Gnomic Candy Press: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Sunday, April 20 mid-day Update of Rollers - for Crafters of Elanthia ~L.L.)
(Errata update 20 Apr ~L.L.)
Line 290: Line 290:
| ball-python || coconut || cherry blossom || castle || beech leaf || dodecagonal || faun
| ball-python || coconut || cherry blossom || castle || beech leaf || dodecagonal || faun
|-
|-
| bat || currant || clematis || cauldron || begonia leaf || feather || gargoyle
| bat || cranberry || clematis || cauldron || begonia leaf || feather || gargoyle
|-
|-
| beaver || date || clover || charm || birch leaf || handprint || ghoul
| beaver || currant || clover || charm || birch leaf || handprint || ghoul
|-
|-
| bee || dragonfruit || cyclamen || coffin || canver leaf || heart || goblin
| bee || date || cyclamen || coffin || canver leaf || heart || goblin
|-
|-
| beetle || elderberry || daffodil || cross || cedar leaf || heptagon || gorgon
| beetle || dragonfruit || daffodil || cross || cedar leaf || heptagon || gorgon
|-
|-
| bronco || fig || dahlia || crown || cherry leaf || hexagon || gremlin
| bronco || elderberry || dahlia || crown || cherry leaf || hexagon || gremlin
|-
|-
| caribou || gooseberry || daisy || flame || chestnut leaf || mushroom || griffin
| caribou || fig || daisy || flame || chestnut leaf || mushroom || griffin
|-
|-
| cat || gourd || delphira || fork || cilantro leaf || nonagon || hobogoblin
| cat || gooseberry || delphira || fork || cilantro leaf || nonagon || hobgoblin
|-
|-
| chameleon || grape || Elanthian snow rose || gear || dill leaf || octagon || hydra
| chameleon || gourd || Elanthian snow rose || gear || dill leaf || octagon || hydra
|-
|-
| cheetah || guava || foxglove || gift || ebonwood leaf || octagonal || imp
| cheetah || grape || foxglove || gift || ebonwood leaf || octagonal || imp
|-
|-
| chinchilla || jackfruit || freesia || goblet || elm leaf || oval || kelpie
| chinchilla || guava || freesia || goblet || elm leaf || oval || kelpie
|-
|-
| cobra || kiwi || gardenia || hammer || eucalyptus leaf || paw print || kobold
| cobra || jackfruit || gardenia || hammer || eucalyptus leaf || paw print || kobold
|-
|-
| cockatiel || lychee || geranium || helmet || fel leaf || pentagon || leviathan
| cockatiel || kiwi || geranium || helmet || fel leaf || pentagon || leviathan
|-
|-
| coyote || mango || gladiolu || key || grape leaf || pentagon || lich
| coyote || lychee || gladiolu || key || grape leaf || pyramid || lich
|-
|-
| doe || mangosteen || goldenrod || kite || hawthorn leaf || pyramid || manticore
| doe || mango || goldenrod || kite || hawthorn leaf || quatrefoil || manticore
|-
|-
| dog || mulberry || hellebore || lantern || holly leaf || quatrefoil || mummy
| dog || mangosteen || hellebore || lantern || hickory leaf || ray || mummy
|-
|-
| dolphin || orange || hibiscus || moon || ironwood leaf || ray || nymph
| dolphin || mulberry || hibiscus || moon || holly leaf || rectangle || nymph
|-
|-
| donkey || papaya || hosta || mushroom || ivy leaf || rectangle || ogre
| donkey || orange || hosta || mushroom || ironwood leaf || rhombus || ogre
|-
|-
| elephant || passionfruit || hyacinth || orb || lasimor leaf || rhombus || phantom
| elephant || papaya || hyacinth || orb || ivy leaf || rune || phantom
|-
|-
| elk || peach || ice tulip || paw print || leaf || rune || pixie
| elk || passionfruit || ice tulip || paw print || lasimor leaf || snowflake || pixie
|-
|-
| ferret || persimmon || iris || potion || lime leaf || snowflake || revenant
| ermine || peach || iris || potion || leaf || sphere || revenant
|-
|-
| fish || pineapple || jasmine || ray || linden leaf || sphere || satyr
| ferret || persimmon || jasmine || ray || lime leaf || square || satyr
