Private property/List: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
< Private property
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Undo revision 249662 by JHYNNIFER (talk))
Tag: Undo
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<div class="alert alert-info"><center>'''<big>Moving Forward Property ownership and information may only be added to this page by the owner of the property being referenced.</big>'''</div>

==List of Properties==
==List of Properties==


===Cysaegir===

===Cysaegir:===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
|-
|-
| [[Arboreal Refuge]] || CYS || [[Rohese (prime)|Rohese]] || N
| [[Arboreal Refuge]] || CYS || [[Rohese (prime)|Rohese]] || -
|-
|-
| Willowisp Nook * || CYS || [[Kaius_(prime)|Kaius]] || N
| Willowisp Nook * || CYS || [[Kaius_(prime)|Kaius]] || -
|-
| Resolution Cottage * || CYS || Galeun || Y
|-
|}
|}


===Four Winds Isle:===
===Four Winds Isle===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 29:
|-
|-
| Misted Cottage || MH || Velfi || -
| Misted Cottage || MH || Velfi || -
|-
| Marrowtide || MH || Tanai || Y
|-
|-
| [[Stone Manor]] || MH || Bertoch || -
| [[Stone Manor]] || MH || Bertoch || -
Line 35: Line 39:
|-
|-
| The Retreat || MH || Identity Redacted || -
| The Retreat || MH || Identity Redacted || -
|-
| Onyx Rose Ranch * || MH || Brigit || -
|-
| Cerulean Cove || MH|| Qadheon || Y
|-
|}
|}


===Icemule Trace:===
===Icemule Trace===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 62:
|-
|-
| [[Spindrift Sanctuary]] || IMT || [[Maylan_(prime)|Maylan]] || -
| [[Spindrift Sanctuary]] || IMT || [[Maylan_(prime)|Maylan]] || -
|-
| Snowfall Hollow * || IMT || Glacien || -
|-
|}
|}


===Kharam Dzu (Teras Isle):===
===Kharam Dzu (Teras Isle)===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 86:
| [[Whining Elf Apartment]] || KD || Tayler || -
| [[Whining Elf Apartment]] || KD || Tayler || -
|-
|-
| Emberglaes Hearth || KD || Identity Redacted || -
|}
|}


===Kraken's Fall:===
===Kraken's Fall===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
|-
|-
| [[Drift Cottage]] || KF || Desorceri || N
| [[Drift Cottage]] || KF || Desorceri || -
|-
|-
| Cormorant's Roost || KF || Identity Redacted || -
|}
|}


===Pinefar:===
===Pinefar===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]? || Special
|-
|-
| [[Kraghammer Hall]] || PF || Mozzick & Athebelle Kraghammer || N (Has working forge)
| [[Kraghammer Hall]] * || PF || Mozzick & Athebelle Kraghammer || - || Forge
|-
|-
| Talon Redoubt || PF || ? || N
| Talon Redoubt || PF || ? || -
|-
|-
|}
|}


===River's Rest:===
===River's Rest===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
|-
|-
| [[Bramblewild Barn]] || RR || Lexbubba || N
| [[Bramblewild Barn]] || RR || Lexbubba || -
|-
|-
| Ta'Haima || RR || Jesphian || N
| Ta'Haima || RR || Jesphian || -
|-
|-
| Bramblethorn Barn * || RR || Nirvani || -
|-
|}
|}


===Solhaven:===
===Solhaven===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
|-
|-
| BayVigil Houseboat || SH || Bristenn || N
| BayVigil Houseboat || SH || Bristenn || -
|-
|-
| Methais' Home || SH || Methais || N
| Methais' Home || SH || Methais || -
|-
|-
| Narcis Hold || SH || ? || N
| Narcis Hold || SH || ? || -
|-
|-
| Safe Harbor || SH || Identity Redacted || N
| Safe Harbor || SH || Identity Redacted || -
|-
|-
| [[Bayview Manor]] || SH || [[Raelee_(prime)|Raelee]] || N
| [[Bayview Manor]] || SH || [[Raelee_(prime)|Raelee]] || -
|-
|-
| [[Twilight Gallery]] || SH || [[Missoni_(prime)|Missoni]] || N
| [[Twilight Gallery]] || SH || [[Missoni_(prime)|Missoni]] || -
|-
| Black Rose Sanitarium || SH || Melivn || Y
|-
| Harbor Lights * || SH || Rioti || -
|-
| Rolling Hearth * || Northern Caravansary || Wisestep || -
|-
|-
|}
|}


