Grand Auction of 5126: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 17: Line 17:
| a ruby-inlaid black leather loop<br>a black alloy morning star || Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon || 650,000
| a ruby-inlaid black leather loop<br>a black alloy morning star || Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon || 650,000
|-
|-
| an invar-hilted golvern falcata inlaid with vaalin grace notes || Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) || -
| an invar-hilted golvern falcata inlaid with vaalin grace notes || Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) || 190,000
|-
|-
| an translucent sheet of paper || Service: Custom [[WerePuppy]] (Delayed Service) || 175,000
| an translucent sheet of paper || Service: Custom [[WerePuppy]] (Delayed Service) || 175,000
Line 35: Line 35:
| an oiled walnut instrument case || Fluff: [[Busker%27s_Instrument_Case|Busker Case]] (2) || 20,000
| an oiled walnut instrument case || Fluff: [[Busker%27s_Instrument_Case|Busker Case]] (2) || 20,000
|-
|-
| - || Combat: [[Obsidian_sphere_pendant|Moon Effects Pendant]] (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) || -
| a pellucid obsidian sphere pendant containing a tiny orrery || Combat: [[Obsidian_sphere_pendant|Moon Effects Pendant]] (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) || 100,000
|-
|-
| some iridescent triton hide gauntlets || Combat: [[Flare_Gloves|Flare Gloves]] || 387,000
| some iridescent triton hide gauntlets || Combat: [[Flare_Gloves|Flare Gloves]] || 387,000
|-
|-
| a flame-engulfed shield || Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance || 143,000 || 450-540kbs
| a flame-engulfed shield || Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance || 143,000
|-
|-
| a seven-gemmed silver ring || Combat: [[Elemental_Defender_Ring|7 Gemstone Ring]] (protects 1x/day each damage type) || 95,000 || 176m
| a seven-gemmed silver ring || Combat: [[Elemental_Defender_Ring|7 Gemstone Ring]] (protects 1x/day each damage type) || 95,000
|-
|-
| a grizzled grey monkey paw || Fluff: [[Coin_hand|Coin Hand]] || -
| a grizzled grey monkey paw || Fluff: [[Coin_hand|Coin Hand]] || 489,000
|-
|-
| a wide mithril belt || Combat: [[Belt_of_Kai|Belt of Kai]] || 666,000
| a wide mithril belt || Combat: [[Belt_of_Kai|Belt of Kai]] || 666,000
Line 51: Line 51:
| an epic player shop remodel certificate || Service: Full player Shop alteration || 24,000
| an epic player shop remodel certificate || Service: Full player Shop alteration || 24,000
|-
|-
| - || Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) || - || 630kbs
| an andesite smooth stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain || Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) || 250,000
|-
|-
| a basalt smooth stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain || Combat: Flare +10 SMR Smooth Stone (physical) || 138,000 || 588kbs
| a basalt smooth stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain || Combat: Flare +10 SMR Smooth Stone (physical) || 138,000
|-
|-
| a murky crystalline orb || Teleportation: Summoning Orb (1x/day - Same Realm || 35,000
| a murky crystalline orb || Teleportation: Summoning Orb (1x/day - Same Realm || 35,000
Line 59: Line 59:
| a small carved faewood altar || Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) || 7,480
| a small carved faewood altar || Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) || 7,480
|-
|-
| a small black marble altar || Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) || -
| a small black marble altar || Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) || 10,000
|-
|-
| some scorched leather reins || Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount || 109,807
| some scorched leather reins || Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount || 109,807
|-
|-
| a frayed traveler's cloak || Container: 5/200 - Fully Unlocked [[ClimateWear]] 33% Weight Reduction || -
| a frayed traveler's cloak || Container: 5/200 - Fully Unlocked [[ClimateWear]] 33% Weight Reduction || 60,500
|-
|-
| a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues || Container: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer || 31,000
| a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues || Container: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer || 31,000
|-
|-
| a sachet of dried catnip || Magical: Call Familiar: Cat (2x/day) || -
| a sachet of dried catnip || Magical: Call Familiar: Cat (2x/day) || 150,000
|-
|-
| a horned bloodwood lute strung with sinew || Fluff: Master Instrument || 30,000
| a horned bloodwood lute strung with sinew || Fluff: Master Instrument || 30,000
Line 75: Line 75:
| a vapor-haloed shillelagh || Weapon: [[Arcane_Sidearm|Arcane Sidearm]] - Cudgel || 550,000
| a vapor-haloed shillelagh || Weapon: [[Arcane_Sidearm|Arcane Sidearm]] - Cudgel || 550,000
|-
|-
| a piece of paper depicting an angry kobold || Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo || -
| a piece of paper depicting an angry kobold || Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo || 101,000
|-
|-
| a piece of parchment depicting a glowing ingot || Service: Greater Transmute || 654,000
| a piece of parchment depicting a glowing ingot || Service: Greater Transmute || 654,000
|-
|-
| a weathered sharkskin scroll || OSA: Ship Rename || 25,000 || 28-49.4kbs
| a weathered sharkskin scroll || OSA: Ship Rename || 25,000
|-
|-
| a torn piece of parchment || OSA: Bird Customization || 30,000
| a torn piece of parchment || OSA: Bird Customization || 30,000
Line 91: Line 91:
| some ebon high steel field plate inlaid with opalescent vaalin || Armor: 10x +10TD 10% Crush Resist [[High_steel|High steel]] Tier 4 [[Elven_Armor|elven full plate armor]] || 250,000
| some ebon high steel field plate inlaid with opalescent vaalin || Armor: 10x +10TD 10% Crush Resist [[High_steel|High steel]] Tier 4 [[Elven_Armor|elven full plate armor]] || 250,000
|-
|-
| a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf || Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing [[Herblore_Tome_of_Elanthia|Herblore Tome]] || 77,000 || 76m-130m
| a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf || Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing [[Herblore_Tome_of_Elanthia|Herblore Tome]] || 77,000
|-
|-
| a compact harness of dark kelyn plates and tightly sealed mechanisms || Fluff/Combat: Gnomish Mechanical Wings || 484,000
| a compact harness of dark kelyn plates and tightly sealed mechanisms || Fluff/Combat: Gnomish Mechanical Wings || 484,000
|-
|-
| a slender blue-streaked dark grey storm surita runestaff || Weapon: Greater [[Surita]] Tier 5 [[Sigil_Staff|Sigil Staff]] || 450,000
| a slender blue-streaked dark grey storm surita runestaff || Weapon: Greater [[Surita]] Tier 5 [[Sigil_Staff|Sigil Staff]] || 450,000
|-
| some fingerless black leather gloves || Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves<br>10 to Mana Disruption/Energy Maelstrom/Dark Catalyst || 275,000
|-
|-
| an ancient black grimoire || Combat: Necromancer Spell Rank Beltworn Tome<br>+10 to Pain/Disintegrate/Ensorcell/Pestilence || 213,000
| an ancient black grimoire || Combat: Necromancer Spell Rank Beltworn Tome<br>+10 to Pain/Disintegrate/Ensorcell/Pestilence || 213,000
|-
|-
| - || Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves || -
| some fingerless black leather gloves || Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves<br>+10 to 519/906/908 || 305,000
|-
| some fingerless black leather gloves || Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves<br>10 to Mana Disruption/Energy Maelstrom/Dark Catalyst || 275,000
|-
|-
| an ancient leather prayerbook || Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome<br>+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify || 650,000
| an ancient leather prayerbook || Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome<br>+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify || 650,000
Line 109: Line 109:
| a Ronan token || Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) || 125,000
| a Ronan token || Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) || 125,000
|-
|-
| - || Fluff: [[Branding_iron|Branding Iron]] || - || 28.4kbs
| a black branding iron || Fluff: [[Branding_iron|Branding Iron]] || 12,100
|-
|-
| - || Container: 9/100 [[Coin-holding_backpack|Coin-holding Backpack]] || -
| a ragged black sailcloth backpack with frayed leather straps || Container: 9/100 [[Coin-holding_backpack|Coin-holding Backpack]] || 65,000
|-
|-
| a small coin-marked smelter || Fluff: [[Silver_smelter|Silver Smelter]] || 15,000
| a small coin-marked smelter || Fluff: [[Silver_smelter|Silver Smelter]] || 15,000
Line 137: Line 137:
| an eonake maul || Weapon: 6x Purified [[Eonake]] Maul || 50,000
| an eonake maul || Weapon: 6x Purified [[Eonake]] Maul || 50,000
|-
|-
| a pair of silver-framed spectacles with oval lenses || Fluff: Language Spectacles || -
| a pair of silver-framed spectacles with oval lenses || Fluff: Language Spectacles || Skipped
|-
|-
| a wyrwood rattle || Fluff: [[Summoning_rattle|Summoning Rattle]] || -
| a wyrwood rattle || Fluff: [[Summoning_rattle|Summoning Rattle]] || 16,500
|-
|-
| a vivid violet lor runestaff || Weapon: 5x [[Gem-eating_runestaff|Gem Eating Runestaff]] || 30,000
| a vivid violet lor runestaff || Weapon: 5x [[Gem-eating_runestaff|Gem Eating Runestaff]] || 30,000