|-
|-
| flamingo || plum || larkspur || scarecrow || lotus leaf || square || selkie
| fish || pineapple || larkspur || scarecrow || linden leaf || star || selkie
|-
|-
| gecko || pomegranate || lily || shield || magnolia leaf || star || shade
| flamingo || plum || lily || shield || lotus leaf || teardrop || shade
|-
|-
| gerbil || pumpkin || lupine || skull || maoral leaf || teardrop || skeleton
| gecko || pomegranate || lupine || skull || magnolia leaf || trapezoid || skeleton
|-
|-
| goat || raspberry || magnolia || spade || mint leaf || trapezoid || snow leopard
| gerbil || pumpkin || magnolia || spade || maoral leaf || trefoil || specter
|-
|-
| gorilla || sapodilla || marigold || spatula || mistletoe leaf || trefoil || specter
| goat || raspberry || marigold || spatula || mint leaf || triangular || sphinx
|-
|-
| grizzly bear || soursop || nasturtium || sun || modwir leaf || triangular || sphinx
| gorilla || sapodilla || nasturtium || sun || mistletoe leaf || || tegu
|-
|-
| hamster || starfruit || orange blossom || sword || monir leaf || || tegu
| grizzly bear || soursop || orange blossom || sword || modwir leaf || || troll
|-
|-
| hawk || || orchid || talisman || mulberry leaf || || troll
| hamster || starfruit || orchid || talisman || monir leaf || || vampire
|-
|-
| hedgehog || || petunia || teacup || olive leaf || || vampire
| hawk || || petunia || teacup || mulberry leaf || || wendigo
|-
|-
| honeybee || || petunia || torch || pear leaf || || wendigo
| hedgehog || || phlox || torch || olive leaf || || wraith
|-
|-
| horse || || phlox || tree || poplar leaf || || wyvern
| honeybee || || poppy || tree || pear leaf || || wyvern
|-
|-
| iguana || || phlox || || rhododendron leaf || || yeti
| horse || || primrose || || poplar leaf || || yeti
|-
|-
| insect || || poppy || || rosewood leaf || || zombie
| iguana || || rose || || rhododendron leaf || || zombie
|-
|-
| kangaroo || || primrose || || sassafras leaf || ||
| insect || || sassafras || || rosewood leaf || ||
|-
|-
| kitten || || rose || || sycamore leaf || ||
| kangaroo || || snow lily || || sassafras leaf || ||
|-
|-
| lamb || || sassafras || || tanik leaf || ||
| kitten || || snowdrop || || sycamore leaf || ||
|-
|-
| lizard || || snow lily || || tea leaf || ||
| lamb || || sunflower || || tanik leaf || ||
|-
|-
| lynx || || snowdrop || || thyme leaf || ||
| lizard || || sweet pea || || tea leaf || ||
|-
|-
| meerkat || || sunflower || || walnut leaf || ||
| lynx || || thistle || || thyme leaf || ||
|-
|-
| mongoose || || sweet pea || || water lily leaf || ||
| meerkat || || trillium || || walnut leaf || ||
|-
|-
| moose || || thistle || || willow leaf || ||
| mongoose || || tuberose || || water lily leaf || ||
|-
|-
| mouse || || trillium || || witchwood leaf || ||
| moose || || tulip || || willow leaf || ||
|-
|-
| mule || || tuberose || || yew leaf || ||
| mouse || || verbena || || witchwood leaf || ||
|-
|-
| mustang || || tulip || || zydris leaf || ||
| mule || || violet || || yew leaf || ||
|-
|-
| narwhal || || verbena || || || ||
| mustang || || water lily || || zydris leaf || ||
|-
|-
| newt || || violet || || || ||
| narwhal || || wisteria || || || ||
|-
|-
| one-eared rabbit || || water lily || || || ||
| newt || || zinnia || || || ||
|-
|-
| orca || || wisteria || || || ||
| one-eared rabbit || || || || || ||
|-
|-
| otter || || zinnia || || || ||
| orca || || || || || ||
|-
| otter || || || || || ||
|-
|-
| panda || || || || || ||
| panda || || || || || ||
Line 415: Line 417:
|-
|-
| skink || || || || || ||
| skink || || || || || ||
|-
| snow leopard || || || || || ||
|-
|-
| spider || || || || || ||
| spider || || || || || ||

