlyinclude>{{Tempshop
<onlyinclude>{{Tempshop
|look=a silver-striped niveous canvas ger |realrnum= 8022017|mapid= 17|rnum= |portal= niveous ger}}
|look=a juniper-banded amber canvas ger |realrnum= 8022018|mapid= |rnum= |portal= amber ger}}
====The Well-Tressed Toe====
====Foretold You So====
{{RoomDescription|
{{RoomDescription|
|roomname=The Well-Tressed Toe
|roomname=Foretold You So
|desc=Smoke curls from a brazier of smoldering herbs, filling the ger with a haze scented with sweet sage and resin, the wispy tendrils eventually finding their way through the roof ring. Along the dark-stained juniper khana, backed by amber-tinted canvas, a series of hooks bear varied rows of small bags and pouches. Neatly stacked cases rest upon a wooden display traced in subtle inlays depicting pale snow lotuses.
|desc=Strands of tiny square mirrors hang from the narrow rafters, their beveled edges scattering the roof ring's light into rainbow-limned patterns across the latticed khana. A polished birch table stands behind the central hearth, its ornamental tapestry worked in dense embroidery of interlinked geometrics. Atop a goat hide rug of curly wool, a multi-pronged stand spreads its feet and gleams with an assortment of rings.
|realrnum= 8022062
|realrnum= 8022063
|rnum=
|rnum=
|exits=
|exits=
|paths= out}}
|paths= out}}
<blockquote>
<blockquote>
{{Container2||container=On the birch table you see:||contents= an ivory and niello silver comb, a silver-inlaid rowan comb, a tarnished silver comb with pin-thin birch teeth, a curved ivory comb set with azurite larkspur blooms, a fine-tined rolton horn comb gently gradated in earthy hues, a square mirror framed in dumpling-carved wood, a small oval mirror ringed in glass snow lotuses, a triangular mirror painted with geese at the points, a smudged mirror with a beveled pine frame, and a round mirror fashioned from a highly polished tart tin.}}
{{Container2||container=On the wooden display you see:||contents= a worn rowan case painted with a faded Brughan goat, a berry-stained birch case with ivory edelweiss inlays, a knotty pine case lacquered in a lustrous finish, a dark juniper case covered in fish-motif pyrography, and a grey-washed larch case overlaid with black latticework.}}
</blockquote>
</blockquote>
<blockquote>
<blockquote>
{| class="wikitable col-3-right" {{prettytable}} style="width: 80%;" aria-label="On a polished birch table"
{| class="wikitable col-3-right" {{prettytable}} style="width: 80%;" aria-label="On a wooden display"
|-
|-
! scope="col" style="max-width: 25%;" | Item
! scope="col" style="max-width: 25%;" | Item
Line 22: Line 22:
! scope="col" | Price
! scope="col" | Price
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | an ivory and niello silver comb ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a worn rowan case painted with a faded Brughan goat ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73553" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73565" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73553">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73565">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
An ivory and niello silver comb will groom your foot hair! Use it proudly. You will find that although its description can be changed, there are limitations on materials, and it must be made from rolton horn, wood, and silver. Its show cannot change.
The case is a divination device of the Truefolk Mhoragian tribe. It is a simple device that will provide one of fifty possible outcomes each time it is TAPped.

Verbs: LOOK, NUDGE, POINT (player target), PUSH, and WAVE.
The last slat that it displayed was a soft acacia wood slat engraved with the image of a red serpent eating its tail.
</nowiki></pre>
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 50,000
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 50,000
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a silver-inlaid rowan comb ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a berry-stained birch case with ivory edelweiss inlays ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73552" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73564" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73552">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73564">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
A silver-inlaid rowan comb will groom your foot hair! Use it proudly. You will find that although its description can be changed, there are limitations on materials, and it must be made from rolton horn, wood, and silver. Its show cannot change.
The case is a divination device of the Truefolk Mhoragian tribe. It is a simple device that will provide one of fifty possible outcomes each time it is TAPped.