===Sylvarraend:===
===Sylvarraend===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
|-
|-
| Aurora's Light Stable || SY || Meb || N
| Aurora's Light Stable || SY || Meb || -
|-
|-
| [[Elaienaran Haven]] || SY || Gob & Ivyie || N
| [[Elaienaran Haven]] || SY || Gob & Ivyie || -
|-
|-
| Eldarune Sanctuary * || SY || Vellaa || -
|-
|}
|}


===Ta'Illistim:===
===Ta'Illistim===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
|-
|-
| [[Caeruil City School]] || TI || [[Ysaeril]] || N
| [[Caeruil City School]] || TI || [[Ysaeril]] || -
|-
|-
| [[Journey's_End|Journey's End]] || TI || [[Alastir]] || N
| [[Journey's_End|Journey's End]] || TI || [[Alastir]] || -
|-
|-
| [[Aies apartment|Library Aies Apartment]] || TI || Vielontoz || N
| [[Aies apartment|Library Aies Apartment]] || TI || Vielontoz || -
|-
|-
| Peregrine Tavern || TI || [[Tysong_(prime)|Tysong]] || Y
| Peregrine Tavern || TI || [[Tysong_(prime)|Tysong]] || Y
Line 154: Line 178:
| Stormspire || TI || Aaramon || Y
| Stormspire || TI || Aaramon || Y
|-
|-
| Stormwild Manor || TI || Katara || N
| Stormwild Manor || TI || Katara || -
|-
|-
| The Harrows || TI || [[Naamit_(prime)|Naamit]] || Y
| The Harrows || TI || [[Naamit_(prime)|Naamit]] || Y
|-
|-
| [[Misted Serenity]] || TI || [[Ilyan Syndicate]] || N
| [[Misted Serenity]] || TI || [[Ilyan Syndicate]] || -
|-
|-
| [[Villa Valdarien]] || TI || Issalya || N
| [[Villa Valdarien]] || TI || Issalya || -
|-
|-
|}
|}


===Ta'Vaalor:===
===Ta'Vaalor===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
|-
|-
| Alabaster Bastion || TV || Kakoon || N
| Alabaster Bastion || TV || Kakoon || -
|-
|-
| [[Hunter's Respite]] || TV || [[Uniana]] || N
| [[Hunter's Respite]] || TV || [[Uniana]] || -
|-
|-
| [[Moonflower Villa]] || TV || [[Ilyan Syndicate]] || N
| [[Moonflower Villa]] || TV || [[Ilyan Syndicate]] || -
|-
|-
| Twilight Parlor || TV || Grimgul || Y
| Twilight Parlor || TV || Grimgul || Y
|-
|-
| Yander's Farm || TV || Krystalena || N
| Yander's Farm || TV || Krystalena || -
|-
|-
| Mistress of the Sea * || Mistwatch || Gandhan || -
|-
|}
|}


===Wehnimer's Landing:===
===Wehnimer's Landing===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
|-
|-
| Garden Cottage || WL || ? || N
| Garden Cottage || WL || ? || -
|-
|-
| Kestrel's Perch || WL || [[Riend (prime)|Riend]] || N
| Kestrel's Perch || WL || [[Riend (prime)|Riend]] || -
|-
|-
| Hermit Hollow || WL || Gillien || N
| Hermit Hollow || WL || Gillien || -
|-
|-
| Kodos's Cottage || WL || Public museum || Y
| Kodos's Cottage || WL || Public museum || Y
Line 200: Line 226:
| Greystorm Manor || WL || Syphaer || Y
| Greystorm Manor || WL || Syphaer || Y
|-
|-
| Thrak Suite || WL || ? || N
| Thrak Suite || WL || ? || -
|-
|-
| Warcat Suite || WL || Maevie || N
| Warcat Suite || WL || Maevie || -
|-
|-
| Ye Oddity Workshop || WL || Public museum || Y
| Ye Oddity Workshop || WL || Public museum || Y
|-
| The Imaginarium || WL || Identity Redacted || Y
|-
|-
|}
|}


===Zul Logoth:===
===Zul Logoth===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
|-
|-
| Muirgheal Manor || ZL || Clunk || N
| Muirgheal Manor || ZL || Clunk || -
|-
|-
| Sahnuk || ZL || Groghammer || N
| Sahnuk || ZL || Groghammer || -
|-
|-
|}
|}


