Template:Cloth Rarity and Use: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Adding auroralaen and naiquard)
m (Added lathonium cloth, fixed enchant bonus displayed for several items which were incorrectly showing their material penalty in that column)
 
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
<!-- ABC !Material Name !!Material Type !!Bonus !!Material Rarity !!Combat !!Adornment !!Other !!Special Properties -->
<!-- ABC !Material Name !!Material Type !!Bonus !!Material Rarity !!Combat !!Adornment !!Other !!Special Properties -->
|[[Aganjira|Aganjira]]||?||-60||Extremely Rare ||N A ||N ||N ||Reduces the d100 against warding and bolt spells by 1d10 for the wearer, and (2d10)% chance to gain 1d10 mana or stamina, -60 material penalty
|[[Aganjira|Aganjira]]||?||+20 ||Extremely Rare ||N A ||N ||N ||Reduces the d100 against warding and bolt spells by 1d10 for the wearer, and (2d10)% chance to gain 1d10 mana or stamina, -60 material penalty
|-
|-
|[[Aqilorn]]||[[Silk]] || ||Extremely Rare ||N || Y||N ||
|[[Aqilorn]]||[[Silk]] || ||Extremely Rare ||N || Y||N ||
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Lace||? || || || ||Y || ||
|Lace||? || || || ||Y || ||
|-
|[[Lathonium]]||[[Lathonium]] ||+20 ||Extremely Rare ||N A ||N ||N ||Flares have a chance to banish attacker either pre-attack (greater) or post-attack (lesser). -100 material penalty.
|-
|-
|[[Linen]]||[[Linen]] || || || ||Y || ||
|[[Linen]]||[[Linen]] || || || ||Y || ||
Line 132: Line 134:
|Samite||? || || || ||Y || ||
|Samite||? || || || ||Y || ||
|-
|-
|[[Shadarl|Shadarl]]||[[Leather]] ||-100||Extremely Rare ||N A ||N ||N ||Innate Properties: +40 [[Stalking and Hiding]] enhancive ranks. +1% base spell hindrance. Cannot be dyed.
|[[Shadarl|Shadarl]]||[[Leather]] ||+20||Extremely Rare ||N A ||N ||N ||Innate Properties: +40 [[Stalking and Hiding]] enhancive ranks. +1% base spell hindrance. Cannot be dyed. -100 material penalty.
|-
|-
|[[Silk]]||[[Silk]] || || || ||Y || ||
|[[Silk]]||[[Silk]] || || || ||Y || ||
Line 165: Line 167:
|Wool||[[Wool]] || || || ||Y || ||
|Wool||[[Wool]] || || || ||Y || ||
|-
|-
|[[Aganjira|X'aganjira]]||?||-150||Extremely Rare ||N A ||N ||N ||Reduces the d100 against warding and bolt spells by 1d25 for the wearer, and (2d25)% chance to gain 1d25 mana or stamina, -150 material penalty
|[[Aganjira|X'aganjira]]||?||+20||Extremely Rare ||N A ||N ||N ||Reduces the d100 against warding and bolt spells by 1d25 for the wearer, and (2d25)% chance to gain 1d25 mana or stamina, -150 material penalty
<!-- YZ !Material Name !!Material Type !!Bonus !!Material Rarity !!Combat !!Adornment !!Other !!Special Properties -->
<!-- YZ !Material Name !!Material Type !!Bonus !!Material Rarity !!Combat !!Adornment !!Other !!Special Properties -->
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:02, 19 February 2025

Instructions

This section has not been added yet; please add to it now!

Table

Cloth Rarity and Use Table
Material Name Material Type Bonus Material Rarity Combat Adornment Other Special Properties
Aganjira ? +20 Extremely Rare N A N N Reduces the d100 against warding and bolt spells by 1d10 for the wearer, and (2d10)% chance to gain 1d10 mana or stamina, -60 material penalty
Aqilorn Silk Extremely Rare N Y N
Auroralaen Requires fodder Y
Baldachin ? Y
Batiste Linen Y
Bourde Silk Y
Broadcloth Cotton Y
Brocade Silk Y
Brocatelle Silk Y
Buckskin Leather Y
Burlap Jute Y
Cameline Wool Y
Canvas Cotton Y
Chainsil Linen Y
Chambray Cotton Y
Chamois ? Y
Charmeuse Silk Y
Chiffon Silk Y
Cloth, generic - Very Common
Cordetum - Y
Cordovan ? Y
Cotton Cotton Y
Damask ? Y
Dupioni silk Silk Y
Elesine Silk
Faille ? Y
Felt ?
Flannel ? Y
Flyrsilk Silk Y
Frieze ? Y
Fustian ? Y
Gauze ? Y
Gingham ? Y
Grosgrain ? Y
Jacquard ? Y
Lace ? Y
Lathonium Lathonium +20 Extremely Rare N A N N Flares have a chance to banish attacker either pre-attack (greater) or post-attack (lesser). -100 material penalty.
Linen Linen Y
Lotus silk Silk
Lyraigne ? Y
Marbrinus Silk Y
Mervaer Linen Y
Mink Fur and feather
Moire silk Silk Y
Muslin Cotton Y
Naiquard Requires fodder Y
Naraina Silk
Nubuck ? Y
Oilcloth ? Y
Organdy ? Y
Organza Silk Y
Paeline Wool Y
Paisley ? Y
Pashmina ? Y
Plumille Fur and feather Y
Ramie Linen Ramie Y
Ramie Silk Ramie Y
Saenira Silk Y
Samite ? Y
Shadarl Leather +20 Extremely Rare N A N N Innate Properties: +40 Stalking and Hiding enhancive ranks. +1% base spell hindrance. Cannot be dyed. -100 material penalty.
Silk Silk Y
Silk Gauze Silk
Silk Linen Silk
Spidersilk Silk Y
Suede ? Y
Taffeta Silk Y
Tartan ? Y
Tulle ? Y
Tweed ? Y
Twill ? Y
Velour ? Y
Velvet Silk Y
Velveteen ? Y
Watered silk Silk
Wool Wool Y
X'aganjira ? +20 Extremely Rare N A N N Reduces the d100 against warding and bolt spells by 1d25 for the wearer, and (2d25)% chance to gain 1d25 mana or stamina, -150 material penalty