Grand Auction of 5126: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 160: Line 160:
!style="width: 10%;"|'''SOLD FOR'''
!style="width: 10%;"|'''SOLD FOR'''
|-
|-
{|width="90%" class="wikitable sortable" {{prettytable}}
| - || - || -
!style="width: 20%;"| '''ITEM NAME'''
!style="width: 50%;"| '''DESCRIPTION'''
!style="width: 10%;"|'''SOLD FOR'''
|-
|-
| - || Empath Tattoo || -
|-
| - || Private Property - Add a Magical Workshop || -
|-
| - || Private Property - Add a Forge || -
|-
| - || Greater ShadowDeath Weapon (handaxe) || -
|-
| - || Custom Greater ShadowDeath Weapon || -
|-
| - || Mirthbrand (lance) || -
|-
| - || Custom Mirthbrand || -
|-
| - || Group Teleport Gold Ring || -
|-
| - || Private Farm (delayed service) || -
|-
| - || T5 Manaweave Cloak || -
|-
| - || T5 Thaumaturge Tome || -
|-
| - || Teleportation Jewelry (Dark Vines) || -
|-
| - || Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box || -
|-
| - || Low Steel Weapon (bastard sword) || -
|-
| - || Heraldic Standard || -
|-
| - || Heraldic Standard || -
|-
| - || Busker Case || -
|-
| - || Busker Case || -
|-
| - || Busker Case || -
|-
| - || Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to missile attacks) || -
|-
| - || Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to thrown weapon attacks) || -
|-
| - || Flare Gloves (non-UCSE) || -
|-
| - || RegenBugFGE (FlareGlovesEdition) || -
|-
| - || Lore Flares Ring || -
|-
| - || Counterfeit Locus - Health || -
|-
| - || Counterfeit Locus - Mana || -
|-
| - || Counterfeit Locus - Stamina || -
|-
| - || Add 4th or 5th Resistance || -
|-
| - || CS Endroll Boost Item || -
|-
| - || Caster's Greater Temporal Timepiece || -
|-
| - || Physical Greater Temporal Timepiece || -
|-
| - || Flare Affinity Ring || -
|-
| - || 150 WPS to Item || -
|-
| - || 5% DF Harness - Unlimited Weapon Base Selection || -
|-
| - || Shadowy Gloves (UCSE) || -
|-
| - || SK 515 Tattoo || -
|-
| - || +3 CS Tattoo || -
|-
| - || Arcane Sidearm - Short Sword || -
|-
| - || Deepen cloak-worn, back-worn, or belt-worn (attached to the belt) container to 250 lb capacity. Must already have pockets. || -
|-
| - || SK Cone of Elements (518) Tattoo || -
|-
| - || OSA Ship Rename || -
|-
| - || OSA Bird Customization || -
|-
| - || Full player Shop alterations || -
|-
| - || Endless Coffee Pot || -
|-
| - || A Xazkruvrixis Tally Handaxe || -
|-
| - || Purified Adamantine Upgrade Certificate || -
|-
| - || Purified Eonake Upgrade Certificate || -
|-
| - || Mystic Mirror || -
|-
| - || Crate Whistle || -
|-
| - || (Cleric) Mist Runestone || -
|-
| - || (Empath) Mist Runestone || -
|-
| - || Soulstone Wand || -
|-
| - || Sanctuary Breaker Necklace || -
|-
| - || Trap Card || -
|-
| - || Elemental Confluence Wristband || -
|-
| - || Elemental Wand || -
|-
| - || Banshee Flare Runestaff || -
|-
| - || Supercharger Talisman || -
|-
| - || Gold Ring Tattoo || -
|-
| - || Weight Reducing Cloak || -
|-
| - || Perfect Self Pin || -
|-
| - || An aranthium lore pin || -
|-
| - || Soul Stone || -
|-
| - || Fire Immolator (lance) || -
|-
| - || Chronomage Ticket Maker || -
|-
| - || Heal All Token || -
|-
| - || Heal All Token || -
|-
| - || Summoning Orb || -
|-
| - || Cracked Embervein Fragment || -
|-
| - || Seeing Crystal || -
|-
| - || Troll Heart Pendant || -
|-
|}

|}
|}



Revision as of 00:36, 4 January 2026

Grand Auction Navigation Box - edit
March 2023 · April 2023 · Full List - 2023 · January 2026 · Full List - 2026
  • March 26, 2023

