Grand Auction of 5126: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 19: Line 19:
| - || Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) || -
| - || Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) || -
|-
|-
| - || Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) || - || 160m
| - || Service: Custom [[WerePuppy]] (Delayed Service) || - || 160m
|-
|-
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) || -
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) || -
Line 25: Line 25:
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) || -
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box || - || 45m-81m
| - || Fluff: [[Lizard_pet|Lovable Leezard]] and a permanent cricket box || - || 45m-81m
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Heraldic Standard || -
| - || Combat: [[Heraldic_Standard/saved_posts|Heraldic Standard]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) || -
| - || Weapon: [[Xazkruvrixis]] Weapon (short sword) || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Busker Case (1) || - || 125m
| - || Fluff: [[Busker%27s_Instrument_Case|Busker Case]] (1) || - || 125m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Busker Case (2) || - || 125m
| - || Fluff: [[Busker%27s_Instrument_Case|Busker Case]] || - || 125m
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) || -
| - || Combat: [[Obsidian_sphere_pendant|Moon Effects Pendant]] (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) || -
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Flare Gloves || -
| - || Combat: [[Flare_Gloves|Flare Gloves]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance || - || 450-540kbs
| - || Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance || - || 450-540kbs
|-
|-
| - || Combat: 7 Gemstone Ring (protects 1x/day each damage type) || - || 176m
| - || Combat: [[Elemental_Defender_Ring|7 Gemstone Ring]] (protects 1x/day each damage type) || - || 176m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Coin Hand || - || 380-630kbs
| - || Fluff: [[Coin_hand|Coin Hand]] || - || 380-630kbs
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Belt of Kai || - || 669.5kbs
| - || Combat: [[Belt_of_Kai|Belt of Kai]] || - || 669.5kbs
|-
|-
| - || Combat: SK 506 Tattoo || -
| - || Combat: SK 506 Tattoo || -
Line 63: Line 63:
| - || Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount || - || 50k raikhen (OTS RW-2019)
| - || Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount || - || 50k raikhen (OTS RW-2019)
|-
|-
| - || Container: ClimateWear Weight Reduction || - || 220m (66%)
| - || Container: [[ClimateWear]] Weight Reduction || - || 220m (66%)
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Feature Hider || -
| - || Fluff: Feature Hider || -
Line 73: Line 73:
| - || Weapon: Bastard Axe || -
| - || Weapon: Bastard Axe || -
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: Arcane Sidearm - Cudgel || -
| - || Weapon: [[Arcane_Sidearm|Arcane Sidearm]] - Cudgel || -
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo || -
| - || Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo || -
Line 85: Line 85:
| - || Magical: Forager's Watering Can || -
| - || Magical: Forager's Watering Can || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Weekly Tailor Order Book || -
| - || Fluff: Weekly [[Tailor_Order_Book|Tailor Order Book]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Jammy Juicer || -
| - || Fluff: [[Jammy_Juicer|Jammy Juicer]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Armor: High steel fully unlocked elven full plate amor || - || 120m
| - || Armor: [[High_steel|High steel]] fully unlocked [[Elven_Armor|elven full plate armor]] || - || 120m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Herblore Tome || - || 76m-130m
| - || Fluff: [[Herblore_Tome_of_Elanthia|Herblore Tome]] || - || 76m-130m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff/Combat?: Gnomish Mechanical Wings || -
| - || Fluff/Combat?: Gnomish Mechanical Wings || -
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: Surita Sigil Staff || -
| - || Weapon: [[Surita]] [[Sigil_Staff|Sigil Staff]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves || -
| - || Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves || -
Line 105: Line 105:
| - || Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome || -
| - || Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome || -
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) || -
| - || Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) || - || 150kbs (HESS-2019)
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) || -
| - || Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) || - || 150kbs (HESS-2019)
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Branding Iron || - || 28.4kbs
| - || Fluff: [[Branding_iron|Branding Iron]] || - || 28.4kbs
|-
|-
| - || Container: Coin-holding Backpack || -
| - || Container: [[Coin-holding_backpack|Coin-holding Backpack]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Silver Smelter || -
| - || Fluff: [[Silver_smelter|Silver Smelter]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: View-a-Room || -
| - || Fluff: View-a-Room || -
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Skeleton Key || -
| - || Magical: [[Skeleton_key|Skeleton Key]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Weather Charm || - || 100m
| - || Fluff: [[Weather_charm|Weather Charm]] || - || 100m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Language Earcuff || -
| - || Fluff: [[Language_Earcuff|Language Earcuff]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Gremlin Horn || - || 284.5kbs
| - || Magical: [[Animated_Disk|Gremlin Horn]] || - || 284.5kbs
|-
|-
| - || Armor: Lathonium Mana-Infused Robes || -
| - || Armor: [[Lathonium]] [[Mana-Infused_Armor|Mana-Infused]] Robes || -
|-
|-
| - || Container: Dramatic Drapery Cloak || - || 200m
| - || Container: [[Dramatic_Drapery|Dramatic Drapery]] Cloak || - || 200m
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Witchhunter Talons || -
| - || Combat: [[Witchhunter_talons|Witchhunter Talons]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Bane Maul || -
| - || Combat: Bane Maul || -
|-
|-
| - || Armor: 6x Pure Adamatine Plate || -
| - || Armor: 6x Pure [[Adamantine]] Plate || -
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: 6x Purified Eonake Maul || -
| - || Weapon: 6x Purified [[Eonake]] Maul || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Language Spectacles || -
| - || Fluff: Language Spectacles || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff/Combat?: Summoning Rattle || -
| - || Fluff: [[Summoning_rattle|Summoning Rattle]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: 5x Gem Eating Runestaff || -
| - || Weapon: 5x [[Gem-eating_runestaff|Gem Eating Runestaff]] || -
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 07:09, 3 January 2026

