Evermore Hollow/live games 2025: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
< Evermore Hollow
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| scope="rowgroup" rowspan="2" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''[[Evermore Hollow/costume contest 2025|Costume Contest]]''' || TBD || TBD || TBD
| scope="rowgroup" rowspan="2" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''[[Evermore Hollow/costume contest 2025|Costume Contest]]''' || TBD || TBD || TBD
|-
| TBD || TBD || TBD
|-
|-
| scope="rowgroup" rowspan="6" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''[[GHOUL]]''' || TBD || TBD || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
| scope="rowgroup" rowspan="6" role="rowheader" style="text-align: center" | '''[[GHOUL]]''' || TBD || TBD || [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)

Revision as of 20:51, 25 September 2025

Schedule

Game Dates Times Locations
Wheel of Misfortune Saturday, October 25 1:00 pm (EDT) [Under the Manor] (8085066)
Cryptic Chronicles Saturday, October 25 9:00pm (EDT) [Abandoned Cemetery] (8085034)
Haunted Spirits Sunday, October 26 11:00am (EDT) [Gallivant Manor, Kitchen] (8085062)
Spooky Ciphers Sunday, October 26 3:00pm (EDT) [Gallivant Manor, Library] (8085065)
Costume Contest TBD TBD TBD
TBD TBD TBD
GHOUL TBD TBD [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
TBD TBD [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
TBD TBD [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
TBD TBD [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
TBD TBD [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)
TBD TBD [The Sorrowwood Crypt, Tombs] (u8083365)

Requirements

Participating in these games requires a service pass.

Prizes

GHOUL and the Costume Contest handle prizes differently. See their articles for more information.

Participation Prizes

Every participant gets to choose between the two doll offerings. This year's are a coblynau and a flitraegt in honor of the 2024 storyline, The Ivsenra's Fate.

Winners' Prizes

>read sign
In the Common language, it reads:


About the Games

Discussion About the Games

Calendar Posting Copy