Grand Auction of 5126: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 17: Line 17:
| a ruby-inlaid black leather loop<br>a black alloy morning star || Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon || 650,000
| a ruby-inlaid black leather loop<br>a black alloy morning star || Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon || 650,000
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) || -
| an invar-hilted golvern falcata inlaid with vaalin grace notes || Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) || -
|-
|-
| - || Service: Custom [[WerePuppy]] (Delayed Service) || - || 160m
| an translucent sheet of paper || Service: Custom [[WerePuppy]] (Delayed Service) || 175,000
|-
|-
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) || -
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) || -
|-
|-
| - || Teleportation: Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) || -
| an electrum-caged polychromatic jasper lavaliere suspended by a woven chain || Teleportation: 12 Setting Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) || 170,000
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: [[Lizard_pet|Lovable Leezard]] and a permanent cricket box || - || 45m-81m
| a soft round pouch<br>a dim-eyed tiny basilisk lizard|| Fluff: [[Lizard_pet|Lovable Leezard]] and a permanent cricket box || 72,600
|-
|-
| - || Combat: [[Heraldic_Standard/saved_posts|Heraldic Standard]] || -
| a blank silk standard || Combat: [[Heraldic_Standard/saved_posts|Heraldic Standard]] || 88,000
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: [[Xazkruvrixis]] Weapon (short sword) || -
| a wide-bladed xazkruvrixis gladius with a ghostwood hilt || Weapon: 10x, 15 CER, [[Xazkruvrixis]] Weapon (short sword) || 345,000
|-
|-
| a blonde veneered instrument case || Fluff: [[Busker%27s_Instrument_Case|Busker Case]] (1) || 50,000
| a blonde veneered instrument case || Fluff: [[Busker%27s_Instrument_Case|Busker Case]] (1) || 50,000
Line 39: Line 39:
| some iridescent triton hide gauntlets || Combat: [[Flare_Gloves|Flare Gloves]] || 387,000
| some iridescent triton hide gauntlets || Combat: [[Flare_Gloves|Flare Gloves]] || 387,000
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance || - || 450-540kbs
| a flame-engulfed shield || Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance || 143,000 || 450-540kbs
|-
|-
| a seven-gemmed silver ring || Combat: [[Elemental_Defender_Ring|7 Gemstone Ring]] (protects 1x/day each damage type) || 95,000 || 176m
| a seven-gemmed silver ring || Combat: [[Elemental_Defender_Ring|7 Gemstone Ring]] (protects 1x/day each damage type) || 95,000 || 176m
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: [[Coin_hand|Coin Hand]] || - || 380-630kbs
| a grizzled grey monkey paw || Fluff: [[Coin_hand|Coin Hand]] || -
|-
|-
| a wide mithril belt || Combat: [[Belt_of_Kai|Belt of Kai]] || 666,000
| a wide mithril belt || Combat: [[Belt_of_Kai|Belt of Kai]] || 666,000
|-
|-
| - || Combat: SK 506 Tattoo || -
| a small scroll depicting a whirling berserker || Combat: SK 506 Tattoo || 900,000
|-
|-
| an epic player shop remodel certificate || Service: Full player Shop alteration || 24,000
| an epic player shop remodel certificate || Service: Full player Shop alteration || 24,000
Line 55: Line 55:
| a basalt smooth stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain || Combat: Flare +10 SMR Smooth Stone (physical) || 138,000 || 588kbs
| a basalt smooth stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain || Combat: Flare +10 SMR Smooth Stone (physical) || 138,000 || 588kbs
|-
|-
| - || Teleportation: Summoning Orb || -
| a murky crystalline orb || Teleportation: Summoning Orb (1x/day - Same Realm || 35,000
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) || -
| a small carved faewood altar || Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) || 7,480
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) || -