Grand Auction Navigation Box - edit
March 2023 · April 2023 · Full List - 2023 · January 2026 · Full List - 2026
  • March 26, 2023

Grand Golden Auction of 2026

Saturday, January 3rd, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR Previously Sold For
- Private Property: Add a Shrine -
- Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon (morning star) -
- Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) -
- Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) - 160m
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) -
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) -
- Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box - 45m-81m
- Combat: Heraldic Standard -
- Weapon: Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) -
- Fluff: Busker Case (1) - 125m
- Fluff: Busker Case - 125m
- Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) -
- Combat: Flare Gloves -
- Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance - 450-540kbs
- Combat: 7 Gemstone Ring (protects 1x/day each damage type) - 176m
- Fluff: Coin Hand - 380-630kbs
- Combat: Belt of Kai - 669.5kbs
- Combat: SK 506 Tattoo -
- Service: Full player Shop alteration -
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) - 630kbs
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (physical) - 588kbs
- Teleportation: Summoning Orb -
- Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) -
- Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) -
- Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount - 50k raikhen (OTS RW-2019)
- Container: ClimateWear Weight Reduction - 220m (66%)
- Fluff: Feature Hider -
- Magical: Call Familiar: Cat -
- Fluff: Master Instrument (lute) -
- Weapon: Bastard Axe -
- Weapon: Arcane Sidearm - Cudgel -
- Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo -
- Service: Greater Transmute -
- OSA: Ship Rename - 28-49.4kbs
- OSA: Bird Customization - 21.5kbs (Mania 8-2021)
- Magical: Forager's Watering Can -
- Fluff: Weekly Tailor Order Book -
- Fluff: Jammy Juicer -
- Armor: High steel fully unlocked elven full plate armor - 120m
- Fluff: Herblore Tome - 76m-130m
- Fluff/Combat?: Gnomish Mechanical Wings -
- Weapon: Surita Sigil Staff -
- Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves -
- Combat: Necromancer Spell Rank Beltworn Tome -
- Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves -
- Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome -
- Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) - 150kbs (HESS-2019)
- Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) - 150kbs (HESS-2019)
- Fluff: Branding Iron - 28.4kbs
- Container: Coin-holding Backpack -
- Fluff: Silver Smelter -
- Fluff: View-a-Room -
- Magical: Skeleton Key -
- Fluff: Weather Charm - 100m
- Fluff: Language Earcuff -
- Magical: Gremlin Horn - 284.5kbs
- Armor: Lathonium Mana-Infused Robes -
- Container: Dramatic Drapery Cloak - 200m
- Combat: Witchhunter Talons -
- Combat: Bane Maul -
- Armor: 6x Pure Adamantine Plate -
- Weapon: 6x Purified Eonake Maul -
- Fluff: Language Spectacles -
- Fluff: Summoning Rattle -
- Weapon: 5x Gem Eating Runestaff -
- - Total
- - -

Sunday, January 4th, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
- - -
- - Total
- - -

Resources:

Prime: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-4PhdgYDdTbNev0fdH6XlSndVJhCjU9wutg7sFxmWZ0/edit?gid=733211377#gid=733211377