Template:Physical Skills TP Cost: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
(Updated Paladin Shield Use)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 48: Line 48:
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 5/0
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 5/0
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 5/0
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 5/0
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 3/0
|style="background:#FFD1DC" align=center| 2/0
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[Combat Maneuvers]]
| style="text-align:left" | [[Combat Maneuvers]]
Line 56: Line 56:
|style="background:white" align=center| 12/8
|style="background:white" align=center| 12/8
|style="background:white" align=center| 12/8
|style="background:white" align=center| 12/8
|style="background:white" align=center| 10/6
|style="background:white" align=center| 10/8
|style="background:white" align=center| 12/8
|style="background:white" align=center| 12/8
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 6/4
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 6/4
Line 68: Line 68:
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/1
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/1
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/2
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/2
|style="background:white" align=center| 4/2
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/1
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/2
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/2
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 3/1
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 3/1
Line 80: Line 80:
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/1
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/1
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/2
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/2
|style="background:white" align=center| 4/2
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/1
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/2
|style="background:white" align=center| 6/2
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 4/1
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 4/1
Line 109: Line 109:
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 4/2
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 4/2
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 6/2
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 6/2
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[Thrown Weapons]]
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 2/1
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 2/1
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 2/1
|style="background:white" align=center| 8/2
|style="background:white" align=center| 9/3
|style="background:white" align=center| 9/3
|style="background:white" align=center| 9/3
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 3/1
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 5/1
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 3/1
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[Polearm Weapons]]
| style="text-align:left" | [[Polearm Weapons]]
Line 164: Line 176:
|style="background:white" align=center| 8/0
|style="background:white" align=center| 8/0
|style="background:white" align=center| 8/0
|style="background:white" align=center| 8/0
|style="background:white" align=center| 7/0
|style="background:white" align=center| 8/0
|style="background:#FFD1DC" align=center| 2/0
|style="background:#FFD1DC" align=center| 2/0
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 4/0
|style="background:#BCD4E6" align=center| 4/0

Latest revision as of 07:49, 1 June 2025

Table: Training Point Costs for Physical Skills (Physical Training Points / Mental Training Points) - edit
Physical Skills Warrior Rogue Monk Wizard Sorcerer Cleric Empath Ranger Bard Paladin
Two Weapon Combat 2/2 2/2 2/2 12/12 12/12 9/9 12/12 3/2 3/2 3/3
Armor Use 2/0 5/0 10/0 14/0 15/0 8/0 15/0 5/0 5/0 3/0
Shield Use 2/0 4/0 8/0 13/0 13/0 13/0 13/0 5/0 5/0 2/0
Combat Maneuvers 4/3 4/4 5/3 12/8 12/8 10/8 12/8 6/4 8/4 5/4
Edged Weapons 2/1 2/1 2/1 6/1 6/2 6/1 6/2 3/1 3/1 3/1
Blunt Weapons 2/1 3/1 3/1 6/1 6/2 6/1 6/2 4/1 4/1 3/1
Two-Handed Weapons 3/1 6/2 5/2 14/3 14/3 10/3 13/3 6/2 7/2 4/2
Ranged Weapons 2/1 3/1 4/1 14/3 14/3 9/3 14/3 3/1 4/2 6/2
Thrown Weapons 2/1 2/1 2/1 8/2 9/3 9/3 9/3 3/1 5/1 3/1
Polearm Weapons 3/1 7/2 6/2 14/3 14/3 11/3 14/3 7/2 6/1 5/2
Brawling 2/1 3/1 2/1 10/2 10/2 6/1 10/2 4/1 3/1 4/1
Ambush 3/4 2/1 3/2 15/10 15/14 12/12 15/15 3/3 4/4 4/5
Multi Opponent Combat 4/3 10/3 5/2 15/10 15/10 15/8 15/10 10/4 7/3 5/2
Physical Fitness 2/0 3/0 2/0 8/0 8/0 8/0 2/0 4/0 4/0 3/0
Dodging 4/2 2/1 1/1 20/20 20/20 20/20 20/20 7/5 6/6 5/3
White = 1 rank/level Blue = 2 ranks/level Pink = 3 ranks/level