| a small black marble altar || Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) || -
|-
|-
| some scorched leather reins || Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount || 109,807
| some scorched leather reins || Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount || 109,807
Line 73: Line 73:
| a blackened invar bastard axe || Weapon: Bastard Axe -1 AS (3666 Service Points/+45 CER) || 84,700
| a blackened invar bastard axe || Weapon: Bastard Axe -1 AS (3666 Service Points/+45 CER) || 84,700
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: [[Arcane_Sidearm|Arcane Sidearm]] - Cudgel || -
| a vapor-haloed shillelagh || Weapon: [[Arcane_Sidearm|Arcane Sidearm]] - Cudgel || 550,000
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo || -
| - || Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo || -
Line 95: Line 95:
| a compact harness of dark kelyn plates and tightly sealed mechanisms || Fluff/Combat: Gnomish Mechanical Wings || 484,000
| a compact harness of dark kelyn plates and tightly sealed mechanisms || Fluff/Combat: Gnomish Mechanical Wings || 484,000
|-
|-
| - || Weapon: [[Surita]] [[Sigil_Staff|Sigil Staff]] || -
| a slender blue-streaked dark grey storm surita runestaff || Weapon: Greater [[Surita]] Tier 5 [[Sigil_Staff|Sigil Staff]] || 450,000
|-
|-
| some fingerless black leather gloves || Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves<br>10 to Mana Disruption/Energy Maelstrom/Dark Catalyst || 275,000
| some fingerless black leather gloves || Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves<br>10 to Mana Disruption/Energy Maelstrom/Dark Catalyst || 275,000
Line 105: Line 105:
| an ancient leather prayerbook || Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome<br>+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify || 650,000
| an ancient leather prayerbook || Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome<br>+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify || 650,000
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) || - || 150kbs (HESS-2019)
| a Oleani token || Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) || 150,000
|-
|-
| - || Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) || - || 150kbs (HESS-2019)
| a Ronan token || Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) || 125,000
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: [[Branding_iron|Branding Iron]] || - || 28.4kbs
| - || Fluff: [[Branding_iron|Branding Iron]] || - || 28.4kbs
|-
|-
| - || Container: [[Coin-holding_backpack|Coin-holding Backpack]] || -
| - || Container: 9/100 [[Coin-holding_backpack|Coin-holding Backpack]] || -
|-
|-
| a small coin-marked smelter || Fluff: [[Silver_smelter|Silver Smelter]] || 15,000
| a small coin-marked smelter || Fluff: [[Silver_smelter|Silver Smelter]] || 15,000
Line 117: Line 117:
| a polished crystal ball with a carved blue tanik base || Fluff: [[Scrying_Orb|Scrying Orb]] || 22,000
| a polished crystal ball with a carved blue tanik base || Fluff: [[Scrying_Orb|Scrying Orb]] || 22,000
|-
|-
| - || Magical: [[Skeleton_key|Skeleton Key]] || -
| an alum skeleton key || Magical: [[Skeleton_key|Skeleton Key]] || 33,000
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: [[Weather_charm|Weather Charm]] || - || 100m
| a sky blue crystal globe charm || Fluff: [[Weather_charm|Weather Charm]] || 35,000
|-
|-
| a bright faenor earcuff || Fluff: [[Language_Earcuff|Language Earcuff]] || 45,000
| a bright faenor earcuff || Fluff: [[Language_Earcuff|Language Earcuff]] || 45,000
|-
|-
| - || Magical: [[Animated_Disk|Gremlin Horn]] || - || 284.5kbs
| a crudely carved bone horn || Magical: [[Animated_Disk|Gremlin Horn]] || 167,200
|-
|-
| some flowing lathonium robes || Armor: [[Lathonium]] Tier 5 [[Mana-Infused_Armor|Mana-Infused]] Robes || 272,250
| some flowing lathonium robes || Armor: [[Lathonium]] Tier 5 [[Mana-Infused_Armor|Mana-Infused]] Robes || 272,250