Revision as of 21:10, 20 April 2025

The Gnomic Candy Press was released as part of April 2025's Rumor Woods Tourney Vault and was created by GM Thandiwe. It creates 10 pieces of candy when honey and a foraged fruit or berry are added to the machine. It must have a roller inside and comes out of the Tourney Vault with a "bear-cut" roller. Other rollers can be obtained in the shop Honeyed Gears.

If you pour a grot t'kel potion on the roller, you have 10% chance to produce magical candy via the next batch made. You can tell the difference between a magical candy and a non-magical candy by the stamp impressed into the magical candy. This magical candy can then be imbedded with a spell.

Gnomic Candy Press

The Gnomic Candy Press is used to make candy. As with many other Tourney/Battle Vault items, you can BREAK the Candy Press to permanently destroy it and get an experience modifying orb instead.

Analyze

You analyze the candy making machine and sense that the creator has provided the following information:

Introducing the Gnomic Candy Press, the finest confection-crafting contraption ever to clatter through the halls of invention, proudly brought to you by the ingenious burghal gnome duo of Fryc and Shives.

How does it work?
It's easy!  With these simple steps, you, too, can be an amazing confectioner!

Step 1:  PUSH a CANDY ROLLER into the machine.
Step 2:  PUT a foraged FRUIT or BERRY into the machine.
Step 3:  POUR some HONEY into the machine.
Step 4:  TINKER with the machine to create your candy!

Each application creates 10 pieces of candy in your dish, and each candy is always 2 bites.

But wait, there is more!  If you visit Fryc and Shives' shop at Rumor Woods, you can purchase additional rollers that let you change the design of your candy!
While the candy making machine's LOOK can't be altered, (How do you change perfection?!), its candies can be.  Why, there are 80 different flavors of candy available!  And you can even change up those flavors by complementing it with different types of honey!

So, sit back, relax, and enjoy the Gnomic Candy Press today!

Magic Candy Opportunity
Pour a grot t'kel potion onto a roller, then PUSH it into the machine to unlock a chance at creating magic candy.  For each candy produced, there is a 10% chance it will become magical, allowing it to have magic IMBEDDED within.

Magic Stamps
You may customize the magic stamp on your machine.  It is currently set to: a zig-zagging bumble bee

Alterations

You may alter your device but the LOOK is hard-coded, so please make sure your short and/or long description make sense.  Additionally, you may customize your seal.  The seal can be no more than 45 characters and will always be preceded by "stamped with."

SHOW

Compact and sturdy, the machine features twin side cylinders, one crafted to hold fruit and the other designed to house honey. Centrally positioned, a channel is designed to guide the combined liquids from each cylinder to the melting basin, which has a pour spout over a space where candy rollers can rest. A long crank handle extends from the side, ensuring smooth operation, while a wide footer provides stability. Affixed to the frame, a small plaque bears the inscription: "The Candy Press of 5125, a Fryc and Shives Invention."