Verbs: LOOK, NUDGE, POINT (player target), PUSH, and WAVE.
The last slat that it displayed was a soft acacia wood slat engraved with the image of a red serpent eating its tail.
</nowiki></pre>
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 50,000
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 50,000
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a tarnished silver comb with pin-thin birch teeth ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a knotty pine case lacquered in a lustrous finish ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73551" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73563" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73551">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73563">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
A tarnished silver comb with pin-thin birch teeth will groom your foot hair! Use it proudly. You will find that although its description can be changed, there are limitations on materials, and it must be made from rolton horn, wood, and silver. Its show cannot change.
The case is a divination device of the Truefolk Mhoragian tribe. It is a simple device that will provide one of fifty possible outcomes each time it is TAPped.

Verbs: LOOK, NUDGE, POINT (player target), PUSH, and WAVE.
The last slat that it displayed was a white oak slat engraved with the image of a green oak leaf.
</nowiki></pre>
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 50,000
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 50,000
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a curved ivory comb set with azurite larkspur blooms ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a dark juniper case covered in fish-motif pyrography ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73550" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73562" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73550">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73562">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
A curved ivory comb set with azurite larkspur blooms will groom your foot hair! Use it proudly. You will find that although its description can be changed, there are limitations on materials, and it must be made from rolton horn, wood, and silver. Its show cannot change.
The case is a divination device of the Truefolk Mhoragian tribe. It is a simple device that will provide one of fifty possible outcomes each time it is TAPped.

Verbs: LOOK, NUDGE, POINT (player target), PUSH, and WAVE.
The last slat that it displayed was a white oak slat engraved with the image of a green oak leaf.
</nowiki></pre>
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 50,000
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 50,000
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a fine-tined rolton horn comb gently gradated in earthy hues ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a grey-washed larch case overlaid with black latticework ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73549" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73561" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73549">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73561">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
A fine-tined rolton horn comb gently gradated in earthy hues will groom your foot hair! Use it proudly. You will find that although its description can be changed, there are limitations on materials, and it must be made from rolton horn, wood, and silver. Its show cannot change.
The case is a divination device of the Truefolk Mhoragian tribe. It is a simple device that will provide one of fifty possible outcomes each time it is TAPped.