Golden Grand Auction of 2026

Saturday, January 3rd, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
a shrine addition slip Private Property: Add a Shrine 342,611
a ruby-inlaid black leather loop
a black alloy morning star
Weapon: Greater Shadow Death Weapon 650,000
an invar-hilted golvern falcata inlaid with vaalin grace notes Weapon: Mirthbrand (falchion) 190,000
an translucent sheet of paper Service: Custom WerePuppy (Delayed Service) 175,000
a coiled ring of dull pewter inset with a sliver of garnet Teleportation: 12 Setting Jewelry (Searing Ash) 146,410
an electrum-caged polychromatic jasper lavaliere suspended by a woven chain Teleportation: 12 Setting Jewelry (Painterly Distortion) 170,000
a soft round pouch
a dim-eyed tiny basilisk lizard
Fluff: Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box 72,600
a blank silk standard Combat: Heraldic Standard 88,000
a wide-bladed xazkruvrixis gladius with a ghostwood hilt Weapon: 10x, 15 CER, Xazkruvrixis Weapon (short sword) 345,000
a blonde veneered instrument case Fluff: Busker Case (1) 50,000
an oiled walnut instrument case Fluff: Busker Case (2) 20,000
a pellucid obsidian sphere pendant containing a tiny orrery Combat: Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to physical attacks) 100,000
some iridescent triton hide gauntlets Combat: Flare Gloves 387,000
a flame-engulfed shield Combat: Add 4th or 5th Resistance 143,000
a seven-gemmed silver ring Combat: 7 Gemstone Ring (protects 1x/day each damage type) 95,000
a grizzled grey monkey paw Fluff: Coin Hand 489,000
a wide mithril belt Combat: Belt of Kai 666,000
a small scroll depicting a whirling berserker Combat: SK 506 Tattoo 900,000
an epic player shop remodel certificate Service: Full player Shop alteration 24,000
an andesite smooth stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain Combat: SMR Smooth Stone (magical) 250,000
a basalt smooth stone suspended from a scintillating steel chain Combat: Flare +10 SMR Smooth Stone (physical) 138,000
a murky crystalline orb Teleportation: Summoning Orb (1x/day - Same Realm 35,000
a small carved faewood altar Fluff: Prayer Altar (1) 7,480
a small black marble altar Fluff: Prayer Altar (2) 10,000
some scorched leather reins Fluff: Nightmare Steed Mount 109,807
a frayed traveler's cloak Container: 5/200 - Fully Unlocked ClimateWear 33% Weight Reduction 60,500
a deeply hooded shadowy farszig burnoose threaded in muted hues Container: 2/200 - Old style feature concealer 31,000
a sachet of dried catnip Magical: Call Familiar: Cat (2x/day) 150,000
a horned bloodwood lute strung with sinew Fluff: Master Instrument 30,000
a blackened invar bastard axe Weapon: Bastard Axe -1 AS (3666 Service Points/+45 CER) 84,700
a vapor-haloed shillelagh Weapon: Arcane Sidearm - Cudgel 550,000
a piece of paper depicting an angry kobold Magical: Convert SM Item to SK Tattoo 101,000
a piece of parchment depicting a glowing ingot Service: Greater Transmute 654,000
a weathered sharkskin scroll OSA: Ship Rename 25,000
a torn piece of parchment OSA: Bird Customization 30,000
a dark green watering can painted with yellow ducklings Magical: Forager's Watering Can 72,000
a gold-bound order book Fluff: Weekly Tailor Order Book 170,000
a metal juicer Fluff: Jammy Juicer 67,000
some ebon high steel field plate inlaid with opalescent vaalin Armor: 10x +10TD 10% Crush Resist High steel Tier 4 elven full plate armor 250,000
a silver cloth-bound tome decorated with a single broad leaf Fluff: Wehnimer's Landing Herblore Tome 77,000
a compact harness of dark kelyn plates and tightly sealed mechanisms Fluff/Combat: Gnomish Mechanical Wings 484,000
a slender blue-streaked dark grey storm surita runestaff Weapon: Greater Surita Tier 5 Sigil Staff 450,000
an ancient black grimoire Combat: Necromancer Spell Rank Beltworn Tome
+10 to Pain/Disintegrate/Ensorcell/Pestilence
213,000
some fingerless black leather gloves Combat: Pyromancer Spell Ranks Gloves
+10 to 519/906/908
305,000
some fingerless black leather gloves Combat: Chaos Magic Spell Rank Gloves
10 to Mana Disruption/Energy Maelstrom/Dark Catalyst
275,000
an ancient leather prayerbook Combat: Cleric Spell Rank Beltworn Tome
+10 to Condemn/Censure/Divine Fury/Sanctify
650,000
a Oleani token Magical: Heal All Token (Oleani) 150,000
a Ronan token Magical: Heal All Token (Ronan) 125,000
a black branding iron Fluff: Branding Iron 12,100
a ragged black sailcloth backpack with frayed leather straps Container: 9/100 Coin-holding Backpack 65,000
a small coin-marked smelter Fluff: Silver Smelter 15,000
a polished crystal ball with a carved blue tanik base Fluff: Scrying Orb 22,000
an alum skeleton key Magical: Skeleton Key 33,000
a sky blue crystal globe charm Fluff: Weather Charm 35,000
a bright faenor earcuff Fluff: Language Earcuff 45,000
a crudely carved bone horn Magical: Gremlin Horn 167,200
some flowing lathonium robes Armor: Lathonium Tier 5 Mana-Infused Robes 272,250
a voluminous mist tartan cloak lined in silver-tipped aquerne Container: 5/200 Tier 5 Dramatic Drapery Cloak (50% Weight Reduction) 160,000
a pair of rainbow glaes talons Combat: Green Witchhunter Talons 75,000
an invar-banded mithril battle hammer with a black fel haft Weapon: 10x, HCW, Insect Bane 93,500
some adamantine full plate Armor: 6x Pure Adamantine Plate 100,000
an eonake maul Weapon: 6x Purified Eonake Maul 50,000
a pair of silver-framed spectacles with oval lenses Fluff: Language Spectacles Skipped
a wyrwood rattle Fluff: Summoning Rattle 16,500
a vivid violet lor runestaff Weapon: 5x Gem Eating Runestaff 30,000