Usage

Verb Contents First Third
BREAK This section has not been added yet; please add to it now! This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
Permanently destroys the Candy Press to yield an exp modifying orb. This requires confirmation.
PULL You grasp a grizzly bear-cut pink gold roller firmly and pull it from a gnomic candy making machine, guiding it free of the central mechanism. A slight twist disengages it from the alignment, allowing for smooth removal. Player grasps a grizzly bear-cut pink gold roller firmly and pulls it from a gnomic candy making machine, guiding it free of the central mechanism. A slight twist disengages it from the alignment, allowing for smooth removal.
Removes current roller.
PUSH {ROLLER} IN MACHINE You align a grizzly bear-cut pink gold roller with the empty slot in a gnomic candy making machine and press it into place. A firm push secures it within the mechanism, locking it into proper alignment. Player aligns a grizzly bear-cut pink gold roller with the empty slot in a gnomic candy making machine and presses it into place. A firm push secures it within the mechanism, locking it into proper alignment.
Inserts a roller.
PUT {BERRY} IN MACHINE You drop a blood orange into the candy making machine's designated fruit cylinder. A gentle press ensures it settles properly within the chamber, readying it for processing. Player drops a blood orange into the candy making machine's designated fruit cylinder. A gentle press ensures it settles properly within the chamber, readying it for processing.
Adds a foraged berry or fruit.
PLUCK You reach into the candy making machine's fruit cylinder and grasp a blood orange, lifting it free. A quick shake clears any remaining pieces from the chamber, leaving it empty. Player reaches into the candy making machine's fruit cylinder and grasps a blood orange, lifting it free. A quick shake clears any remaining pieces from the chamber, leaving it empty.
Removes current berry or fruit.
POUR You pour a bottle of clover honey into the candy making machine's honey cylinder, watching as the thick liquid flows into the chamber. A slight tilt ensures every drop is utilized. Player pours a bottle of clover honey into the candy making machine's honey cylinder, watching as the thick liquid flows into the chamber. A slight tilt ensures every drop is utilized.
Adds liquid honey.
TURN You turn the spigot at the base of the candy making machine's honey cylinder, allowing a bottle of clover honey to flow out in a slow, steady stream. A slight adjustment of the valve controls the release until the chamber is fully emptied. Player turns the spigot at the base of the candy making machine's honey cylinder, allowing a bottle of clover honey to flow out in a slow, steady stream. A slight adjustment of the valve controls the release until the chamber is fully emptied.
Removes honey.
TINKER You grasp the crank handle of a gnomic candy making machine and begin turning it, setting the internal mechanism into motion. A blood orange is pressed through a fine razern mesh, effectively liquifying it, as sugar pours from its cylinders, flowing into the melting pan as a small blue flame ignites beneath it. A mechanical spoon stirs the thickening liquid while rhimar rods press against the basin the moment the flame sputters out, cooling the concoction as it pours over the spinning rollers. As the clockwork pieces cease their whirring, the freshly minted candy pieces clatter into the tray near the device's feet. Whirring sounds fill the air as Player cranks the handle on her a gnomic candy making machine, causing liquified blood orange and honey to fill the melting basin. The rest of the process happens so quickly that it is difficult to follow, but moments later, the clatter of freshly minted candy fills the air as the pieces settle into a tray at the device's feet.
Creates candy.
GLANCE Empty You glance at the machine, noting the contents of its cylinders and the roller in place. The fruit cylinder is empty, while the honey cylinder is also empty. Positioned at the center, empty pegs designed to hold metal rollers stand at the ready. A quick check of the crank handle and footer confirms the press is stable and prepared for operation. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
Roller You glance at the machine, noting the contents of its cylinders and the roller in place. The fruit cylinder is empty, while the honey cylinder is also empty. Positioned at the center, a bear-cut pink gold roller is secured within the mechanism and ready for use. A quick check of the crank handle and footer confirms the press is stable and prepared for operation. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
Magic Roller You glance at the machine, noting the contents of its cylinders and the roller in place. The fruit cylinder holds a pear, while the honey cylinder contains clover honey. Positioned at the center, a bear-cut pink gold roller is secured within the mechanism and ready for use. A quick check of the crank handle and footer confirms the press is stable and prepared for operation. A scintillating light dances across the rollers. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
Fruit You glance at the machine, noting the contents of its cylinders and the roller in place. The fruit cylinder holds a blood orange, while the honey cylinder is empty. Positioned at the center, a bear-cut pink gold roller is secured within the mechanism and ready for use. A quick check of the crank handle and footer confirms the press is stable and prepared for operation. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
Honey You glance at the machine, noting the contents of its cylinders and the roller in place. The fruit cylinder holds a blood orange, while the honey cylinder contains clover honey. Positioned at the center, a bear-cut pink gold roller is secured within the mechanism and ready for use. A quick check of the crank handle and footer confirms the press is stable and prepared for operation. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!

Candy Jar

This is a special jar that can hold normal candy made from the Gnomic Candy Press.

Analyze

Candy Jar

This is designed to hold the Gnomic Candy Machine candies that can be obtained from the Rumor Woods Vault.

It must remain some kind of glass jar, though the following nouns are okay:  jar, container, receptacle.

It has the following actions: GLANCE (see the stored items), PLUCK (remove a stored item), PUT (add an item), and WHISPER (move the items to make them easier to pluck)

The jar can hold 45 unique candies that stack.

They will not house magical candy.