Revision as of 16:30, 3 January 2026

Grand Auction Navigation Box - edit
March 2023 · April 2023 · Full List - 2023 · January 2026 · Full List - 2026
  • March 26, 2023

Golden Grand Auction of 2026

Saturday, January 3rd, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR Previously Sold For
a shrine addition slip Private Property: Add a Shrine 342,611
a ruby-inlaid black leather loop
a black alloy morning star
Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon 650,000
an invar-hilted golvern falcata inlaid with vaalin grace notes Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) -
an translucent sheet of paper Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) 175,000
- Teleportation: Jewelry (Searing Ash) -
an electrum-caged polychromatic jasper lavaliere suspended by a woven chain Teleportation: 12 Setting Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) 170,000
a soft round pouch
a dim-eyed tiny basilisk lizard
Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box 72,600
a blank silk standard Combat: Heraldic Standard 88,000
a wide-bladed xazkruvrixis gladius with a ghostwood hilt Weapon: 10x, 15 CER, Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) 345,000
a blonde veneered instrument case Fluff: Busker Case (1) 50,000
- Fluff: Busker Case - 125m
- Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) -
some iridescent triton hide gauntlets Combat: Flare Gloves 387,000
a flame-engulfed shield Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance 143,000 450-540kbs
a seven-gemmed silver ring Combat: 7 Gemstone Ring (protects 1x/day each damage type) 95,000 176m
a grizzled grey monkey paw Fluff: Coin Hand -
a wide mithril belt Combat: Belt of Kai 666,000
a small scroll depicting a whirling berserker Combat: SK 506 Tattoo 900,000
an epic player shop remodel certificate Service: Full player Shop alteration 24,000
- Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) - 630kbs
a basalt smooth stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain Combat: Flare +10 SMR Smooth Stone (physical) 138,000 588kbs
a murky crystalline orb Teleportation: Summoning Orb (1x/day - Same Realm 35,000
a small carved faewood altar Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) 7,480
a small black marble altar Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) -
some scorched leather reins Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount 109,807
a frayed traveler's cloak Container: 5/200 - Fully Unlocked ClimateWear 33% Weight Reduction -
a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues Container: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer 31,000
a sachet of dried catnip Magical: Call Familiar: Cat (2x/day) -
- Fluff: Master Instrument (lute) -
a blackened invar bastard axe Weapon: Bastard Axe -1 AS (3666 Service Points/+45 CER) 84,700
a vapor-haloed shillelagh Weapon: Arcane Sidearm - Cudgel 550,000
- Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo -
a piece of parchment depicting a glowing ingot Service: Greater Transmute 654,000
a weathered sharkskin scroll OSA: Ship Rename 25,000 28-49.4kbs
- OSA: Bird Customization - 21.5kbs (Mania 8-2021)
a dark green watering can painted with yellow ducklings Magical: Forager's Watering Can 72,000
a gold-bound order book Fluff: Weekly Tailor Order Book 170,000
a metal juicer Fluff: Jammy Juicer 67,000
some ebon high steel field plate inlaid with opalescent vaalin Armor: 10x +10TD 10% Crush Resist High steel Tier 4 elven full plate armor 250,000
a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing Herblore Tome 77,000 76m-130m
a compact harness of dark kelyn plates and tightly sealed mechanisms Fluff/Combat: Gnomish Mechanical Wings 484,000
a slender blue-streaked dark grey storm surita runestaff Weapon: Greater Surita Tier 5 Sigil Staff 450,000
some fingerless black leather gloves Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves
10 to Mana Disruption/Energy Maelstrom/Dark Catalyst
275,000
an ancient black grimoire Combat: Necromancer Spell Rank Beltworn Tome
+10 to Pain/Disintegrate/Ensorcell/Pestilence
213,000
- Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves -
an ancient leather prayerbook Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome
+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify
650,000
a Oleani token Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) 150,000
a Ronan token Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) 125,000
- Fluff: Branding Iron - 28.4kbs
- Container: 9/100 Coin-holding Backpack -
a small coin-marked smelter Fluff: Silver Smelter 15,000
a polished crystal ball with a carved blue tanik base Fluff: Scrying Orb 22,000
an alum skeleton key Magical: Skeleton Key 33,000
a sky blue crystal globe charm Fluff: Weather Charm 35,000
a bright faenor earcuff Fluff: Language Earcuff 45,000
a crudely carved bone horn Magical: Gremlin Horn 167,200
some flowing lathonium robes Armor: Lathonium Tier 5 Mana-Infused Robes 272,250
- Container: Dramatic Drapery Cloak - 200m
a pair of rainbow glaes talons Combat: Green Witchhunter Talons 75,000
an invar-banded mithril battle hammer with a black fel haft Weapon: 10x, HCW, Insect Bane 93,500
some adamantine full plate Armor: 6x Pure Adamantine Plate 100,000
an eonake maul Weapon: 6x Purified Eonake Maul 50,000
a pair of silver-framed spectacles with oval lenses Fluff: Language Spectacles -
a wyrwood rattle Fluff: Summoning Rattle -
a vivid violet lor runestaff Weapon: 5x Gem Eating Runestaff 30,000
- - Total
- - -

Sunday, January 4th, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
- - -
- - Total
- - -

Resources:

Prime: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-4PhdgYDdTbNev0fdH6XlSndVJhCjU9wutg7sFxmWZ0/edit?gid=733211377#gid=733211377