Grand Auction of 5126: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 63: Line 63:
| some scorched leather reins || Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount || 109,807
| some scorched leather reins || Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount || 109,807
|-
|-
| - || Container: [[ClimateWear]] Weight Reduction || - || 220m (66%)
| a frayed traveler's cloak || Container: 5/200 - Fully Unlocked [[ClimateWear]] 33% Weight Reduction || -
|-
|-
| a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues || Fluff: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer || 31,000
| a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues || Container: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer || 31,000
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Call Familiar: Cat || -
| a sachet of dried catnip || Magical: Call Familiar: Cat (2x/day) || -
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Master Instrument (lute) || -
| - || Fluff: Master Instrument (lute) || -
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: Bastard Axe || -
| a blackened invar bastard axe || Weapon: Bastard Axe -1 AS (3666 Service Points/+45 CER) || 84,700
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: [[Arcane_Sidearm|Arcane Sidearm]] - Cudgel || -
| - || Weapon: [[Arcane_Sidearm|Arcane Sidearm]] - Cudgel || -
Line 93: Line 93:
| a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf || Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing [[Herblore_Tome_of_Elanthia|Herblore Tome]] || 77,000 || 76m-130m
| a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf || Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing [[Herblore_Tome_of_Elanthia|Herblore Tome]] || 77,000 || 76m-130m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff/Combat?: Gnomish Mechanical Wings || -
| a compact harness of dark kelyn plates and tightly sealed mechanisms || Fluff/Combat: Gnomish Mechanical Wings || 484,000
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: [[Surita]] [[Sigil_Staff|Sigil Staff]] || -
| - || Weapon: [[Surita]] [[Sigil_Staff|Sigil Staff]] || -
Line 129: Line 129:
| - || Container: [[Dramatic_Drapery|Dramatic Drapery]] Cloak || - || 200m
| - || Container: [[Dramatic_Drapery|Dramatic Drapery]] Cloak || - || 200m
|-
|-
| - || Combat: [[Witchhunter_talons|Witchhunter Talons]] || -
| a pair of rainbow glaes talons || Combat: Green [[Witchhunter_talons|Witchhunter Talons]] || 75,000
|-
|-
| an invar-banded mithril battle hammer with a black fel haft || Weapon: 10x, HCW, Insect Bane || -
| - || Combat: Bane Maul || -
|-
|-
| some adamantine full plate || Armor: 6x Pure [[Adamantine]] Plate || 100,000
| some adamantine full plate || Armor: 6x Pure [[Adamantine]] Plate || 100,000

Revision as of 15:16, 3 January 2026

Grand Auction Navigation Box - edit
March 2023 · April 2023 · Full List - 2023 · January 2026 · Full List - 2026
  • March 26, 2023

Golden Grand Auction of 2026

Saturday, January 3rd, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR Previously Sold For
a shrine addition slip Private Property: Add a Shrine 342,611
a ruby-inlaid black leather loop
a black alloy morning star
Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon 650,000
- Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) -
- Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) - 160m
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) -
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) -
- Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box - 45m-81m
- Combat: Heraldic Standard -
- Weapon: Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) -
- Fluff: Busker Case (1) - 125m
- Fluff: Busker Case - 125m
- Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) -
some iridescent triton hide gauntlets Combat: Flare Gloves 387,000
- Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance - 450-540kbs
a seven-gemmed silver ring Combat: 7 Gemstone Ring (protects 1x/day each damage type) 95,000 176m
- Fluff: Coin Hand - 380-630kbs
- Combat: Belt of Kai - 669.5kbs
- Combat: SK 506 Tattoo -
an epic player shop remodel certificate Service: Full player Shop alteration 24,000
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) - 630kbs
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (physical) - 588kbs
- Teleportation: Summoning Orb -
- Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) -
- Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) -
some scorched leather reins Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount 109,807
a frayed traveler's cloak Container: 5/200 - Fully Unlocked ClimateWear 33% Weight Reduction -
a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues Container: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer 31,000
a sachet of dried catnip Magical: Call Familiar: Cat (2x/day) -
- Fluff: Master Instrument (lute) -
a blackened invar bastard axe Weapon: Bastard Axe -1 AS (3666 Service Points/+45 CER) 84,700
- Weapon: Arcane Sidearm - Cudgel -
- Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo -
a piece of parchment depicting a glowing ingot Service: Greater Transmute 654,000
a weathered sharkskin scroll OSA: Ship Rename 25,000 28-49.4kbs
- OSA: Bird Customization - 21.5kbs (Mania 8-2021)
a dark green watering can painted with yellow ducklings Magical: Forager's Watering Can 72,000
a gold-bound order book Fluff: Weekly Tailor Order Book 170,000
a metal juicer Fluff: Jammy Juicer 67,000
some ebon high steel field plate inlaid with opalescent vaalin Armor: 10x +10TD 10% Crush Resist High steel Tier 4 elven full plate armor 250,000
a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing Herblore Tome 77,000 76m-130m
a compact harness of dark kelyn plates and tightly sealed mechanisms Fluff/Combat: Gnomish Mechanical Wings 484,000
- Weapon: Surita Sigil Staff -
some fingerless black leather gloves Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves
10 to Mana Disruption/Energy Maelstrom/Dark Catalyst
275,000
an ancient black grimoire Combat: Necromancer Spell Rank Beltworn Tome
+10 to Pain/Disintegrate/Ensorcell/Pestilence
213,000
- Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves -
an ancient leather prayerbook Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome
+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify
650,000
- Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) - 150kbs (HESS-2019)
- Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) - 150kbs (HESS-2019)
- Fluff: Branding Iron - 28.4kbs
- Container: Coin-holding Backpack -
a small coin-marked smelter Fluff: Silver Smelter 15,000
a polished crystal ball with a carved blue tanik base Fluff: Scrying Orb 22,000
- Magical: Skeleton Key -
- Fluff: Weather Charm - 100m
a bright faenor earcuff Fluff: Language Earcuff 45,000
- Magical: Gremlin Horn - 284.5kbs
some flowing lathonium robes Armor: Lathonium Tier 5 Mana-Infused Robes 272,250
- Container: Dramatic Drapery Cloak - 200m
a pair of rainbow glaes talons Combat: Green Witchhunter Talons 75,000
an invar-banded mithril battle hammer with a black fel haft Weapon: 10x, HCW, Insect Bane -
some adamantine full plate Armor: 6x Pure Adamantine Plate 100,000
an eonake maul Weapon: 6x Purified Eonake Maul 50,000
a pair of silver-framed spectacles with oval lenses Fluff: Language Spectacles -
a wyrwood rattle Fluff: Summoning Rattle -
a vivid violet lor runestaff Weapon: 5x Gem Eating Runestaff 30,000
- - Total
- - -

Sunday, January 4th, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
- - -
- - Total
- - -

Resources:

Prime: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-4PhdgYDdTbNev0fdH6XlSndVJhCjU9wutg7sFxmWZ0/edit?gid=733211377#gid=733211377