Revision as of 17:01, 3 January 2026

Grand Auction Navigation Box - edit
March 2023 · April 2023 · Full List - 2023 · January 2026 · Full List - 2026
  • March 26, 2023

Golden Grand Auction of 2026

Saturday, January 3rd, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR Previously Sold For
a shrine addition slip Private Property: Add a Shrine 342,611
a ruby-inlaid black leather loop
a black alloy morning star
Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon 650,000
an invar-hilted golvern falcata inlaid with vaalin grace notes Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) 190,000
an translucent sheet of paper Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) 175,000
a coiled ring of dull pewter inset with a sliver of garnet Teleportation: 12 Setting Jewelry (Searing Ash) 146,410
an electrum-caged polychromatic jasper lavaliere suspended by a woven chain Teleportation: 12 Setting Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) 170,000
a soft round pouch
a dim-eyed tiny basilisk lizard
Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box 72,600
a blank silk standard Combat: Heraldic Standard 88,000
a wide-bladed xazkruvrixis gladius with a ghostwood hilt Weapon: 10x, 15 CER, Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) 345,000
a blonde veneered instrument case Fluff: Busker Case (1) 50,000
an oiled walnut instrument case Fluff: Busker Case (2) 20,000
a pellucid obsidian sphere pendant containing a tiny orrery Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) 100,000
some iridescent triton hide gauntlets Combat: Flare Gloves 387,000
a flame-engulfed shield Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance 143,000
a seven-gemmed silver ring Combat: 7 Gemstone Ring (protects 1x/day each damage type) 95,000
a grizzled grey monkey paw Fluff: Coin Hand 489,000
a wide mithril belt Combat: Belt of Kai 666,000
a small scroll depicting a whirling berserker Combat: SK 506 Tattoo 900,000
an epic player shop remodel certificate Service: Full player Shop alteration 24,000
an andesite smooth stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) 250,000
a basalt smooth stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain Combat: Flare +10 SMR Smooth Stone (physical) 138,000
a murky crystalline orb Teleportation: Summoning Orb (1x/day - Same Realm 35,000
a small carved faewood altar Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) 7,480
a small black marble altar Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) 10,000
some scorched leather reins Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount 109,807
a frayed traveler's cloak Container: 5/200 - Fully Unlocked ClimateWear 33% Weight Reduction 60,500
a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues Container: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer 31,000
a sachet of dried catnip Magical: Call Familiar: Cat (2x/day) 150,000
a horned bloodwood lute strung with sinew Fluff: Master Instrument 30,000
a blackened invar bastard axe Weapon: Bastard Axe -1 AS (3666 Service Points/+45 CER) 84,700
a vapor-haloed shillelagh Weapon: Arcane Sidearm - Cudgel 550,000
a piece of paper depicting an angry kobold Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo 101,000
a piece of parchment depicting a glowing ingot Service: Greater Transmute 654,000
a weathered sharkskin scroll OSA: Ship Rename 25,000
a torn piece of parchment OSA: Bird Customization 30,000
a dark green watering can painted with yellow ducklings Magical: Forager's Watering Can 72,000
a gold-bound order book Fluff: Weekly Tailor Order Book 170,000
a metal juicer Fluff: Jammy Juicer 67,000
some ebon high steel field plate inlaid with opalescent vaalin Armor: 10x +10TD 10% Crush Resist High steel Tier 4 elven full plate armor 250,000
a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing Herblore Tome 77,000
a compact harness of dark kelyn plates and tightly sealed mechanisms Fluff/Combat: Gnomish Mechanical Wings 484,000
a slender blue-streaked dark grey storm surita runestaff Weapon: Greater Surita Tier 5 Sigil Staff 450,000
an ancient black grimoire Combat: Necromancer Spell Rank Beltworn Tome
+10 to Pain/Disintegrate/Ensorcell/Pestilence
213,000
some fingerless black leather gloves Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves
+10 to 519/906/908
305,000
some fingerless black leather gloves Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves
10 to Mana Disruption/Energy Maelstrom/Dark Catalyst
275,000
an ancient leather prayerbook Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome
+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify
650,000
a Oleani token Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) 150,000
a Ronan token Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) 125,000
a black branding iron Fluff: Branding Iron 12,100
a ragged black sailcloth backpack with frayed leather straps Container: 9/100 Coin-holding Backpack 65,000
a small coin-marked smelter Fluff: Silver Smelter 15,000
a polished crystal ball with a carved blue tanik base Fluff: Scrying Orb 22,000
an alum skeleton key Magical: Skeleton Key 33,000
a sky blue crystal globe charm Fluff: Weather Charm 35,000
a bright faenor earcuff Fluff: Language Earcuff 45,000
a crudely carved bone horn Magical: Gremlin Horn 167,200
some flowing lathonium robes Armor: Lathonium Tier 5 Mana-Infused Robes 272,250
a voluminous mist tartan cloak lined in silver-tipped aquerne Container: 5/200 Tier 5 Dramatic Drapery Cloak (50% Weight Reduction) 160,000
a pair of rainbow glaes talons Combat: Green Witchhunter Talons 75,000
an invar-banded mithril battle hammer with a black fel haft Weapon: 10x, HCW, Insect Bane 93,500
some adamantine full plate Armor: 6x Pure Adamantine Plate 100,000
an eonake maul Weapon: 6x Purified Eonake Maul 50,000
a pair of silver-framed spectacles with oval lenses Fluff: Language Spectacles Skipped
a wyrwood rattle Fluff: Summoning Rattle 16,500
a vivid violet lor runestaff Weapon: 5x Gem Eating Runestaff 30,000
- - Total
- - -

Sunday, January 4th, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
- - -
- - Total
- - -

Resources:

Prime: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-4PhdgYDdTbNev0fdH6XlSndVJhCjU9wutg7sFxmWZ0/edit?gid=733211377#gid=733211377