Borthuum Clerical Supply: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
(Added the backroom inventory. I'm an elf so I can't get accurate prices.)
Line 10: Line 10:
}}{| {{prettytable}}
}}{| {{prettytable}}
!Item !!Price !!Information
!Item !!Price !!Information
|-
|a small candle votive||||
|-
|-
|a twisted grey candle||3500||
|a twisted grey candle||3500||
Line 16: Line 18:
|-
|-
|a slender black candle||3500||
|a slender black candle||3500||
|-
| some pale sandalwood incense||2500||
|-
|-
|some red passionflower incense||2500||
|some red passionflower incense||2500||
|-
|some pale sandalwood incense||2500||
|-
|-
|some braided rope sandals||2000||<2 lbs, footworn
|some braided rope sandals||2000||<2 lbs, footworn
Line 37: Line 39:
|a glaes-inset silver flask||5000||not wearable
|a glaes-inset silver flask||5000||not wearable
|-
|-
|Backroom||||
|-
|a golden anvil talisman||||neck worn
|-
|a white ora raiding-axe||||handaxe
|-
|a white ora ridgemace||||mace
|-
|a white ora warlance||||lance
|-
|a white ora slap-slasher||||razorpaw
|-
|a gnarled wooden crook||||
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:58, 17 December 2017

Template:NPC Shops{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 1em; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; " !Item !!Price !!Information |- |a small candle votive|||| |- |a twisted grey candle||3500|| |- |a white votive candle||3500|| |- |a slender black candle||3500|| |- |some red passionflower incense||2500|| |- |some pale sandalwood incense||2500|| |- |some braided rope sandals||2000||<2 lbs, footworn |- |an embroidered blue cotton cassock||10000||7 lbs, cloth armor |- |a gold-trimmed black robe||10000||7 lbs, cloth armor |- |some invar-buckled leathers||500||16 lbs, double leather |- |a glaes-hilted ritual dagger||5000||<2 lbs, edged weapon |- |an invar signet ring||7000||<2 lbs, fingerworn |- |a gold-inlaid obsidian flask||5000||not wearable |- |a glaes-inset silver flask||5000||not wearable |- |Backroom|||| |- |a golden anvil talisman||||neck worn |- |a white ora raiding-axe||||handaxe |- |a white ora ridgemace||||mace |- |a white ora warlance||||lance |- |a white ora slap-slasher||||razorpaw |- |a gnarled wooden crook|||| |}

Garntek

Wild-haired and long-bearded, Garntek is a sight to see.  Strands of hair cover his red face.  His white robes are spotless, however.

A fly buzzes around Garntek who quickly swats it away.

A scroll rolls across the counter.

A small breeze blows through the room, stirring small clouds of dust.

Garntek leans against the scroll rack until it begins to tip over.

Garntek looks around the shop for new customers.

Garntek moves around the room dusting things seemingly at random. He becomes agitated when the dust doesn't move to where he wants it to.

Garntek mumbles something about the weather.

Garntek pokes the scroll sack, possible to determine if it is stable.

Garntek pulls a scroll from the scroll rack, looks at it briefly, then puts it back.

Garntek puts some scrolls away in the scroll rack.

Garntek rips a scroll which he quickly throws under the counter.

Garntek says, "I've got the best goods on the isle. Don't accept nuttin less."

Garntek swats at a bug buzzing about him.

Garntek yawns loudly.

Something rustles the scrolls.

Questions

>ask Garntek about borthuum
Garntek says, "Wouldn't be here without the Borthuum Clan."

>ask Garntek about Eregrek
Garntek says, "Ahhh, Eregrek keeps us safe and profitable."