Verb:RESOURCE: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(update for empath service pending release)
(add Rogue info)
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
| [[Ranger]] || [[Resist_Nature_(620)|Nature's Grace]]
| [[Ranger]] || [[Resist_Nature_(620)|Nature's Grace]]
|-
| [[Rogue]] || [[Covert Arts|Guile]]
|-
|-
| [[Sorcerer]] || [[Ensorcell (735)|Necrotic Energy]]
| [[Sorcerer]] || [[Ensorcell (735)|Necrotic Energy]]
Line 66: Line 68:
Nature's Grace: 0/50,000 (Weekly) 200,000/200,000 (Total)
Nature's Grace: 0/50,000 (Weekly) 200,000/200,000 (Total)
Suffused Nature's Grace: 0</pre>
Suffused Nature's Grace: 0</pre>

===Rogue===
<pre{{log2}}>Health: 133/133 Mana: 117/117 Stamina: 58/58 Spirit: 8/8
Guile: 0/50,000 (Weekly) 200,000/200,000 (Total)
Suffused Guile: 0</pre>


===Sorcerer===
===Sorcerer===

Revision as of 13:29, 6 April 2025

RESOURCE
Type System

This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!

Players can check their Health, Mana, Stamina, Spirit, and Societal values using the RESOURCE verb. RESOURCE is meant to be a pared down, simplistic output of those values so it can be quickly checked for those who don't necessarily have it displayed on their front end or who use a screen reader.

Professions have weekly profession points to accumulate and get a readout display of their weekly resource gain and their total resource gain.

Profession Resource Name
Bard Lore Knowledge Points
Cleric Devotion
Empath Vitality
Paladin Devotion
Monk Motes of Tranquility
Ranger Nature's Grace
Rogue Guile
Sorcerer Necrotic Energy
Warrior Grit
Wizard Essence

Messaging

Bard

Health: 235/235     Mana: 368/368     Stamina: 142/142     Spirit: 10/10
Lore Knowledge: 50,000/50,000 (Weekly)     200,000/200,000 (Total)

Cleric & Paladin

Health: 165/165     Mana: 252/252     Stamina: 89/89     Spirit: 10/10
Devotion: 972/50,000 (Weekly)     133,679/200,000 (Total)
Suffused Devotion: 0

Empath

Health: 235/235     Mana: 368/368     Stamina: 142/142     Spirit: 10/10
Vitality: 50,000/50,000 (Weekly)     200,000/200,000 (Total)

Monk

Health: 203/220     Mana: 150/150     Stamina: 178/178     Spirit: 10/10
Motes of Tranquility: 50,000/50,000 (Weekly)     125,000/200,000 (Total)

Order of Voln

Health: 135/135     Mana: 402/402     Stamina: 111/111     Spirit: 10/10
Voln Favor: 38,027,907

Ranger

Health: 133/133     Mana: 117/117     Stamina: 58/58     Spirit: 8/8
Nature's Grace: 0/50,000 (Weekly)     200,000/200,000 (Total)
Suffused Nature's Grace: 0

Rogue

Health: 133/133     Mana: 117/117     Stamina: 58/58     Spirit: 8/8
Guile: 0/50,000 (Weekly)     200,000/200,000 (Total)
Suffused Guile: 0

Sorcerer

Health: 127/127     Mana: 340/340     Stamina: 89/89     Spirit: 10/10
Necrotic Energy: 1,520/50,000 (Weekly)     140,995/200,000 (Total)

Warrior

Health: 222/222     Mana: 3/4     Stamina: 92/92     Spirit: 7/7
Grit: 31,812/50,000 (Weekly)     159,204/200,000 (Total)

Wizard

Health: 100/100     Mana: 200/200     Stamina: 50/50     Spirit: 10/10
Essence: 34,127/50,000 (Weekly)     39,864/200,000 (Total)