===Mobile Properties:===
===Mobile Properties===
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
|-
|-
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
! Property Name || Location || Owner || [[Magical workshop|Magical Workshop]]?
|-
|-
| The Carillion || Mobile || Prymrose || N
| The Carillion || Mobile || Prymrose || -
|-
|-
| [[The Falcon]] || Mobile || Nuadjha || N
| [[The Falcon]] || Mobile || Nuadjha || -
|-
|-
|}
|}



==Resources==
==Resources==
Line 240: Line 267:




===*List of Platinum Properties to be Updated:===

*List of Platinum Properties to be Updated


{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
{| class="wikitable sortable text-center"
Line 248: Line 274:
|-
|-
| Dragonfly Den || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Dragonfly Den || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| Resolution Cottage || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| Cerulean Cove || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| Emberstone Hall || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Emberstone Hall || Location || Owner || Workshop
Line 262: Line 284:
|-
|-
| The Sheltered Cove || Location || Owner || Workshop
| The Sheltered Cove || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| Rolling Hearth || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| Epilogue || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Epilogue || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| Bramblethorn Barn || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| Garden Getaway || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Garden Getaway || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
Line 280: Line 298:
|-
|-
| Meridian Manor || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Meridian Manor || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| Harbor Lights || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| The Hallows || Location || Owner || Workshop
| The Hallows || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| The Retreat || Location || Owner || Workshop
| The Retreat || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| Marrowtide || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| Shadowlight Gallery || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Shadowlight Gallery || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| Onyx Rose Ranch || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| Eldarune Sanctuary || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| Queen's Spire || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Queen's Spire || Location || Owner || Workshop
Line 304: Line 314:
|-
|-
| The Vengeful Siren || Location || Owner || Workshop
| The Vengeful Siren || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| Kraghammer Hall || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| Ordrak || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Ordrak || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| Drunken D'Wharf || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Drunken D'Wharf || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| ArborSong || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| Villa Valdarien || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Villa Valdarien || Location || Owner || Workshop
Line 318: Line 324:
|-
|-
| Moonflower Estate || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Moonflower Estate || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
| Mistress of the Sea || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| Finders Keepers || Location || Owner || Workshop
| Finders Keepers || Location || Owner || Workshop
Line 334: Line 338:
|-
|-
| Banyan Misthaven || Location || Vyrshkana || Workshop
| Banyan Misthaven || Location || Vyrshkana || Workshop
|-
| Snowfall Hollow || Location || Owner || Workshop
|-
|-
| The Indolence || Location || Owner || Workshop
| The Indolence || Location || Owner || Workshop
Line 350: Line 352:
Baelhar
Baelhar
Brahm
Brahm
Brigit
Brinret
Brinret
Brinret
Brinret
Line 366: Line 367:
Nilandia
Nilandia
Oridor
Oridor
Qadheon
Ravenfritha
Ravenfritha
Rioti
Rouste
Rouste
Slumpy
Slumpy
Line 374: Line 373:
Spikethorn
Spikethorn
Talryssa
Talryssa
Tanai
Tyrillian
Tyrillian
Utvise
Utvise
Volodar
Volodar
</pre>

Latest revision as of 21:28, 4 December 2025

Moving Forward Property ownership and information may only be added to this page by the owner of the property being referenced.

List of Properties

Cysaegir

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Arboreal Refuge CYS Rohese -
Willowisp Nook * CYS Kaius -
Resolution Cottage * CYS Galeun Y

Four Winds Isle

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
ArborSong * MH Cada Y
Coral Villa MH Dergoatean -
Dragonfly Den MH Selwin -
Harbor Hideaway MH Elysia -
Misted Cottage MH Velfi -
Marrowtide MH Tanai Y
Stone Manor MH Bertoch -
The Brewery MH Elgrim -
The Vengeful Siren MH Everlenna -
The Retreat MH Identity Redacted -
Onyx Rose Ranch * MH Brigit -
Cerulean Cove MH Qadheon Y

Icemule Trace

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Crystal Dome IMT Faulkil -
Dark Tower IMT Ylandra -
Gelidity House IMT Delicieuse -
Highguard Keep IMT Witfog -
Sorrow's Edge IMT Archeth -
Spindrift Sanctuary IMT Maylan -
Snowfall Hollow * IMT Glacien -

Kharam Dzu (Teras Isle)

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Manor Olea KD ? -
Island Oasis KD ? -
Isle Retreat KD Rubytears Y
Mesmere Bungalow KD ? -
The Modwir KD ? Y
Nordred's Barge KD Nordred Y
Whining Elf Apartment KD Tayler -
Emberglaes Hearth KD Identity Redacted -

