Holy places: Difference between revisions

The official GemStone IV encyclopedia.
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Tabulation of Holy Places: center align formatting)
(→‎Tabulation of Holy Places: added Voaris shrine + align center formatting)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
! Location
! Location
! Lich ID
! Lich ID
|- align="center"
|[[Voaris]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Giant Modwir, Gnarled Bough]
|Zone 1
|[[Locksmehr River]]
|u556045
|- align="center"
|[[Laethe]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Cave of Loss]
|Zone 1
|[[Locksmehr River]]
| u556040
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Zelia]]
|[[Zelia]]
Line 31: Line 45:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Voln]]
|[[Voln]]
|[[Liabo]]
| [[Liabo]]
|[Icemule Trace, Ice Garden]
|[Icemule Trace, Ice Garden]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
Line 38: Line 52:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|All
|All
| All
|All
|[Icemule Temple, Foyer]
|[Icemule Temple, Foyer]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
Line 45: Line 59:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|All
|All
| All
|All
|[Icemule Temple, Chancel Nexus]
|[Icemule Temple, Chancel Nexus]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
Line 51: Line 65:
|2336
|2336
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|All
|All
|All
| All
|[Hall of Holy Struggle]
|[Hall of Holy Struggle]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
Line 67: Line 81:
|[[Lorminstra]]*
|[[Lorminstra]]*
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| [[Oleani]]*
|[[Oleani]]*
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Phoen]]*
|[[Phoen]]*
Line 76: Line 90:
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="2" |2344
| rowspan="2" | 2344
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Niima]]*
|[[Niima]]*
Line 91: Line 105:
|[[Cholen]]*
|[[Cholen]]*
| rowspan="3" |[[Liabo]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Liabo]]
| rowspan="3" |[Hall of the Arts]
| rowspan="3" |[Hall of the Arts]
| rowspan="3" |Zone 1
| rowspan="3" |Zone 1
| rowspan="3" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="3" |2346
| rowspan="3" |2346
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| [[Jastev]]*
|[[Jastev]]*
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|
|
Line 106: Line 120:
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="2" |2347
| rowspan="2" | 2347
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Leya]]*
|[[Leya]]*
Line 122: Line 136:
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Hall of the King]
|[Hall of the King]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|[[Icemule Trace]]
|[[Icemule Trace]]
|2349
|2349
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| [[Arachne]]*
|[[Arachne]]*
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |[Hall of the Rivals]
| rowspan="2" |[Hall of the Rivals]
Line 136: Line 150:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Marlu]]*
|[[Marlu]]*
| rowspan="2" |[[Lornon]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lornon]]
| rowspan="2" | [Hall of Those Beyond]
| rowspan="2" |[Hall of Those Beyond]
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
Line 144: Line 158:
|[[Sheru]]*
|[[Sheru]]*
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| [[Andelas]]*
|[[Andelas]]*
| rowspan="2" |[[Lornon]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lornon]]
| rowspan="2" | [Hall of Those Outside]
| rowspan="2" |[Hall of Those Outside]
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
Line 154: Line 168:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Ivas]]*
|[[Ivas]]*
| rowspan="2" |[[Lornon]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Lornon]]
| rowspan="2" |[Hall of the Wounded Heart]
| rowspan="2" |[Hall of the Wounded Heart]
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
Line 163: Line 177:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Amasalen]]*
|[[Amasalen]]*
| rowspan="2" |[[Lornon]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Lornon]]
| rowspan="2" |[Hall of the Deathbringers]
| rowspan="2" |[Hall of the Deathbringers]
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="2" |2353
| rowspan="2" |2353
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| [[V'tull]]*
|[[V'tull]]*
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Eorgina]]
|[[Eorgina]]
Line 180: Line 194:
|[[Zelia]]
|[[Zelia]]
|Neutral
|Neutral
|[Hall of Madness]
| [Hall of Madness]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|[[Icemule Trace]]
|[[Icemule Trace]]
Line 187: Line 201:
|[[Laethe]]*
|[[Laethe]]*
| rowspan="2" |[[Liabo]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Liabo]]
| rowspan="2" |[Hall of the Lovers]
| rowspan="2" |[Hall of the Lovers]
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |Zone 1
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Icemule Trace]]
| rowspan="2" |2338
| rowspan="2" |2338
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| [[Voaris]]*
|[[Voaris]]*
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Jaston]]*
|[[Jaston]]*
Line 214: Line 228:
|[Imaera's Grove, Rowan Copse]
|[Imaera's Grove, Rowan Copse]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14132
|14132
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 221: Line 235:
|[Niima's Temple, Altar]
|[Niima's Temple, Altar]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|
| [[Solhaven]]
[[Solhaven]]
|14434
|14434
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Oleani]]
|[[Oleani]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Oleani's Temple, Altar]
| [Oleani's Temple, Altar]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|13308
|13308
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Zelia]]
|[[Zelia]]
|Neutral
|Neutral
|[Zelia's Temple, Oratory]
|[Zelia's Temple, Oratory]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1

| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|28605
|28605
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 242: Line 258:
|[Solhaven, Charl's Quay]
|[Solhaven, Charl's Quay]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|1488
|1488
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 249: Line 265:
|[Fane of the God-King, Shrine]
|[Fane of the God-King, Shrine]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14235
|14235
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 256: Line 272:
|[Altar of Illumination]
|[Altar of Illumination]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14222
|14222
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Tonis]]
|[[Tonis]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Temple of Tonis, Nave]
| [Temple of Tonis, Nave]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14565
|14565
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 270: Line 286:
|[The Divine Sun, Center Chamber]
|[The Divine Sun, Center Chamber]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|
| [[Solhaven]]
[[Solhaven]]
|28611
|28611
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 278: Line 295:
|[Chamber of Manifest Grace]
|[Chamber of Manifest Grace]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14178
|14178
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 286: Line 303:
|[Temple of Lorminstra, Nave]
|[Temple of Lorminstra, Nave]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14190
|14190
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 293: Line 310:
|[Fasthr's Lance, Aegis Shrine]
|[Fasthr's Lance, Aegis Shrine]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|13197
|13197
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 300: Line 317:
|[Cholen's Temple, Auditorium]
|[Cholen's Temple, Auditorium]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|13484
|13484
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 307: Line 324:
|[Chamber of Laughter]
|[Chamber of Laughter]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|27829
|27829
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Tilamaire]]
|[[Tilamaire]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Chamber of Music]
|[Chamber of Music]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|27825
|27825
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 321: Line 338:
|[Temple of Jastev, High Altar]
|[Temple of Jastev, High Altar]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14151
|14151
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 327: Line 344:
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Subterrain, Altar of the Smith]
|[Subterrain, Altar of the Smith]
|Zone 1
| Zone 1
|
| [[Solhaven]]
[[Solhaven]]
|14578
|14578
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 335: Line 353:
|[Subterrain, Altar of the Broken]
|[Subterrain, Altar of the Broken]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14577
|14577
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Kai]]
|[[Kai]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
| [Kai's Temple, Altar]
|[Kai's Temple, Altar]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14469
|14469
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 349: Line 367:
| [Temple, Inner Sanctum]
| [Temple, Inner Sanctum]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14386
|14386
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Gosaena]]
|[[Gosaena]]
|Neutral
|Neutral
|[Temple, Chamber of Eternity]
| [Temple, Chamber of Eternity]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14387
|14387
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 363: Line 381:
|[Garden of Death]
|[Garden of Death]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|4619
|4619
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 370: Line 388:
|[Garden of Destruction]
|[Garden of Destruction]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|4620
|4620
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 377: Line 395:
|[Shrine of Suffering]
|[Shrine of Suffering]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|5677
|5677
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 384: Line 402:
|[Garden of Desire]
|[Garden of Desire]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|4625
|4625
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Fash'lo'nae]]
|[[Fash'lo'nae]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[Garden of Forbidden Knowledge]
| [Garden of Forbidden Knowledge]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|4624
|4624
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 398: Line 416:
|[Hall of the Claw, Altar]
|[Hall of the Claw, Altar]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|5684
|5684
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[V'tull]]
|[[V'tull]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[[Lornon]]
| [Garden of the Champion]
|[Garden of the Champion]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|13321
|13321
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Eorgina]]
|[[Eorgina]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[Eorgina's Temple, Adytum]
|[Eorgina's Temple, Adytum]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14409
| 14409
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Onar]]
|[[Onar]]
Line 419: Line 437:
|[Eorgina's Temple, Monk's Cell]
|[Eorgina's Temple, Monk's Cell]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|14411
|14411
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 425: Line 443:
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Chapel, Chantry of Blessed Sins]
|[Chapel, Chantry of Blessed Sins]
|Zone 1
| Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|28616
|28616
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Laethe]]
|[[Laethe]]
|[[Liabo]]
| [[Liabo]]
|[Chapel, Chantry of Grief's Wake]
|[Chapel, Chantry of Grief's Wake]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
| [[Solhaven]]
|[[Solhaven]]
|28615
|28615
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|All
|All
|All
| All
|[House Sovyn, Paladin's Lounge]
|[House Sovyn, Paladin's Lounge]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
Line 459: Line 477:
|[[Luukos]]
|[[Luukos]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[Underground, Hidden Wing]
| [Underground, Hidden Wing]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|[[Coastal Cliffs]]
|[[Coastal Cliffs]]
Line 466: Line 484:
|[[Sheru]]
|[[Sheru]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[[Lornon]]
| [Shrine of the Jackal]
|[Shrine of the Jackal]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|[[Darkstone Castle]]
|[[Darkstone Castle]]
Line 490: Line 508:
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|[[Hearthstone Manor]]
|[[Hearthstone Manor]]
| 14688<br>(Must have 200,000<br>fame to access)
|14688<br>(Must have 200,000<br>fame to access)
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Ronan]]
|[[Ronan]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
| [The Shrine of Dreams]
|[The Shrine of Dreams]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|[[Upper Dragonsclaw]]
|[[Upper Dragonsclaw]]
|7926
|7926
Line 502: Line 520:
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Shrine of Leya, Northwest Wall]
|[Shrine of Leya, Northwest Wall]
| Zone 1
|Zone 1
|[[Old Mine Road|Mine Road]]
|[[Old Mine Road|Mine Road]]
|8146
|8146
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Arachne]]
|[[Arachne]]
| None
|None
|[Spider Temple, Near Altar]
| [Spider Temple, Near Altar]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|[[Spider Temple]]
|[[Spider Temple]]
Line 515: Line 533:
|[[Ivas]]
|[[Ivas]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[Temple of Ivas, Inner Sanctum]
| [Temple of Ivas, Inner Sanctum]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|[[Vipershroud]]
|[[Vipershroud]]
Line 523: Line 541:
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Tree Statue, Arm's Cradle]
|[Tree Statue, Arm's Cradle]
|Zone 1
|Zone 1
|
|
[[Danjirland]]
[[Danjirland]]
Line 562: Line 580:
|Zone 2
|Zone 2
|[[Ta'Illistim]]
|[[Ta'Illistim]]
|724
| 724
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Tilamaire]]
|[[Tilamaire]]
Line 590: Line 608:
|Zone 2
|Zone 2
|[[Ta'Illistim]]
|[[Ta'Illistim]]
|4034
| 4034
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Jaston]]
|[[Jaston]]
Line 604: Line 622:
|Zone 2
|Zone 2
|[[Sylvarraend]]
|[[Sylvarraend]]
|4632
|4632
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Imaera]]
|[[Imaera]]
Line 615: Line 633:
|[[Kai]]
|[[Kai]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[Ta'Vaalor, King's Court]
| [Ta'Vaalor, King's Court]
|Zone 2
|Zone 2
|[[Ta'Vaalor]]
|[[Ta'Vaalor]]
Line 622: Line 640:
|[[Leya]]
|[[Leya]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
| [Cleric Guild, Shrine]
|[Cleric Guild, Shrine]
|Zone 2
|Zone 2
|[[Ta'Vaalor]]
|[[Ta'Vaalor]]
Line 635: Line 653:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|Lorminstra*
|Lorminstra*
| rowspan="3" |Liabo
| rowspan="3" | Liabo
| rowspan="3" |[Shrine of Fate, Oratory]
| rowspan="3" |[Shrine of Fate, Oratory]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brisker's Cove]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brisker's Cove]]
| rowspan="3" | [[Seareach]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Seareach]]
| rowspan="3" |32944
| rowspan="3" |32944
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 645: Line 663:
|Niima*
|Niima*
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| Voln
|Voln
|Liabo
|Liabo
| [Promontory of the Shield, Bluff]
|[Promontory of the Shield, Bluff]
|Brisker's Cove
|Brisker's Cove
|Seareach
|Seareach
Line 675: Line 693:
|[[Jaston]]
|[[Jaston]]
|[[Liabo]]
|[[Liabo]]
| [Cavern, Altar Room]
|[Cavern, Altar Room]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
Line 696: Line 714:
|[[Mularos]]
|[[Mularos]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[[Lornon]]
| [Earthen Cave, Undertree]
|[Earthen Cave, Undertree]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
Line 724: Line 742:
|[[Ivas]]
|[[Ivas]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[[Lornon]]
| [The Center of Stillness]
|[The Center of Stillness]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
Line 731: Line 749:
|[[Luukos]]
|[[Luukos]]
|[[Lornon]]
|[[Lornon]]
| [Temple of the Howling Veil]
|[Temple of the Howling Veil]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
|[[Mist Harbor]]
Line 752: Line 770:
|[[Aeia]]
|[[Aeia]]
|Neutral
|Neutral
| [Cleric Guild, Garden Shrine]
|[Cleric Guild, Garden Shrine]
|[[River's Rest]]
|[[River's Rest]]
|[[River's Rest]]
|[[River's Rest]]
|10989
|10989

