Grand Auction of 5126: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 89: Line 89:
| a metal juicer || Fluff: [[Jammy_Juicer|Jammy Juicer]] || 67,000
| a metal juicer || Fluff: [[Jammy_Juicer|Jammy Juicer]] || 67,000
|-
|-
| - || Armor: [[High_steel|High steel]] fully unlocked [[Elven_Armor|elven full plate armor]] || - || 120m
| some ebon high steel field plate inlaid with opalescent vaalin || Armor: 10x +10TD 10% Crush Resist [[High_steel|High steel]] Tier 4 [[Elven_Armor|elven full plate armor]] || 250,000
|-
|-
| a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf || Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing [[Herblore_Tome_of_Elanthia|Herblore Tome]] || 77,000 || 76m-130m
| a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf || Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing [[Herblore_Tome_of_Elanthia|Herblore Tome]] || 77,000 || 76m-130m
Line 103: Line 103:
| - || Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves || -
| - || Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves || -
|-
|-
| an ancient leather prayerbook || Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome<br>+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify || -
| an ancient leather prayerbook || Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome<br>+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify || 650,000
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) || - || 150kbs (HESS-2019)
| - || Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) || - || 150kbs (HESS-2019)
Line 137: Line 137:
| an eonake maul || Weapon: 6x Purified [[Eonake]] Maul || 50,000
| an eonake maul || Weapon: 6x Purified [[Eonake]] Maul || 50,000
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Language Spectacles || -
| a pair of silver-framed spectacles with oval lenses || Fluff: Language Spectacles || -
|-
|-
| a wyrwood rattle || Fluff: [[Summoning_rattle|Summoning Rattle]] || -
| a wyrwood rattle || Fluff: [[Summoning_rattle|Summoning Rattle]] || -

Revision as of 14:34, 3 January 2026

Grand Auction Navigation Box - edit
March 2023 · April 2023 · Full List - 2023 · January 2026 · Full List - 2026
  • March 26, 2023

Golden Grand Auction of 2026

Saturday, January 3rd, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR Previously Sold For
a shrine addition slip Private Property: Add a Shrine 342,611
a piece of parchment depicting a glowing ingot Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon (morning star) 654,000
- Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) -
- Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) - 160m
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) -
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) -
- Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box - 45m-81m
- Combat: Heraldic Standard -
- Weapon: Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) -
- Fluff: Busker Case (1) - 125m
- Fluff: Busker Case - 125m
- Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) -
- Combat: Flare Gloves -
- Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance - 450-540kbs
a seven-gemmed silver ring Combat: 7 Gemstone Ring (protects 1x/day each damage type) 95,000 176m
- Fluff: Coin Hand - 380-630kbs
- Combat: Belt of Kai - 669.5kbs
- Combat: SK 506 Tattoo -
an epic player shop remodel certificate Service: Full player Shop alteration 24,000
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) - 630kbs
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (physical) - 588kbs
- Teleportation: Summoning Orb -
- Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) -
- Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) -
- Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount - 50k raikhen (OTS RW-2019)
- Container: ClimateWear Weight Reduction - 220m (66%)
a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues Fluff: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer 31,000
- Magical: Call Familiar: Cat -
- Fluff: Master Instrument (lute) -
- Weapon: Bastard Axe -
- Weapon: Arcane Sidearm - Cudgel -
- Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo -
- Service: Greater Transmute -
a weathered sharkskin scroll OSA: Ship Rename 25,000 28-49.4kbs
- OSA: Bird Customization - 21.5kbs (Mania 8-2021)
a dark green watering can painted with yellow ducklings Magical: Forager's Watering Can 72,000
a gold-bound order book Fluff: Weekly Tailor Order Book 170,000
a metal juicer Fluff: Jammy Juicer 67,000
some ebon high steel field plate inlaid with opalescent vaalin Armor: 10x +10TD 10% Crush Resist High steel Tier 4 elven full plate armor 250,000
a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing Herblore Tome 77,000 76m-130m
- Fluff/Combat?: Gnomish Mechanical Wings -
- Weapon: Surita Sigil Staff -
- Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves -
an ancient black grimoire Combat: Necromancer Spell Rank Beltworn Tome
+10 to Pain/Disintegrate/Ensorcell/Pestilence
213,000
- Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves -
an ancient leather prayerbook Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome
+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify
650,000
- Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) - 150kbs (HESS-2019)
- Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) - 150kbs (HESS-2019)
- Fluff: Branding Iron - 28.4kbs
- Container: Coin-holding Backpack -
a small coin-marked smelter Fluff: Silver Smelter 15,000
- Fluff: View-a-Room -
- Magical: Skeleton Key -
- Fluff: Weather Charm - 100m
a bright faenor earcuff Fluff: Language Earcuff 45,000
- Magical: Gremlin Horn - 284.5kbs
some flowing lathonium robes Armor: Lathonium Tier 5 Mana-Infused Robes 272,250
- Container: Dramatic Drapery Cloak - 200m
- Combat: Witchhunter Talons -
- Combat: Bane Maul -
some adamantine full plate Armor: 6x Pure Adamantine Plate 100,000
an eonake maul Weapon: 6x Purified Eonake Maul 50,000
a pair of silver-framed spectacles with oval lenses Fluff: Language Spectacles -
a wyrwood rattle Fluff: Summoning Rattle -
a vivid violet lor runestaff Weapon: 5x Gem Eating Runestaff 30,000
- - Total
- - -

Sunday, January 4th, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
- - -
- - Total
- - -

Resources:

Prime: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-4PhdgYDdTbNev0fdH6XlSndVJhCjU9wutg7sFxmWZ0/edit?gid=733211377#gid=733211377