Autoscripter gloves: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Moving item script information from the Autoscripter article to its own article. Utilizing generic name for script page after consulting with GM wiki team. This article is missing all 3rd person messaging; if you have it, please add to it!)
 
m (Adding column)
Line 8: Line 8:
|- {{verbtableheader|90}}
|- {{verbtableheader|90}}
! scope="col" style="width:5em;"|Verb
! scope="col" style="width:5em;"|Verb
! scope="col" style="width: 45%"|First
! scope="col" style="width:5em;"|Style
! scope="col" style="width: 45%"|Third
! scope="col" style="width: 40%"|First
! scope="col" style="width: 40%"|Third
|-
|-
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|PINCH
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|PINCH
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|
| Actor slides a gloved finger beneath her other glove and scratches awkwardly.
| Actor slides a gloved finger beneath her other glove and scratches awkwardly.
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|-
|-
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|PULL
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|PULL
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|
| Actor splays out her fingers and tugs at her glove, adjusting the fit.
| Actor splays out her fingers and tugs at her glove, adjusting the fit.
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|-
|-
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|PUSH
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|PUSH
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|
| Actor grins and claps her hands, the sound deep and muffled by her gloves.
| Actor grins and claps her hands, the sound deep and muffled by her gloves.
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|-
|-
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|REMOVE
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|REMOVE
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|
| Actor bites down on her gloved fingertips, tugging her glove off and holding it between her teeth as she removes the other.
| Actor bites down on her gloved fingertips, tugging her glove off and holding it between her teeth as she removes the other.
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|-
|-
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|RUB
! scope="row" role="rowheader" rowspan="2"|RUB
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|Hair
| Actor runs her gloved fingers through her hair, smoothing it out. Unfortunately, as soon as her hand pulls away, the hair follows, attracted to the gloves by some unseen force.
| Actor runs her gloved fingers through her hair, smoothing it out. Unfortunately, as soon as her hand pulls away, the hair follows, attracted to the gloves by some unseen force.
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|-
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|No Hair
|<!-- First Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|-
|-
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|WEAR
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|WEAR
! scope="row" role="rowheader"|
| Actor tugs her gloves snugly onto her hands with some difficulty, wriggling her fingers in the process before sighing with satisfaction.
| Actor tugs her gloves snugly onto her hands with some difficulty, wriggling her fingers in the process before sighing with satisfaction.
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}
|<!-- Third Person View --> {{addmetext}}

Revision as of 11:43, 9 December 2025

The autoscripter gloves is a fluff script for gloves. It is available for adding to existing gloves via the Premium Autoscripter. It can be added as either a script or as a flourish. When already present as a primary script, it can be updated to a flourish via FLOURISH CONVERT.

Analyze

 This section has not been added yet; please add to it now! 

Usage

Verb Style First Third
PINCH Actor slides a gloved finger beneath her other glove and scratches awkwardly. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
PULL Actor splays out her fingers and tugs at her glove, adjusting the fit. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
PUSH Actor grins and claps her hands, the sound deep and muffled by her gloves. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
REMOVE Actor bites down on her gloved fingertips, tugging her glove off and holding it between her teeth as she removes the other. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
RUB Hair Actor runs her gloved fingers through her hair, smoothing it out. Unfortunately, as soon as her hand pulls away, the hair follows, attracted to the gloves by some unseen force. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
No Hair This section has not been added yet; please add to it now! This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
WEAR Actor tugs her gloves snugly onto her hands with some difficulty, wriggling her fingers in the process before sighing with satisfaction. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
Autoscripter gloves Information
Type Fluff
Item Classification Accessory
Item(s) Applied to Gloves
Alterable Yes
Light/Deep Yes
Eligible to be Added Yes
Item Verbs
PINCH PULL PUSH REMOVE
RUB WEAR