|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|'Other'
|'Other'
Line 769: Line 788:
|[[River's Rest]]
|[[River's Rest]]
|[[River's Rest]]
|[[River's Rest]]
|19885
| 19885
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Andelas]]
|[[Andelas]]
Line 794: Line 813:
|indiscernible
|indiscernible
|None
|None
| [River's Rest, Sanctuary]
|[River's Rest, Sanctuary]
|[[River's Rest]]
|[[River's Rest]]
|[[River's Rest]]
|[[River's Rest]]
Line 814: Line 833:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Aeia]]
|[[Aeia]]
|Neutral
|Neutral
|[Citadel, Gardens]
|[Citadel, Gardens]
|[[River's Rest]]
|[[River's Rest]]

Latest revision as of 15:14, 29 December 2025

Holy places may or may not be a shrine to one or more of the Gods, and have a number of mechanical influences, particularly for clerics and paladins, who may sense any alignment of the room. Many holy places are also natural sanctuaries.

Relevance

Holy places are, for example, relevant for the following:

Tabulation of Holy Places

Below is a partial list of holy places in various areas of the world.

Dedication Pantheon Room Name Realm Location Lich ID
Voaris Liabo [Giant Modwir, Gnarled Bough] Zone 1 Locksmehr River u556045
Laethe Liabo [Cave of Loss] Zone 1 Locksmehr River u556040
Zelia Neutral [Lunule Weald, Zelia's Shrine] Zone 2 Lunule Weald
Voln Liabo [Icemule Trace, Ice Garden] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 3365
All All [Icemule Temple, Foyer] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2334
All All [Icemule Temple, Chancel Nexus] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2336
All All [Hall of Holy Struggle] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2341
Imaera* Liabo [Hall of the Seasons] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2343
Lorminstra*
Oleani*
Phoen*
Charl* Liabo [Hall of the Sea] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2344
Niima*
Eonak* Liabo [Hall of the Crafts] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2345
Tonis*
Cholen* Liabo [Hall of the Arts] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2346
Jastev*

Tilamaire*

Kai* Liabo [Hall of the Body] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2347
Leya*
Lumnis* Liabo [Hall of the Mind] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2348
Ronan*
Koar Liabo [Hall of the King] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2349
Arachne* Neutral [Hall of the Rivals] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2342
The Huntress*
Marlu* Lornon [Hall of Those Beyond] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2350
Sheru*
Andelas* Lornon [Hall of Those Outside] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2351
Fash'lo'nae*
Ivas* Lornon [Hall of the Wounded Heart] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2352
Mularos*
Amasalen* Lornon [Hall of the Deathbringers] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2353
V'tull*
Eorgina Lornon [Hall of the Dark] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2354
Zelia Neutral [Hall of Madness] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2337
Laethe* Liabo [Hall of the Lovers] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2338
Voaris*
Jaston* Liabo [Hall of Nature's Balance] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2339
Kuon*
Gosaena Neutral [Hall of the End] Zone 1 Icemule Trace 2340
Imaera Liabo [Imaera's Grove, Rowan Copse] Zone 1 Solhaven 14132
Niima Liabo [Niima's Temple, Altar] Zone 1

