Frontier Days/2016: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
< Frontier Days
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "The year 5116 (2016) marked the 11th anniversary of the Wehnimer's Landing Frontier Days Festival. *Week 1: Sunday, Sept 6th to Sat...")
 
Line 12: Line 12:
!width="55px"| Date ||width="40px"| Time ||width="95px"| Group ||width="125px"| Title ||Description
!width="55px"| Date ||width="40px"| Time ||width="95px"| Group ||width="125px"| Title ||Description
|-
|-
|23-Aug Sun || 10:00 pm || Moonshine Manor || Drunken Scavenger Hunt|| Come drink and find!
|08-Sept Thurs || 9:30 pm || The Black Hand Trading Company|| TBA || TBA
|-
|12-Sept Mon|| 9:00 pm || House Aspis || Landing Fish Derby|| TBA
|-
|12-Sept Mon|| 9:30 pm || House Arcane || TBA || TBA
|-
|-
|23-Aug Sun || 10:00 pm || Moonshine Manor || Drunken Scavenger Hunt|| Come drink and find!
|23-Aug Sun || 10:00 pm || Moonshine Manor || Drunken Scavenger Hunt|| Come drink and find!

Revision as of 11:07, 30 July 2016

The year 5116 (2016) marked the 11th anniversary of the Wehnimer's Landing Frontier Days Festival.

Week 1 Schedule

WEEK 1 - 9/6/16 to 9/13/16

All times Eastern

Date Time Group Title Description
08-Sept Thurs 9:30 pm The Black Hand Trading Company TBA TBA
12-Sept Mon 9:00 pm House Aspis Landing Fish Derby TBA
12-Sept Mon 9:30 pm House Arcane TBA TBA
23-Aug Sun 10:00 pm Moonshine Manor Drunken Scavenger Hunt Come drink and find!
23-Aug Sun 10:00 pm Moonshine Manor Drunken Scavenger Hunt Come drink and find!
23-Aug Sun 10:00 pm Moonshine Manor Drunken Scavenger Hunt Come drink and find!
23-Aug Sun 10:00 pm Moonshine Manor Drunken Scavenger Hunt Come drink and find!
23-Aug Sun 10:00 pm Moonshine Manor Drunken Scavenger Hunt Come drink and find!
23-Aug Sun 10:00 pm Moonshine Manor Drunken Scavenger Hunt Come drink and find!
23-Aug Sun 10:00 pm Moonshine Manor Drunken Scavenger Hunt Come drink and find!