Verbs: LOOK, NUDGE, POINT (player target), PUSH, and WAVE.
The last slat that it displayed was a white oak slat engraved with the image of a green oak leaf.
</nowiki></pre>
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 50,000
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 50,000
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a square mirror framed in dumpling-carved wood ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Mirror]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Mirror| ]]</noinclude><br>
<nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73548" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73548">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
This square mirror is a reflective surface, allowing you to see what you look like.
The mirror supports both PEER and GAZE. You may alter it at will, but the noun MUST remain "mirror".
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 10,000
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a small oval mirror ringed in glass snow lotuses ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Mirror]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Mirror| ]]</noinclude><br>
<nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73547" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73547">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
This oval mirror is a reflective surface, allowing you to see what you look like.
The mirror supports both PEER and GAZE. You may alter it at will, but the noun MUST remain "mirror".
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 10,000
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a triangular mirror painted with geese at the points ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Mirror]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Mirror| ]]</noinclude><br>
<nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73546" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73546">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
This triangular mirror is a reflective surface, allowing you to see what you look like.
The mirror supports both PEER and GAZE. You may alter it at will, but the noun MUST remain "mirror".
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 10,000
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a smudged mirror with a beveled pine frame ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Mirror]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Mirror| ]]</noinclude><br>
<nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73545" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73545">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
This smudged mirror is a reflective surface, allowing you to see what you look like.
The mirror supports both PEER and GAZE. You may alter it at will, but the noun MUST remain "mirror".
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 10,000
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a round mirror fashioned from a highly polished tart tin ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Mirror]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Mirror| ]]</noinclude><br>
<nowiki>
</nowiki> <div class="mw-customtoggle-73544" role="link" style="text-decoration: underline">Analyze</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-73544">
'''Analyze:'''<pre style="border: none; font-family: sans-serif; padding: .5em; margin: .25em 0;"><nowiki>
This round mirror is a reflective surface, allowing you to see what you look like.
The mirror supports both PEER and GAZE. You may alter it at will, but the noun MUST remain "mirror".
</nowiki></pre>
</div>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 10,000
|-
|-
|}
|}
</blockquote>
</blockquote>
<blockquote>
<blockquote>
{{Container2||container=On the multi-pronged stand you see:||contents= a wide juniper toe ring painted in an arboreal motif, a braided silver toe ring shadowed by a niello finish, a rose gold toe ring cradling a winter peridot, a brushed platinum toe ring, and a ridged goat horn toe ring.}}
{{Container2||container=On the hooks you see:||contents= a pocketed kidskin belt pack dyed a dusty sage hue, a finch-tooled leather hip satchel with a gold feather clasp, a dusky rose linen pouch embroidered with plump dumplings, a blue-grey felted wool bag reinforced by a suede bottom, and a frayed burlap sack stamped with a stylized damselfly.}}
</blockquote>
</blockquote>
<blockquote>
<blockquote>
{| class="wikitable col-3-right" {{prettytable}} style="width: 80%;" aria-label="On a multi-pronged stand"
{| class="wikitable col-3-right" {{prettytable}} style="width: 80%;" aria-label="On a series of hooks"
|-
|-
! scope="col" style="max-width: 25%;" | Item
! scope="col" style="max-width: 25%;" | Item
Line 156: Line 101:
! scope="col" | Price
! scope="col" | Price
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a wide juniper toe ring painted in an arboreal motif ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a pocketed kidskin belt pack dyed a dusty sage hue ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br><nowiki>sock-worn</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 2 lbs<br>Pocketed: A medium amount (in)<br><nowiki>belt-attached (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Flap_and_clasp_container|Flap and clasp container]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Flap_and_clasp_container| ]]</noinclude><br>
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
<nowiki>
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
</nowiki>
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 25,000
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 20,000
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a braided silver toe ring shadowed by a niello finish ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a finch-tooled leather hip satchel with a gold feather clasp ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br><nowiki>sock-worn</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 2 lbs<br>Pocketed: A medium amount (in)<br><nowiki>belt-attached (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Flap_and_clasp_container|Flap and clasp container]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Flap_and_clasp_container| ]]</noinclude><br>
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
<nowiki>
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
</nowiki>
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 25,000
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 20,000
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a rose gold toe ring cradling a winter peridot ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a dusky rose linen pouch embroidered with plump dumplings ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br><nowiki>sock-worn</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 2 lbs<br>Pocketed: A medium amount (in)<br><nowiki>belt-attached (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Flap_and_clasp_container|Flap and clasp container]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Flap_and_clasp_container| ]]</noinclude><br>
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
<nowiki>
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
</nowiki>
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 25,000
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 20,000
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a brushed platinum toe ring ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a blue-grey felted wool bag reinforced by a suede bottom ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br><nowiki>sock-worn</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 2 lbs<br>Pocketed: A medium amount (in)<br><nowiki>belt-attached (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Flap_and_clasp_container|Flap and clasp container]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Flap_and_clasp_container| ]]</noinclude><br>
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
<nowiki>
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
</nowiki>
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 25,000
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 20,000
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a ridged goat horn toe ring ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[:Category:Magic_Items|magic item]]
| style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;" | a frayed burlap sack stamped with a stylized damselfly ||style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"|
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| < 1 lb<br><nowiki>sock-worn</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| <nowiki>
|style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| 2 lbs<br>Pocketed: A medium amount (in)<br><nowiki>belt-attached (functional)</nowiki> ||style="width: 40%; vertical-align: top; text-align: left;"| [[Flap_and_clasp_container|Flap and clasp container]]<noinclude>[[Sells script::Flap_and_clasp_container| ]]</noinclude><br>
Blank imbeddible</nowiki><br><nowiki>
<nowiki>
It will persist after its last charge is depleted.
</nowiki>
</nowiki>
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 25,000
|style="white-space:nowrap; vertical-align: top; text-align: right;"| 20,000
|-
|-
|}
|}
</blockquote>
</blockquote>
</onlyinclude>[[Tempshop name::The Well-Tressed Toe| ]]{{DEFAULTSORT:Well-Tressed Toe}}[[Category:Festival of the White Star 2025 shops]]
</onlyinclude>[[Tempshop name::Foretold You So| ]]{{DEFAULTSORT:Foretold You So}}[[Category:Festival of the White Star 2025 shops]]