Kraken's Fall

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Drift Cottage KF Desorceri -
Cormorant's Roost KF Identity Redacted -

Pinefar

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop? Special
Kraghammer Hall * PF Mozzick & Athebelle Kraghammer - Forge
Talon Redoubt PF ? -

River's Rest

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Bramblewild Barn RR Lexbubba -
Ta'Haima RR Jesphian -
Bramblethorn Barn * RR Nirvani -

Solhaven

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
BayVigil Houseboat SH Bristenn -
Methais' Home SH Methais -
Narcis Hold SH ? -
Safe Harbor SH Identity Redacted -
Bayview Manor SH Raelee -
Twilight Gallery SH Missoni -
Black Rose Sanitarium SH Melivn Y
Harbor Lights * SH Rioti -
Rolling Hearth * Northern Caravansary Wisestep -

Sylvarraend

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Aurora's Light Stable SY Meb -
Elaienaran Haven SY Gob & Ivyie -
Eldarune Sanctuary * SY Vellaa -

Ta'Illistim

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Caeruil City School TI Ysaeril -
Journey's End TI Alastir -
Library Aies Apartment TI Vielontoz -
Peregrine Tavern TI Tysong Y
Sanguine Dreams TI Lissaya Y
Stormspire TI Aaramon Y
Stormwild Manor TI Katara -
The Harrows TI Naamit Y
Misted Serenity TI Ilyan Syndicate -
Villa Valdarien TI Issalya -

Ta'Vaalor

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Alabaster Bastion TV Kakoon -
Hunter's Respite TV Uniana -
Moonflower Villa TV Ilyan Syndicate -
Twilight Parlor TV Grimgul Y
Yander's Farm TV Krystalena -
Mistress of the Sea * Mistwatch Gandhan -

Wehnimer's Landing

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Garden Cottage WL ? -
Kestrel's Perch WL Riend -
Hermit Hollow WL Gillien -
Kodos's Cottage WL Public museum Y
Melgorehn's Retreat WL Calael -
Pan's Place WL Ardwen Y
Greystorm Manor WL Syphaer Y
Thrak Suite WL ? -
Warcat Suite WL Maevie -
Ye Oddity Workshop WL Public museum Y
The Imaginarium WL Identity Redacted Y

Zul Logoth

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Muirgheal Manor ZL Clunk -
Sahnuk ZL Groghammer -

Mobile Properties

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
The Carillion Mobile Prymrose -
The Falcon Mobile Nuadjha -

Resources


*List of Platinum Properties to be Updated:

Property Name Location Owner Magical Workshop?
Dragonfly Den Location Owner Workshop
Emberstone Hall Location Owner Workshop
Ta'Haima Location Owner Workshop
Shivermist Manor Location Owner Workshop
Driftwood Hollow Location Owner Workshop
The Sheltered Cove Location Owner Workshop
Epilogue Location Owner Workshop
Garden Getaway Location Owner Workshop
The Soup Kitchen Location Owner Workshop
The Lava Gnoll Location Owner Workshop
Brinerest Location Owner Workshop
The Black Rose Location Owner Workshop
Meridian Manor Location Owner Workshop
The Hallows Location Owner Workshop
The Retreat Location Owner Workshop
Shadowlight Gallery Location Owner Workshop
Queen's Spire Location Owner Workshop
Sunlit Sanctuary Location Owner Workshop
The Brewery Location Owner Workshop
Widowmaker's Retreat Location Owner Workshop
The Vengeful Siren Location Owner Workshop
Ordrak Location Owner Workshop
Drunken D'Wharf Location Owner Workshop
Villa Valdarien Location Owner Workshop
Meadowview Farmstead Location Owner Workshop
Moonflower Estate Location Owner Workshop
Finders Keepers Location Owner Workshop
Mesmere Bungalow Location Owner Workshop
Observatory Location Owner Workshop
The Starfall Suite Location Owner Workshop
Valanis Estates Location Owner Workshop
Shadowfang Lair Location Owner Workshop
Banyan Misthaven Location Vyrshkana Workshop
The Indolence Location Owner Workshop
Wyrdling Manor Location Owner Workshop
Owners:

Alsal
Althamae
Ashanor
Baelhar
Brahm
Brinret
Brinret
Caithris
Carmenta
Cassae
Cede
Corliss
Cydris
Dandi
Doj
Ezik
Kennyrran
Nemdenia
Nilandia
Oridor
Ravenfritha
Rouste
Slumpy
Sorak
Spikethorn
Talryssa
Tyrillian
Utvise
Volodar