Grand Auction of 5126: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 11: Line 11:
!style="width: 50%;"| '''DESCRIPTION'''
!style="width: 50%;"| '''DESCRIPTION'''
!style="width: 10%;"|'''SOLD FOR'''
!style="width: 10%;"|'''SOLD FOR'''
!style="width: 10%;"|'''2023 Price'''
|-
|-
| - || Private Property: Add a Shrine || -
| - || Private Property: Add a Shrine || -
Line 18: Line 19:
| - || Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) || -
| - || Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) || -
|-
|-
| - || Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) || -
| - || Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) || - || 160m
|-
|-
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) || -
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) || -
Line 24: Line 25:
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) || -
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box || -
| - || Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box || - || 45m-81m
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Heraldic Standard || -
| - || Combat: Heraldic Standard || -
Line 30: Line 31:
| - || Weapon: Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) || -
| - || Weapon: Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Busker Case (1) || -
| - || Fluff: Busker Case (1) || - || 125m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Busker Case (2) || -
| - || Fluff: Busker Case (2) || - || 125m
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) || -
| - || Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) || -
Line 88: Line 89:
| - || Fluff: Jammy Juicer || -
| - || Fluff: Jammy Juicer || -
|-
|-
| - || Armor: High steel fully unlocked elven full plate amor || -
| - || Armor: High steel fully unlocked elven full plate amor || - || 120m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Herblore Tome || -
| - || Fluff: Herblore Tome || - || 76m-130m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff/Combat?: Gnomish Mechanical Wings || -
| - || Fluff/Combat?: Gnomish Mechanical Wings || -
Line 118: Line 119:
| - || Magical: Skeleton Key || -
| - || Magical: Skeleton Key || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Weather Charm || -
| - || Fluff: Weather Charm || - || 100m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Language Earcuff || -
| - || Fluff: Language Earcuff || -
Line 126: Line 127:
| - || Armor: Lathonium Mana-Infused Robes || -
| - || Armor: Lathonium Mana-Infused Robes || -
|-
|-
| - || Container: Dramatic Drapery Cloak || -
| - || Container: Dramatic Drapery Cloak || - || 200m
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Witchhunter Talons || -
| - || Combat: Witchhunter Talons || -

Revision as of 00:01, 3 January 2026

Grand Auction Navigation Box - edit
March 2023 · April 2023 · Full List - 2023 · January 2026 · Full List - 2026
  • March 26, 2023

Grand Golden Auction of 2026

Saturday, January 3rd, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR 2023 Price
- Private Property: Add a Shrine -
- Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon (morning star) -
- Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) -
- Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) - 160m
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) -
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) -
- Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box - 45m-81m
- Combat: Heraldic Standard -
- Weapon: Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) -
- Fluff: Busker Case (1) - 125m
- Fluff: Busker Case (2) - 125m
- Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) -
- Combat: Flare Gloves -
- Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance -
- Combat: 7 Gemstone Ring (protects 1x/day each damage type) -
- Fluff: Coin Hand -
- Combat: Belt of Kai -
- Combat: SK 506 Tattoo -
- Service: Full player Shop alteration -
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) -
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (physical) -
- Teleportation: Summoning Orb -
- Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) -
- Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) -
- Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount -
- Container: ClimateWear Weight Reduction -
- Fluff: Feature Hider -
- Magical: Call Familiar: Cat -
- Fluff: Master Instrument (lute) -
- Weapon: Bastard Axe -
- Weapon: Arcane Sidearm - Cudgel -
- Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo -
- Service: Greater Transmute -
- OSA: Ship Rename -
- OSA: Bird Customization -
- Magical: Forager's Watering Can -
- Fluff: Weekly Tailor Order Book -
- Fluff: Jammy Juicer -
- Armor: High steel fully unlocked elven full plate amor - 120m
- Fluff: Herblore Tome - 76m-130m
- Fluff/Combat?: Gnomish Mechanical Wings -
- Weapon: Surita Sigil Staff -
- Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves -
- Combat: Necromancer Spell Rank Beltworn Tome -
- Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves -
- Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome -
- Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) -
- Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) -
- Fluff: Branding Iron -
- Container: Coin-holding Backpack -
- Fluff: Silver Smelter -
- Fluff: View-a-Room -
- Magical: Skeleton Key -
- Fluff: Weather Charm - 100m
- Fluff: Language Earcuff -
- Magical: Gremlin Horn -
- Armor: Lathonium Mana-Infused Robes -
- Container: Dramatic Drapery Cloak - 200m
- Combat: Witchhunter Talons -
- Combat: Bane Maul -
- Armor: 6x Pure Adamatine Plate -
- Weapon: 6x Purified Eonake Maul -
- Fluff: Language Spectacles -
- Fluff/Combat?: Summoning Rattle -
- Weapon: 5x Gem Eating Runestaff -
- - Total
- - -

Sunday, January 4th, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
- - -
- - Total
- - -

Resources:

Prime: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-4PhdgYDdTbNev0fdH6XlSndVJhCjU9wutg7sFxmWZ0/edit?gid=733211377#gid=733211377