Usage

Verb First Third
GLANCE This section has not been added yet; please add to it now! This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
PLUCK This section has not been added yet; please add to it now! This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
PUT This section has not been added yet; please add to it now! This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
WHISPER This section has not been added yet; please add to it now! This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!

Candy Machine Roller Case

The case is a special container that can hold a large quantity of rollers for the Gnomic Candy Press.

Analyze

Candy Machine Roller Case

This is designed to hold the Candy Machine Rollers that can be obtained at Rumor Woods.

It must remain some kind of container that has a glass window on the side.

It has the following actions: LOOK (see the stored rollers), GET (remove machine), PLUCK (remove a stored roller), PUT (add roller or machine), and WHISPER (move rollers to make them easier to PLUCK)

The case can hold 75 unique rollers, but they do not stack.

SHOW

Hinged at the back, the case rests open, revealing a structured interior lined with smooth, padded velvet.  Fitted compartments are precisely shaped, ensuring secure placement for their intended contents.  Along one side, a glass-paneled section is built into the frame, offering a clear view of the neatly arranged cylindrical components stored within.  The lid, when fully extended, remains upright, allowing easy access while keeping the structure balanced.  Bright and shiny, a plaque on the side reads, "This is a Fryc and Shives Invention!"

Usage

Verb First Third
GET This section has not been added yet; please add to it now! This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
LOOK Gazing through the glass-paneled section, you see several neatly stacked rollers. Among them are:
 1.  a leaf-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) sassafras leaf-shaped (honey) candy" (which is ready to be plucked)
 2.  a cross-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) cross-shaped (honey) candy"
 3.  a linden leaf-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) linden leaf-shaped (honey) candy"
 4.  a pentagon-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) pentagonal (honey) candy"
 5.  a freesia-cut tin roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) freesia-shaped (honey) candy"
 6.  an ice tulip-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) ice tulip-shaped (honey) candy"
 7.  a castle-cut red gold roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) castle-shaped (honey) candy"
 8.  a hawthorn leaf-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) hawthorn leaf-shaped (honey) candy"
 9.  a peony-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) peony-shaped (honey) candy"
10. a soursop-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) soursop-shaped (honey) candy"
11. a cylinder-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) cylinderical (honey) candy"
12. a djinn-cut eahnor roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) djinn-shaped (honey) candy"
13. a jasmine-cut gold roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) jasmine-shaped (honey) candy"
14. a geranium-cut faenor roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) geranium-shaped (honey) candy"
15. a persimmon-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) persimmon-shaped (honey) candy"
16. a snow leopard-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) leopard-shaped (honey) candy"
17. a trillium-cut faenor roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) trillium-shaped (honey) candy"
18. a snow leopard-cut metal roller, with a candy design of "(a/an) leopard-shaped (honey) candy"
This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
PLUCK You grasp an insect-cut copper roller and ease it from its resting place within a glass-sided wooden candy roller case, tilting it slightly to clear the compartment's upper lip. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
PUT You slide the roller into a designated slot within the glass compartment of a glass-sided wooden candy roller case, ensuring it rests securely. A slight adjustment aligns it with the others, keeping the arrangement neat and organized. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!
WHISPER You whisper softly to a glass-sided wooden candy roller case, and the rollers within its glass compartment begin to shift. A quiet click accompanies each rotation as they cycle through the slots. With each adjustment, an insect-cut copper roller moves closer to the top until it aligns with the opening, ready to be retrieved. This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!

Candy Maker Roller

Rollers are used inside the Gnomic Candy Press. Some rollers are considered specialty rollers and have additional options available for their use, such as compatibility with the Bugs on Parade system. Specialty roller additional options, if any, are clearly outlined as added information in the roller's ANALYZE.

Analyze

You analyze the pink gold roller and sense that the creator has provided the following information:

Candy Maker Roller
A grizzly bear-cut pink gold roller is designed to be placed in a Candy Maker Machine.

The final product of the candy created while this roller is in the machine will be:
a grizzly bear-shaped <honey> candy

Magic Candy Opportunity
If you pour a grot t'kel potion on the roller you will be granted a 10% chance per candy in the batch to create a magical candy that can be imbedded with a spell.

A grizzly bear-cut pink gold roller may not be altered.

Additional Information

Regular Rollers Drawn From the Pile

Here's a list of roller designs found in the random pile draw at the Honeyed Gears shop at Rumor Woods 2025: (Please take a moment and add your finds to this list!)