Solhaven

14434
Oleani Liabo [Oleani's Temple, Altar] Zone 1 Solhaven 13308
Zelia Neutral [Zelia's Temple, Oratory] Zone 1 Solhaven 28605
Charl Liabo [Solhaven, Charl's Quay] Zone 1 Solhaven 1488
Koar Liabo [Fane of the God-King, Shrine] Zone 1 Solhaven 14235
Lumnis Liabo [Altar of Illumination] Zone 1 Solhaven 14222
Tonis Liabo [Temple of Tonis, Nave] Zone 1 Solhaven 14565
Phoen Liabo [The Divine Sun, Center Chamber] Zone 1

Solhaven

28611

Lorminstra

Liabo [Chamber of Manifest Grace] Zone 1 Solhaven 14178

Lorminstra

Liabo [Temple of Lorminstra, Nave] Zone 1 Solhaven 14190
Voln Liabo [Fasthr's Lance, Aegis Shrine] Zone 1 Solhaven 13197
Cholen Liabo [Cholen's Temple, Auditorium] Zone 1 Solhaven 13484
Cholen Liabo [Chamber of Laughter] Zone 1 Solhaven 27829
Tilamaire Liabo [Chamber of Music] Zone 1 Solhaven 27825
Jastev Liabo [Temple of Jastev, High Altar] Zone 1 Solhaven 14151
Eonak Liabo [Subterrain, Altar of the Smith] Zone 1

Solhaven

14578
Eonak Liabo [Subterrain, Altar of the Broken] Zone 1 Solhaven 14577
Kai Liabo [Kai's Temple, Altar] Zone 1 Solhaven 14469
Gosaena Neutral [Temple, Inner Sanctum] Zone 1 Solhaven 14386
Gosaena Neutral [Temple, Chamber of Eternity] Zone 1 Solhaven 14387
Luukos Lornon [Garden of Death] Zone 1 Solhaven 4619
Marlu Lornon [Garden of Destruction] Zone 1 Solhaven 4620
Mularos Lornon [Shrine of Suffering] Zone 1 Solhaven 5677
Ivas Lornon [Garden of Desire] Zone 1 Solhaven 4625
Fash'lo'nae Lornon [Garden of Forbidden Knowledge] Zone 1 Solhaven 4624
Andelas Lornon [Hall of the Claw, Altar] Zone 1 Solhaven 5684
V'tull Lornon [Garden of the Champion] Zone 1 Solhaven 13321
Eorgina Lornon [Eorgina's Temple, Adytum] Zone 1 Solhaven 14409
Onar Lornon [Eorgina's Temple, Monk's Cell] Zone 1 Solhaven 14411
Voaris Liabo [Chapel, Chantry of Blessed Sins] Zone 1 Solhaven 28616
Laethe Liabo [Chapel, Chantry of Grief's Wake] Zone 1 Solhaven 28615
All All [House Sovyn, Paladin's Lounge] Zone 1 Wehnimer's Landing 14617
All All [Rone Academy, Cathedral] Zone 1 Rone Academy 24484
Charl Liabo [The Sea's Judge] Zone 1 Coastal Cliffs 7653
Luukos Lornon [Underground, Hidden Wing] Zone 1 Coastal Cliffs 7703
Sheru Lornon [Shrine of the Jackal] Zone 1 Darkstone Castle 7036
Imaera Liabo [Lysierian Hills, A Small Shrine] Zone 1 Lysierian Hills 6460
Kai Liabo [Shrine of Heroes] Zone 1 Lower Dragonsclaw 18254
Kuon Liabo [Hearthstone, Herb Garden] Zone 1 Hearthstone Manor 14688
(Must have 200,000
fame to access)
Ronan Liabo [The Shrine of Dreams] Zone 1 Upper Dragonsclaw 7926
Leya Liabo [Shrine of Leya, Northwest Wall] Zone 1 Mine Road 8146
Arachne None [Spider Temple, Near Altar] Zone 1 Spider Temple 8361
Ivas Lornon [Temple of Ivas, Inner Sanctum] Zone 1 Vipershroud 9645
Jaston Liabo [Tree Statue, Arm's Cradle] Zone 1

