Ta'Illistim Armory: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Added note about location based on note on Illistim Weaponry page.)
(Re-created the item list so it can better handle information being added about the items. Also added the backroom inventory.)
Line 23: Line 23:
14. some double chain 29. some jet linen footwraps
14. some double chain 29. some jet linen footwraps
15. some augmented chain 30. a pair of white leather slippers
15. some augmented chain 30. a pair of white leather slippers

Backroom Catalog
<nowiki>----------------------------------------------------------------------</nowiki>
31. a pair of woven leather sandals 34. a pair of auburn leather gauntlets
32. a pair of doeskin moccasins 35. a pair of cerulean linen handwraps
33. some amber leather gloves
}}
}}
{| {{Prettytable}}
{| {{Prettytable}}
!bgcolor=#DDDDDD|Item
!bgcolor=#DDDDDD|Item
!bgcolor=#DDDDDD|Price
!bgcolor=#DDDDDD|Price
!bgcolor=#DDDDDD|Item
!bgcolor=#DDDDDD|Information
!bgcolor=#DDDDDD|Price
|-
|-
| a round shield
| a round shield
| 75
| 75
|
| a chain hauberk
| 950
|-
|-
| some robes
| some robes
| 115
| 115
|
| a metal breastplate
| 1000
|-
|-
| some bracers
| some bracers
| 10
| 10
|
| an augmented breastplate
| 1150
|-
|-
| some leg guards
| some leg guards
| 15
| 15
|
| some half plate
| 1450
|-
|-
| some light leather
| some light leather
| 260
| 260
|
| some full plate
| 2150
|-
|-
| some full leather
| some full leather
| 300
| 300
|
| a leather helm
| 80
|-
|-
| some reinforced leather
| some reinforced leather
| 340
| 340
|
| a metal aventail
| 65
|-
|-
| some double leather
| some double leather
| 400
| 400
|
| a mesh coif
| 275
|-
|-
| a leather breastplate
| a leather breastplate
| 460
| 460
|
| a greathelm
| 370
|-
|-
| some cuirbouilli leather
| some cuirbouilli leather
| 525
| 525
|
| some sleek ebon leather gloves
| 1600
|-
|-
| some studded leather
| some studded leather
| 565
| 565
|
| some sapphire cotton handwraps
| 5300
|-
|-
| some brigandine armor
| some brigandine armor
| 680
| 680
|
| some hard tawny leather gauntlets
| 10500
|-
|-
| some chain mail
| some chain mail
| 800
| 800
|
| some tawny leather boots
| 5300
|-
|-
| some double chain
| some double chain
| 800
| 800
|
| some jet linen footwraps
| 15700
|-
|-
| some augmented chain
| some augmented chain
| 900
| 900
|
|-
| a chain hauberk
| 950
|
|-
| a metal breastplate
| 1000
|
|-
| an augmented breastplate
| 1150
|
|-
| some half plate
| 1450
|
|-
| some full plate
| 2150
|
|-
| a leather helm
| 80
|
|-
| a metal aventail
| 65
|
|-
| a mesh coif
| 275
|
|-
| a greathelm
| 370
|
|-
| some sleek ebon leather gloves
| 1600
|
|-
| some sapphire cotton handwraps
| 5300
|
|-
| some hard tawny leather gauntlets
| 10500
|
|-
| some tawny leather boots
| 5300
|
|-
| some jet linen footwraps
| 15700
|
|-
| a pair of white leather slippers
| a pair of white leather slippers
| 33000
| 33000
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Backroom'''||||
|-
| a pair of woven leather sandals with copper buckles
|
|
|-
| a pair of doeskin moccasins with ivory beading
|
|
|-
| some amber leather gloves studded with copper
|
|
|-
| a pair of auburn leather gauntlets inlaid with copper
|
|
|-
| a pair of cerulean linen handwraps sewn with silver swirls
|
|
|-
|}
|}
Most items can be customized by color and material. Available materials are [[iron]], [[mithril]], [[imflass]], [[mithglin]], and [[vultite]].
Most items can be customized by color and material. Available materials are [[iron]], [[mithril]], [[imflass]], [[mithglin]], and [[vultite]].

Revision as of 01:41, 24 December 2017

Template:NPC Shops

Item Price Information
a round shield 75
some robes 115
some bracers 10
some leg guards 15
some light leather 260
some full leather 300
some reinforced leather 340
some double leather 400
a leather breastplate 460
some cuirbouilli leather 525
some studded leather 565
some brigandine armor 680
some chain mail 800
some double chain 800
some augmented chain 900
a chain hauberk 950
a metal breastplate 1000
an augmented breastplate 1150
some half plate 1450
some full plate 2150
a leather helm 80
a metal aventail 65
a mesh coif 275
a greathelm 370
some sleek ebon leather gloves 1600
some sapphire cotton handwraps 5300
some hard tawny leather gauntlets 10500
some tawny leather boots 5300
some jet linen footwraps 15700
a pair of white leather slippers 33000
Backroom
a pair of woven leather sandals with copper buckles
a pair of doeskin moccasins with ivory beading
some amber leather gloves studded with copper
a pair of auburn leather gauntlets inlaid with copper
a pair of cerulean linen handwraps sewn with silver swirls

Most items can be customized by color and material. Available materials are iron, mithril, imflass, mithglin, and vultite.

  • - Item prices are approximate.
  • - Items differ in price depending on trading bonus and race.