Animal Fruit Flower Item Leaf Misc Monster
aardvark acorn alpine violet anchor acacia leaf chevron banshee
alligator apple alyssum anvil apple leaf circle basilisk
alpaca apricot apple blossom basket ash leaf cloud bugbear
antelope banana aster bell aspen leaf cosmos critter
armadillo blackberry begonia bone azealea leaf cylinder demon
avian blueberry bluebell book bamboo leaf decagon djinn
axolotl boysenberry cactus candle banyan leaf demilune dragon
badger cherry camellia card basil leaf diamond dryad
ball-python coconut cherry blossom castle beech leaf dodecagonal faun
bat cranberry clematis cauldron begonia leaf feather gargoyle
beaver currant clover charm birch leaf handprint ghoul
bee date cyclamen coffin canver leaf heart goblin
beetle dragonfruit daffodil cross cedar leaf heptagon gorgon
bronco elderberry dahlia crown cherry leaf hexagon gremlin
caribou fig daisy flame chestnut leaf mushroom griffin
cat gooseberry delphira fork cilantro leaf nonagon hobgoblin
chameleon gourd Elanthian snow rose gear dill leaf octagon hydra
cheetah grape foxglove gift ebonwood leaf octagonal imp
chinchilla guava freesia goblet elm leaf oval kelpie
cobra jackfruit gardenia hammer eucalyptus leaf paw print kobold
cockatiel kiwi geranium helmet fel leaf pentagon leviathan
coyote lychee gladiolu key grape leaf pyramid lich
doe mango goldenrod kite hawthorn leaf quatrefoil manticore
dog mangosteen hellebore lantern hickory leaf ray mummy
dolphin mulberry hibiscus moon holly leaf rectangle nymph
donkey orange hosta mushroom ironwood leaf rhombus ogre
elephant papaya hyacinth orb ivy leaf rune phantom
elk passionfruit ice tulip paw print lasimor leaf snowflake pixie
ermine peach iris potion leaf sphere revenant
ferret persimmon jasmine ray lime leaf square satyr
fish pineapple larkspur scarecrow linden leaf star selkie
flamingo plum lily shield lotus leaf teardrop shade
gecko pomegranate lupine skull magnolia leaf trapezoid skeleton
gerbil pumpkin magnolia spade maoral leaf trefoil specter
goat raspberry marigold spatula mint leaf triangular sphinx
gorilla sapodilla nasturtium sun mistletoe leaf tegu
grizzly bear soursop orange blossom sword modwir leaf troll
hamster starfruit orchid talisman monir leaf vampire
hawk petunia teacup mulberry leaf wendigo
hedgehog phlox torch olive leaf wraith
honeybee poppy tree pear leaf wyvern
horse primrose poplar leaf yeti
iguana rose rhododendron leaf zombie
insect sassafras rosewood leaf
kangaroo snow lily sassafras leaf
kitten snowdrop sycamore leaf
lamb sunflower tanik leaf
lizard sweet pea tea leaf
lynx thistle thyme leaf
meerkat trillium walnut leaf
mongoose tuberose water lily leaf
moose tulip willow leaf
mouse verbena witchwood leaf
mule violet yew leaf
mustang water lily zydris leaf
narwhal wisteria
newt zinnia
one-eared rabbit
orca
otter
panda
peg-legged cat
pirate otter
platypus
pony
porcupine
puppy
rabbit
reindeer
rolton
salamander
sheep
skink
snow leopard
spider
spotted seal
squirrel
stallion
sugar glider
tiger
tortoise
toucan
unicorn
walrus
wombat
Gnomic Candy Press Information
Type Fluff
Crafting
Item Classification Miscellaneous
Item(s) Applied to Gnomic Candy Press
Candy Jar
Candy Machine Roller Case
Candy Maker Roller
Alterable Yes
Light/Deep
Customizable Yes
Custom Gnomic Candy Press seal
Original Release Venue Rumor Woods
Original Release Year 2025
Attunement Permanent
Attunes to Character
Restrictions See individual items' ANALYZE info for restrictions.
Item Verbs
BREAK GET GLANCE LOOK
PLUCK POUR PULL PUSH
PUT TINKER TURN WHISPER