Danjirland

7900

Lorminstra

Liabo [Temple, Altar] Zone 1 Wehnimer's Landing 7523
Gosaena Neutral [Ta'Illistim, Kaerinar Wey] Zone 2 Ta'Illistim 165
Lumnis Liabo [Ta'Illistim, Kaerinar Wey] Zone 2 Ta'Illistim 168
Jastev Liabo [Ta'Illistim, Moonglae Var] Zone 2 Ta'Illistim 204
Fash'lo'nae Lornon [Aaendarein Gaer] Zone 2 Ta'Illistim 724
Tilamaire Liabo [Ta'Illistim, Glamesine Var] Zone 2 Ta'Illistim 707
Jastev Liabo [Ta'Illistim, Caear Var] Zone 2 Ta'Illistim 743
Voln Liabo [Hall of Patrons, Vestibule] Zone 2 Ta'Illistim 4033
Ronan Liabo [Hall of Patrons, Chamber] Zone 2 Ta'Illistim 4034
Jaston Liabo [Ta'Illistim, Sylvar Pointe] Zone 2 Ta'Illistim 13347
Imaera Liabo [Sylvarraend, Glade] Zone 2 Sylvarraend 4632
Imaera Liabo [Rambling Meadows, Shrine] Zone 2 Rambling Meadows 6011
Kai Liabo [Ta'Vaalor, King's Court] Zone 2 Ta'Vaalor 3542
Leya Liabo [Cleric Guild, Shrine] Zone 2 Ta'Vaalor 13502
Koar Liabo [Hall of the Arkati, Altar] Zone 2 Ta'Vaalor 10370
Lorminstra* Liabo [Shrine of Fate, Oratory] Brisker's Cove Seareach 32944
Leya*
Niima*
Voln Liabo [Promontory of the Shield, Bluff] Brisker's Cove Seareach 32948
Niima Liabo [The Peaceful Porpoise, Alcove] (and Shrine) Kraken's Fall Kraken's Fall 29800
Jaston Liabo [Memnole's Cottage] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 16356
Jaston Liabo [Cavern, Entry] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 28619
Jaston Liabo [Cavern, Altar Room] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 28620
Niima Liabo [Ceiluir Glade, Niima's Temple] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 19604
Andelas Lornon [Monsoon Jungle, Stone Tree] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 21120
Mularos Lornon [Earthen Cave, Undertree] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 21121
Marlu Lornon [Shadowed Clearing] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 21122
V'tull Lornon [The Offering] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 21123
Eorgina Lornon [Maoral Hall, Dark Sanctuary] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 21088
Ivas Lornon [The Center of Stillness] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 21125
Luukos Lornon [Temple of the Howling Veil] Mist Harbor Mist Harbor 21126
Charl Liabo [Cleric Guild, Hall of Lessons] River's Rest River's Rest 19883
'Other' Neutral [Cleric Guild, Prayer Room] River's Rest River's Rest 19882
Aeia Neutral [Cleric Guild, Garden Shrine] River's Rest River's Rest 10989
'Other' Neutral [Cleric Guild, Prayer Room] River's Rest River's Rest 26027
'Other' Neutral [Cleric Guild, Prayer Room] River's Rest River's Rest 19885
Andelas Lornon [Cleric Guild, Hall of Lessons] River's Rest River's Rest 26033
'Other' Neutral [Cleric Guild, Prayer Room] River's Rest River's Rest 26030
Kuon Liabo [Cleric Guild, Hall of Lessons] River's Rest River's Rest 26031
indiscernible None [River's Rest, Sanctuary] River's Rest River's Rest 10855
Voln Liabo [Courtyard] River's Rest River's Rest 11043
The Huntress Neutral [River Tunnels, Ancient Altar] River's Rest Citadel 29579 (near 11141)
Aeia Neutral [Citadel, Gardens] River's Rest Citadel 11333
Niima Liabo [Oteska's Haven, Niima's Shrine] River's Rest Miasmal Forest 11669
Tonis Liabo [Kanchoco Cave, Shrine] Sanctum of Scales Sanctum of Scales 25223
Eonak* Liabo [Sister Cocytel's Hospice]

Zul Logoth

Zul Logoth

9506
Lorminstra*
Eonak Liabo [Temple of Eonak, East Sanctuary]

Zul Logoth

Zul Logoth

16727
Eonak Liabo [Temple of Eonak, Landing]

Zul Logoth

Zul Logoth

13961

Notes:

* Shared shrine (lower bonus for Sanctify)
Huntress's shrine in River's Rest: past the magical green barrier