Saturday, January 3rd, 2026 Total:

Total
11,914,658,(000)

Sunday, January 4th, 2026

ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
ITEM NAME DESCRIPTION SOLD FOR
- Empath Tattoo -
- Private Property - Add a Magical Workshop -
- Private Property - Add a Forge -
- Greater ShadowDeath Weapon (handaxe) -
- Custom Greater ShadowDeath Weapon -
- Mirthbrand (lance) -
- Custom Mirthbrand -
- Group Teleport Gold Ring -
- Private Farm (delayed service) -
- T5 Manaweave Cloak -
- T5 Thaumaturge Tome -
- Teleportation Jewelry (Dark Vines) -
- Lovable Leezard and a permanent cricket box -
- Low Steel Weapon (bastard sword) -
- Heraldic Standard -
- Heraldic Standard -
- Busker Case -
- Busker Case -
- Busker Case -
- Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to missile attacks) -
- Moon Effects Pendant (Tilaok's bonus is set to thrown weapon attacks) -
- Flare Gloves (non-UCSE) -
- RegenBugFGE (FlareGlovesEdition) -
- Lore Flares Ring -
- Counterfeit Locus - Health -
- Counterfeit Locus - Mana -
- Counterfeit Locus - Stamina -
- Add 4th or 5th Resistance -
- CS Endroll Boost Item -
- Caster's Greater Temporal Timepiece -
- Physical Greater Temporal Timepiece -
- Flare Affinity Ring -
- 150 WPS to Item -
- 5% DF Harness - Unlimited Weapon Base Selection -
- Shadowy Gloves (UCSE) -
- SK 515 Tattoo -
- +3 CS Tattoo -
- Arcane Sidearm - Short Sword -
- Deepen cloak-worn, back-worn, or belt-worn (attached to the belt) container to 250 lb capacity. Must already have pockets. -
- SK Cone of Elements (518) Tattoo -
- OSA Ship Rename -
- OSA Bird Customization -
- Full player Shop alterations -
- Endless Coffee Pot -
- A Xazkruvrixis Tally Handaxe -
- Purified Adamantine Upgrade Certificate -
- Purified Eonake Upgrade Certificate -
- Mystic Mirror -
- Crate Whistle -
- (Cleric) Mist Runestone -
- (Empath) Mist Runestone -
- Soulstone Wand -
- Sanctuary Breaker Necklace -
- Trap Card -
- Elemental Confluence Wristband -
- Elemental Wand -
- Banshee Flare Runestaff -
- Supercharger Talisman -
- Gold Ring Tattoo -
- Weight Reducing Cloak -
- Perfect Self Pin -
- An aranthium lore pin -
- Soul Stone -
- Fire Immolator (lance) -
- Chronomage Ticket Maker -
- Heal All Token -
- Heal All Token -
- Summoning Orb -
- Cracked Embervein Fragment -
- Seeing Crystal -
- Troll Heart Pendant -

Sunday, January 4th, 2026 Total:

- - Total
- - -

Resources:

Prime: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-4PhdgYDdTbNev0fdH6XlSndVJhCjU9wutg7sFxmWZ0/edit?gid=733211377#gid=733211377