Category:Premium Festival: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Reordered past dates with most recent first in accordance with other festivals)
m (Updating with 2025 links)
Line 8: Line 8:
! scope="col" style="width:15em;" |Shop list
! scope="col" style="width:15em;" |Shop list
|-
|-
| scope="row" | June 20 - 29, 2025<br>Merchants: June 20 - 26<br>Shopping only: June 27 - 29
| scope="row" | June 20 - 29, 2025<br>Merchants: June 20 - 26<br>Shopping only: June 27 - 29 || [[:Category:Tideswept Bazaar|Tideswept Bazaar]] || [[Tideswept Bazaar/2025|Shop List]]
| Upcoming
| Upcoming
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 19: Line 17:
! scope="col" style="width:20em;"|Location
! scope="col" style="width:20em;"|Location
! scope="col" style="width:15em;"|Shop list
! scope="col" style="width:15em;"|Shop list
|-
| scope="row" | June 20 - 29, 2025<br>Merchants: June 20 - 26<br>Shopping only: June 27 - 29 || [[:Category:Tideswept Bazaar|Tideswept Bazaar]] || [[Tideswept Bazaar/2025|Shop List]]
|-
|-
|scope="row"|June 7, 2024 - 13, 2024 || [[Dreaming of a Midsummer Night/2024|Dreaming of a Midsummer Night]] || [[Circle of Trees/2024|Shop List]]
|scope="row"|June 7, 2024 - 13, 2024 || [[Dreaming of a Midsummer Night/2024|Dreaming of a Midsummer Night]] || [[Circle of Trees/2024|Shop List]]

Revision as of 09:56, 10 June 2025

Premium Festivals are festivals whose entry are included in the Premium subscription price and only accessible to those subscribers. The largest is typically held in the summer, although there may be other events that are held throughout the year as well.

Upcoming Events
Date(s) Location Shop list
June 20 - 29, 2025
Merchants: June 20 - 26
Shopping only: June 27 - 29
Tideswept Bazaar Shop List
For a list of previous run dates, and shop lists, click here.
Date(s) Location Shop list
June 20 - 29, 2025
Merchants: June 20 - 26
Shopping only: June 27 - 29
Tideswept Bazaar Shop List
June 7, 2024 - 13, 2024 Dreaming of a Midsummer Night Shop List
May 26, 2023 - June 1, 2023 Iyo Glade Festival Shop List
July 8, 2022 - 15, 2022 Iyo Glade Festival Shop List
July 9 - 18, 2021 Windfellow's Retreat Festival 2021 Shop list
July 25 - 31, 2020 Windfellow's Retreat Festival 2020 Shop list
August 23 - 30, 2019 Windfellow's Retreat Festival 2019 Shop list
July, 2018 A Midsummer Night's Festival Shop list
July 14 - 21, 2017 A Midsummer Night's Festival Shop list
December 16 - 23, 2016 Feast of the Immortals festival Shop list
July 29 - August 6, 2016 A Midsummer Night's Festival Shop list
December, 2015 Feast of the Immortals festival Shop list
July 31 - August 8, 2015 A Midsummer Night's Festival Shop list