Grand Auction of 5126: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 13: Line 13:
!style="width: 10%;"|'''Previously Sold For'''
!style="width: 10%;"|'''Previously Sold For'''
|-
|-
| - || Private Property: Add a Shrine || -
| a shrine addition slip || Private Property: Add a Shrine || 342,611
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon (morning star) || -
| - || Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon (morning star) || -
Line 41: Line 41:
| - || Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance || - || 450-540kbs
| - || Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance || - || 450-540kbs
|-
|-
| - || Combat: [[Elemental_Defender_Ring|7 Gemstone Ring]] (protects 1x/day each damage type) || - || 176m
| a seven-gemmed silver ring || Combat: [[Elemental_Defender_Ring|7 Gemstone Ring]] (protects 1x/day each damage type) || 95,000 || 176m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: [[Coin_hand|Coin Hand]] || - || 380-630kbs
| - || Fluff: [[Coin_hand|Coin Hand]] || - || 380-630kbs
Line 49: Line 49:
| - || Combat: SK 506 Tattoo || -
| - || Combat: SK 506 Tattoo || -
|-
|-
| - || Service: Full player Shop alteration || -
| an epic player shop remodel certificate || Service: Full player Shop alteration || 24,000
|-
|-
| - || Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) || - || 630kbs
| - || Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) || - || 630kbs
Line 65: Line 65:
| - || Container: [[ClimateWear]] Weight Reduction || - || 220m (66%)
| - || Container: [[ClimateWear]] Weight Reduction || - || 220m (66%)
|-
|-
| a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues || Fluff: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer || 31,000
| - || Fluff: [[Glamour_crystal|Feature Hider]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Call Familiar: Cat || -
| - || Magical: Call Familiar: Cat || -
Line 83: Line 83:
| - || OSA: Bird Customization || - || 21.5kbs (Mania 8-2021)
| - || OSA: Bird Customization || - || 21.5kbs (Mania 8-2021)
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Forager's Watering Can || -
| a dark green watering can painted with yellow ducklings || Magical: Forager's Watering Can || 72,000
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Weekly [[Tailor_Order_Book|Tailor Order Book]] || -
| a gold-bound order book || Fluff: Weekly [[Tailor_Order_Book|Tailor Order Book]] || 170,000
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: [[Jammy_Juicer|Jammy Juicer]] || -
| - || Fluff: [[Jammy_Juicer|Jammy Juicer]] || -
Line 121: Line 121:
| - || Fluff: [[Weather_charm|Weather Charm]] || - || 100m
| - || Fluff: [[Weather_charm|Weather Charm]] || - || 100m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: [[Language_Earcuff|Language Earcuff]] || -
| a bright faenor earcuff || Fluff: [[Language_Earcuff|Language Earcuff]] || 45,000
|-
|-
| - || Magical: [[Animated_Disk|Gremlin Horn]] || - || 284.5kbs
| - || Magical: [[Animated_Disk|Gremlin Horn]] || - || 284.5kbs
Line 133: Line 133:
| - || Combat: Bane Maul || -
| - || Combat: Bane Maul || -
|-
|-
| - || Armor: 6x Pure [[Adamantine]] Plate || -
| some adamantine full plate || Armor: 6x Pure [[Adamantine]] Plate || -
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: 6x Purified [[Eonake]] Maul || -
| - || Weapon: 6x Purified [[Eonake]] Maul || -
Line 141: Line 141:
| - || Fluff: [[Summoning_rattle|Summoning Rattle]] || -
| - || Fluff: [[Summoning_rattle|Summoning Rattle]] || -
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: 5x [[Gem-eating_runestaff|Gem Eating Runestaff]] || -
| a vivid violet lor runestaff || Weapon: 5x [[Gem-eating_runestaff|Gem Eating Runestaff]] || 30,000
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:56, 3 January 2026

Grand Auction Navigation Box - edit
March 2023 · April 2023 · Full List - 2023 · January 2026 · Full List - 2026
  • March 26, 2023

Golden Grand Auction of 2026

Saturday, January 3rd, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR Previously Sold For
a shrine addition slip Private Property: Add a Shrine 342,611
- Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon (morning star) -
- Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) -
- Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) - 160m
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) -
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) -
- Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box - 45m-81m
- Combat: Heraldic Standard -
- Weapon: Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) -
- Fluff: Busker Case (1) - 125m
- Fluff: Busker Case - 125m
- Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) -
- Combat: Flare Gloves -
- Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance - 450-540kbs
a seven-gemmed silver ring Combat: 7 Gemstone Ring (protects 1x/day each damage type) 95,000 176m
- Fluff: Coin Hand - 380-630kbs
- Combat: Belt of Kai - 669.5kbs
- Combat: SK 506 Tattoo -
an epic player shop remodel certificate Service: Full player Shop alteration 24,000
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) - 630kbs
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (physical) - 588kbs
- Teleportation: Summoning Orb -
- Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) -
- Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) -
- Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount - 50k raikhen (OTS RW-2019)
- Container: ClimateWear Weight Reduction - 220m (66%)
a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues Fluff: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer 31,000
- Magical: Call Familiar: Cat -
- Fluff: Master Instrument (lute) -
- Weapon: Bastard Axe -
- Weapon: Arcane Sidearm - Cudgel -
- Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo -
- Service: Greater Transmute -
- OSA: Ship Rename - 28-49.4kbs
- OSA: Bird Customization - 21.5kbs (Mania 8-2021)
a dark green watering can painted with yellow ducklings Magical: Forager's Watering Can 72,000
a gold-bound order book Fluff: Weekly Tailor Order Book 170,000
- Fluff: Jammy Juicer -
- Armor: High steel fully unlocked elven full plate armor - 120m
- Fluff: Herblore Tome - 76m-130m
- Fluff/Combat?: Gnomish Mechanical Wings -
- Weapon: Surita Sigil Staff -
- Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves -
- Combat: Necromancer Spell Rank Beltworn Tome -
- Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves -
- Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome -
- Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) - 150kbs (HESS-2019)
- Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) - 150kbs (HESS-2019)
- Fluff: Branding Iron - 28.4kbs
- Container: Coin-holding Backpack -
- Fluff: Silver Smelter -
- Fluff: View-a-Room -
- Magical: Skeleton Key -
- Fluff: Weather Charm - 100m
a bright faenor earcuff Fluff: Language Earcuff 45,000
- Magical: Gremlin Horn - 284.5kbs
- Armor: Lathonium Mana-Infused Robes -
- Container: Dramatic Drapery Cloak - 200m
- Combat: Witchhunter Talons -
- Combat: Bane Maul -
some adamantine full plate Armor: 6x Pure Adamantine Plate -
- Weapon: 6x Purified Eonake Maul -
- Fluff: Language Spectacles -
- Fluff: Summoning Rattle -
a vivid violet lor runestaff Weapon: 5x Gem Eating Runestaff 30,000
- - Total
- - -

Sunday, January 4th, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
- - -
- - Total
- - -

Resources:

Prime: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-4PhdgYDdTbNev0fdH6XlSndVJhCjU9wutg7sFxmWZ0/edit?gid=733211377#gid=733211377