Evermore Hollow/live games 2025: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
< Evermore Hollow
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Schedule==
== Schedule==
<section begin=schedule /><div><ul>
<section begin=schedule />
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! scope="col" | Game
! scope="col" | Game
Line 7: Line 7:
! scope="col" | Locations
! scope="col" | Locations
|-
|-
| scope="row" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''Wheel of Misfortune''' || Saturday, October 25 || 1:00 pm (EDT) || [Under the Manor] (8085066)
| scope="row" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''[[Wheel_of_Misfortune|Wheel of Misfortune]]''' || Saturday, October 25 || 1:00 pm (EDT) || [Under the Manor] (8085066)
|-
|-
| scope="row" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''Cryptic Chronicles''' || Saturday, October 25 || 9:00pm (EDT) || [Abandoned Cemetery] (8085034)
| scope="row" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''Cryptic Chronicles''' || Saturday, October 25 || 9:00pm (EDT) || [Abandoned Cemetery] (8085034)
Line 15: Line 15:
| scope="row" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''Spooky Ciphers''' || Sunday, October 26 || 3:00pm (EDT)|| [Gallivant Manor, Library] (8085065)
| scope="row" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''Spooky Ciphers''' || Sunday, October 26 || 3:00pm (EDT)|| [Gallivant Manor, Library] (8085065)
|-
|-
| scope="row" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''Blind Luck''' || Friday, October 11 || 9:00pm || [The Gallivant, Marquee] (8085023)
| scope="rowgroup" rowspan="2" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''[[Evermore Hollow/costume contest 2025|Costume Contest]]''' || Wednesday, October 22 || Listen for announcements throughout the day || Yvalyst Manor, Ballroom (8089005)
|-
|-
|Sunday, October 27|| TBD || Yvalyst Manor, Ballroom (8089005)
| scope="row" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''Pyrestarters''' || Tuesday, October 15 || 9:00pm || [Bonfire of the Gallivants] (8085033)
|-
|-
| scope="row" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''[[Evermore Hollow/costume contest 2025|Costume Contest]]''' || TBD || TBD || TBD
| scope="rowgroup" rowspan="6" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''[[GHOUL]]''' || 10/13 || 2pm || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
|-
|-
| scope="rowgroup" rowspan="6" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''[[GHOUL]]''' || TBD || TBD || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
| 10/16 || 7pm || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
|-
|-
| TBD || TBD || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
| 10/25 || 10:30pm || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
|-
|-
| TBD || TBD || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
| 10/26 || 8pm || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
|-
|-
| TBD || TBD || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
| 10/28 || 9pm || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
|-
|-
| TBD || TBD || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
| 10/31 || 10pm || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
|}<section end=schedule />
|-
|TBD || TBD || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
|}


== Requirements==
== Requirements==
Line 62: Line 60:
{{#section:Ebon Gate Festival/saved posts 2025|livegames}}
{{#section:Ebon Gate Festival/saved posts 2025|livegames}}


[[Category: Evermore Hollow live games]]
[[Category:Evermore_Hollow_live_games]]

Latest revision as of 08:28, 28 October 2025

Schedule

Game Dates Times Locations
Wheel of Misfortune Saturday, October 25 1:00 pm (EDT) [Under the Manor] (8085066)
Cryptic Chronicles Saturday, October 25 9:00pm (EDT) [Abandoned Cemetery] (8085034)
Haunted Spirits Sunday, October 26 11:00am (EDT) [Gallivant Manor, Kitchen] (8085062)
Spooky Ciphers Sunday, October 26 3:00pm (EDT) [Gallivant Manor, Library] (8085065)
Costume Contest Wednesday, October 22 Listen for announcements throughout the day Yvalyst Manor, Ballroom (8089005)
Sunday, October 27 TBD Yvalyst Manor, Ballroom (8089005)
GHOUL 10/13 2pm [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
10/16 7pm [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
10/25 10:30pm [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
10/26 8pm [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
10/28 9pm [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
10/31 10pm [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)

Requirements

Participating in these games requires a service pass.

Prizes

GHOUL and the Costume Contest handle prizes differently. See their articles for more information.

Participation Prizes

Every participant gets to choose between the two doll offerings. This year's are a coblynau and a flitraegt in honor of the 2024 storyline, The Ivsenra's Fate.

Winners' Prizes

>read sign
In the Common language, it reads:


About the Games

Discussion About the Games

Calendar Posting Copy