Revision as of 07:17, 5 December 2025

a juniper-banded amber canvas ger, Room# 8022018, [Map Room XX], Lich# XX, go amber ger

Foretold You So

[Foretold You So] Room: 8022063
Smoke curls from a brazier of smoldering herbs, filling the ger with a haze scented with sweet sage and resin, the wispy tendrils eventually finding their way through the roof ring. Along the dark-stained juniper khana, backed by amber-tinted canvas, a series of hooks bear varied rows of small bags and pouches. Neatly stacked cases rest upon a wooden display traced in subtle inlays depicting pale snow lotuses.
Obvious paths: out

On the wooden display you see: a worn rowan case painted with a faded Brughan goat, a berry-stained birch case with ivory edelweiss inlays, a knotty pine case lacquered in a lustrous finish, a dark juniper case covered in fish-motif pyrography, and a grey-washed larch case overlaid with black latticework.

Item Type Info Details Price
a worn rowan case painted with a faded Brughan goat < 1 lb
Analyze
Analyze:
   
The case is a divination device of the Truefolk Mhoragian tribe.  It is a simple device that will provide one of fifty possible outcomes each time it is TAPped.
   
The last slat that it displayed was a soft acacia wood slat engraved with the image of a red serpent eating its tail.
50,000
a berry-stained birch case with ivory edelweiss inlays < 1 lb
Analyze
Analyze:
   
The case is a divination device of the Truefolk Mhoragian tribe.  It is a simple device that will provide one of fifty possible outcomes each time it is TAPped.
   
The last slat that it displayed was a soft acacia wood slat engraved with the image of a red serpent eating its tail.
50,000
a knotty pine case lacquered in a lustrous finish < 1 lb
Analyze
Analyze:
   
The case is a divination device of the Truefolk Mhoragian tribe.  It is a simple device that will provide one of fifty possible outcomes each time it is TAPped.
   
The last slat that it displayed was a white oak slat engraved with the image of a green oak leaf.
50,000
a dark juniper case covered in fish-motif pyrography < 1 lb
Analyze
Analyze:
   
The case is a divination device of the Truefolk Mhoragian tribe.  It is a simple device that will provide one of fifty possible outcomes each time it is TAPped.
   
The last slat that it displayed was a white oak slat engraved with the image of a green oak leaf.
50,000
a grey-washed larch case overlaid with black latticework < 1 lb
Analyze
Analyze:
   
The case is a divination device of the Truefolk Mhoragian tribe.  It is a simple device that will provide one of fifty possible outcomes each time it is TAPped.
   
The last slat that it displayed was a white oak slat engraved with the image of a green oak leaf.
50,000

On the hooks you see: a pocketed kidskin belt pack dyed a dusty sage hue, a finch-tooled leather hip satchel with a gold feather clasp, a dusky rose linen pouch embroidered with plump dumplings, a blue-grey felted wool bag reinforced by a suede bottom, and a frayed burlap sack stamped with a stylized damselfly.

Item Type Info Details Price
a pocketed kidskin belt pack dyed a dusty sage hue 2 lbs
Pocketed: A medium amount (in)
belt-attached (functional)
Flap and clasp container

20,000
a finch-tooled leather hip satchel with a gold feather clasp 2 lbs
Pocketed: A medium amount (in)
belt-attached (functional)
Flap and clasp container

20,000
a dusky rose linen pouch embroidered with plump dumplings 2 lbs
Pocketed: A medium amount (in)
belt-attached (functional)
Flap and clasp container

20,000
a blue-grey felted wool bag reinforced by a suede bottom 2 lbs
Pocketed: A medium amount (in)
belt-attached (functional)
Flap and clasp container

20,000
a frayed burlap sack stamped with a stylized damselfly 2 lbs
Pocketed: A medium amount (in)
belt-attached (functional)
Flap and clasp container

20,000